Career Progression
2025/2026
BAR
CES
+1
20
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,144
Minutes
Bari
(17 G)
Cesena
(3 G)
Monza
(0 G)
Serie B, Friendlies Clubs
2024/2025
MON
LAZ
+1
22
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
754
Minutes
Monza
(12 G)
Lazio
(10 G)
Fiorentina
(0 G)
Coppa Italia, Serie A
+1
2023/2024
FIO
FU
7
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
431
Minutes
Fiorentina
(6 G)
Fiorentina U19
(1 G)
Campionato Primavera - 1, Serie A
+2
2022/2023
FIO
26
Games
4
Goals
1
Assists
1,133
Minutes
Coppa Italia, UEFA Europa Conference League
+1
2021/2022
FIO
ITA
28
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,740
Minutes
Fiorentina
(27 G)
Italy
(1 G)
Friendlies, Coppa Italia
+1
2020/2021
FIO
ITA
39
Games
5
Goals
3
Assists
2,620
Minutes
Fiorentina
(37 G)
Italy
(2 G)
Coppa Italia, Euro Championship
+3
2019/2020
FIO
38
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
3,024
Minutes
International Champions Cup, Serie A
+1
2018/2019
CRE
27
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
2,165
Minutes
Coppa Italia, Serie B
2017/2018
CRE
29
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,699
Minutes
Serie B, Coppa Italia
2016/2017
BAR
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
173
Minutes
Coppa Italia, Serie B
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
BAR
Bari
(17)
CES
Cesena
(3)
MON
Monza
(0)
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,144 | 0.08 | 4 |
| 2024/2025 |
MON
Monza
(12)
LAZ
Lazio
(10)
FIO
Fiorentina
(0)
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 754 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
FIO
Fiorentina
(6)
FU
Fiorentina U19
(1)
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 431 | 0.21 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
FIO
Fiorentina
|
26 | 4 | 1 | 1,133 | 0.32 | 3 |
| 2021/2022 |
FIO
Fiorentina
(27)
ITA
Italy
(1)
|
28 | 1 | 1 | 1,740 | 0.05 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
FIO
Fiorentina
(37)
ITA
Italy
(2)
|
39 | 5 | 3 | 2,620 | 0.17 | 8 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
FIO
Fiorentina
|
38 | 3 | 2 | 3,024 | 0.09 | 10 |
| 2018/2019 |
CRE
Cremonese
|
27 | 5 | 0 | 2,165 | 0.21 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
CRE
Cremonese
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 1,699 | 0.05 | 4 |
| 2016/2017 |
BAR
Bari
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 173 | 0.00 | 0 |
247
Career Games
21
Career Goals
9
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.4
Avg Rating
Needs Improvement
30
Min/Game
91 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(30min)
Career Timeline - G. Castrovilli
10 Seasons21
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
9
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
247
Total Appearances
24.7 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Cesena, Monza
+ 1 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,144 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Lazio, Monza
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
7.3
Rating
754 Minutes
34 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Fiorentina U19, Fiorentina
1
Goals
2
Assists
7
Apps
6.9
Rating
431 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Fiorentina
4
Goals
1
Assists
26
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,133 Minutes
44 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Italy, Fiorentina
1
Goals
1
Assists
28
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,740 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Fiorentina, Italy
5
Goals
3
Assists
39
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,620 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Fiorentina
3
Goals
2
Assists
38
Apps
6.9
Rating
3,024 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Cremonese
5
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
2,165 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Cremonese
1
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,699 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Bari
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
173 Minutes
16 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
247
Appearances
21
Goals
9
Assists
8
Teams
14,883
Minutes
40
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
CES
Cesena
MON
Monza
BAR
Bari
|
Serie B
Friendlies Clubs
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,144 |
| 2024/2025 |
LAZ
Lazio
MON
Monza
FIO
Fiorentina
|
Coppa Italia
Serie A
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 754 |
| 2023/2024 |
FU
Fiorentina U19
FIO
Fiorentina
|
Campionato Primavera - 1
Serie A
Coppa Italia
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 431 |
| 2022/2023 |
FIO
Fiorentina
|
Coppa Italia
UEFA Europa Conference League
Serie A
|
26 | 4 | 1 | 1,133 |
| 2021/2022 |
ITA
Italy
FIO
Fiorentina
|
Friendlies
Coppa Italia
Serie A
|
28 | 1 | 1 | 1,740 |
| 2020/2021 |
FIO
Fiorentina
ITA
Italy
|
Coppa Italia
Euro Championship
Serie A
Denmark Series - Group 2
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
39 | 5 | 3 | 2,620 |
| 2019/2020 |
FIO
Fiorentina
|
International Champions Cup
Serie A
Coppa Italia
|
38 | 3 | 2 | 3,024 |
| 2018/2019 |
CRE
Cremonese
|
Coppa Italia
Serie B
|
27 | 5 | 0 | 2,165 |
| 2017/2018 |
CRE
Cremonese
|
Serie B
Coppa Italia
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 1,699 |
| 2016/2017 |
BAR
Bari
|
Coppa Italia
Serie B
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 173 |
2025/2026
CES
Cesena
MON
Monza
BAR
Bari
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Serie B
Friendlies Clubs
2024/2025
LAZ
Lazio
MON
Monza
FIO
Fiorentina
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Coppa Italia
Serie A
UEFA Europa Conference League
2023/2024
FU
Fiorentina U19
FIO
Fiorentina
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
Campionato Primavera - 1
Serie A
Coppa Italia
UEFA Europa Conference League
2022/2023
FIO
Fiorentina
Goals
4
Assists
1
League
Coppa Italia
UEFA Europa Conference League
Serie A
2021/2022
ITA
Italy
FIO
Fiorentina
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Friendlies
Coppa Italia
Serie A
2020/2021
FIO
Fiorentina
ITA
Italy
Goals
5
Assists
3
League
Coppa Italia
Euro Championship
Serie A
Denmark Series - Group 2
World Cup - Qualification Europe
2019/2020
FIO
Fiorentina
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
International Champions Cup
Serie A
Coppa Italia
2018/2019
CRE
Cremonese
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Coppa Italia
Serie B
2017/2018
CRE
Cremonese
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Serie B
Coppa Italia
2016/2017
BAR
Bari
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Coppa Italia
Serie B