FT
FA Trophy
Ramsbottom United VS Clitheroe
The Harry Williams Riverside Stadium
Saturday, Sep 24, 2022 At 10:00 Edt
Recent Form
RAM
Ramsbottom United
L
?
D
L
L
Head to Head
Feb 21, 2023
2 - 3
RAM
Ramsbottom United
VS
Clitheroe
CL
NL
Non League Div One - Northern West
The Harry Williams Riverside Stadium
2022
Sep 24, 2022
1 - 4
RAM
Ramsbottom United
VS
Clitheroe
CL
FT
FA Trophy
The Harry Williams Riverside Stadium
2022
Aug 16, 2022
2 - 0
CL
Clitheroe
VS
Ramsbottom United
RAM
NL
Non League Div One - Northern West
The Loom Loft Stadium
2022
Oct 13, 2020
3 - 1
CL
Clitheroe
VS
Ramsbottom United
RAM
NL
Non League Div One - Northern West
The Loom Loft Stadium
2020
Oct 26, 2019
2 - 1
CL
Clitheroe
VS
Ramsbottom United
RAM
NL
Non League Div One - Northern West
The Loom Loft Stadium
2019
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
31.9
Overall Strength
55.7
35.8%
Attacking Power
64.2%
38.2%
Defensive Strength
61.8%
26.9%
Current Form
73.1%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
RAM
Ramsbottom United
Clitheroe
CL
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
11%
|
21%
Avg Total Goals
3.1
|
3.1
Cards Analysis
Season Comparison
2022/2023
Ramsbottom United
7W 6D 0L
|
39:81
|
0.71 ppg
Clitheroe
19W 7D 0L
|
70:50
|
1.68 ppg
2021/2022
Ramsbottom United
0W 0D 0L
|
4:5
|
0 ppg
Clitheroe
1W 0D 0L
|
2:2
|
1.5 ppg
2020/2021
Ramsbottom United
6W 1D 0L
|
19:9
|
2.38 ppg
Clitheroe
5W 3D 0L
|
15:9
|
2 ppg
Match Result
Away Win
Confidence:
35.0%
Goals Prediction
Under 2.5
84.1%
Both Teams Score
No
76.0%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Ramsbottom United
32.0%
Draw
33.0%
Clitheroe
35.0%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals in First 30' | No | 100.0% | Good |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 100.0% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 95.0% | Good |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 95.0% | Good |
| Red Card | No | 84.6% | Good |
| Over 2.5 Goals | No | 84.1% | Good |
| Under 2.5 Goals | Yes | 84.1% | Good |
| Both Teams Score | No | 76.0% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 74.8% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 74.6% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 74.6% | Good |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 73.5% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 71.9% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | No | 61.6% | Fair |
| Over 1.5 Goals | No | 60.2% | Fair |
| Under 1.5 Goals | Yes | 60.2% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 50.7% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | No | 50.0% | Fair |
| Home Most Corners | No | 50.0% | Fair |
| Match Result | Away Win | 35.0% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 0-0 | 25.4% | Good |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
74.6%
Over 1.5
39.8%
Over 2.5
15.9%
Over 3.5
5.0%
Under 0.5
25.4%
Under 1.5
60.2%
Under 2.5
84.1%
Under 3.5
95.0%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
26.9%
HT Draw
50.7%
HT Away Win
22.4%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
25.2%
Goals in First 30'
0.0%
Goals After 80'
28.1%
Goals Both Halves
0.0%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
0.1%
Over 11 Corners
0.1%
Home Most Corners
50.0%
Goal from Corner
5.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
73.5%
Over 5 Cards
38.4%
Red Card
15.4%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
0.1%
Over 25 Shots
0.1%
Over 8 On Target
0.1%
Home More Shots
50.0%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
46.9%
Away Exceed xG
48.0%
Total xG Over 2.5
15.9%
High xG Variance
36.9%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
50.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
0.0
Total Cards
5.0