Recent Form
Head to Head
Feb 22, 2025
1 - 2
CRE
Cremonese
VS
Cesena
CES
SB
Serie B
Stadio Giovanni Zini
2024
Dec 26, 2024
0 - 1
CES
Cesena
VS
Cremonese
CRE
SB
Serie B
Orogel Stadium-Dino Manuzzi
2024
May 18, 2018
1 - 0
CES
Cesena
VS
Cremonese
CRE
SB
Serie B
Orogel Stadium-Dino Manuzzi
2017
Dec 28, 2017
1 - 0
CRE
Cremonese
VS
Cesena
CES
SB
Serie B
Stadio Giovanni Zini
2017
Match Events
No events available for this match
Lineups
No lineups available for this match
Match Statistics
Match statistics not available
Statistics are not available for this match yet.
Team Comparison
56.3
Overall Strength
20
100%
Attacking Power
0%
66.7%
Defensive Strength
33.3%
100%
Current Form
0%
50%
Discipline
50%
Under/Over Statistics
CES
Cesena
Cremonese
CRE
0%
Over 0.5
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
Over 2.5
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
Both Teams Score
0%
|
0%
Clean Sheets
0%
|
0%
Avg Total Goals
2.5
|
2
Cards Analysis
Cesena
3/Game
5
1
31-45'
1
46-60'
5
Cremonese
2.5/Game
5
0
16-30'
3
46-60'
1
76-90'
1
Season Comparison
2026/2027
Cesena
1W 1D 0L
|
3:2
|
2 ppg
Cremonese
0W 0D 0L
|
0:4
|
0 ppg
2025/2026
Cesena
12W 10D 0L
|
45:56
|
1.21 ppg
Cremonese
8W 10D 0L
|
32:57
|
0.89 ppg
2024/2025
Cesena
14W 11D 0L
|
46:48
|
1.36 ppg
Cremonese
18W 14D 0L
|
69:48
|
1.62 ppg
Match Result
Draw
Confidence:
42.3%
Goals Prediction
Under 2.5
69.5%
Both Teams Score
No
63.5%
Match Outcome Probabilities
Cesena
41.6%
Draw
42.3%
Cremonese
16.1%
AI Quick Analytics Summary
| Market | Analysis | Confidence | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 25 Shots | No | 95.4% | Good |
| Over 0.5 Goals | Yes | 87.5% | Good |
| Under 0.5 Goals | No | 87.5% | Good |
| Over 11 Corners | No | 86.6% | Good |
| Over 3.5 Goals | No | 84.2% | Good |
| Under 3.5 Goals | Yes | 84.2% | Good |
| Goals After 80' | No | 79.3% | Good |
| Over 3 Cards | Yes | 78.2% | Good |
| Penalty Awarded | No | 72.2% | Good |
| Goal Before 15' | No | 70.5% | Good |
| Home Most Corners | Yes | 70.5% | Good |
| Over 5 Cards | Yes | 69.5% | Good |
| Over 2.5 Goals | No | 69.5% | Fair |
| Under 2.5 Goals | Yes | 69.5% | Fair |
| Red Card | No | 67.8% | Good |
| Over 9 Corners | No | 67.5% | Good |
| Over 8 Shots on Target | No | 66.2% | Good |
| Over 20 Shots | No | 64.4% | Fair |
| Both Teams Score | No | 63.5% | Fair |
| Over 1.5 Goals | Yes | 61.5% | Fair |
| Under 1.5 Goals | No | 61.5% | Fair |
| Possession Over 60% | Yes | 60.0% | Fair |
| Home More Shots | Yes | 59.5% | Fair |
| Goals Both Halves | No | 58.0% | Fair |
| Goals in First 30' | Yes | 50.2% | Fair |
| Match Result | Draw | 42.3% | Low |
| Half Time Result | HT Draw | 37.7% | Low |
| Most Likely Score | 1-1 | 13.3% | Fair |
Goals Markets
Over 0.5
87.5%
Over 1.5
61.5%
Over 2.5
30.5%
Over 3.5
15.8%
Under 0.5
12.5%
Under 1.5
38.5%
Under 2.5
69.5%
Under 3.5
84.2%
Half Time Markets
HT Home Win
36.5%
HT Draw
37.7%
HT Away Win
25.7%
Timing Markets
Goal Before 15'
29.5%
Goals in First 30'
50.2%
Goals After 80'
20.7%
Goals Both Halves
42.0%
Corners Markets
Over 9 Corners
32.5%
Over 11 Corners
13.4%
Home Most Corners
70.5%
Goal from Corner
40.0%
Cards Markets
Over 3 Cards
78.2%
Over 5 Cards
69.5%
Red Card
32.2%
Shots Markets
Over 20 Shots
35.6%
Over 25 Shots
4.6%
Over 8 On Target
33.8%
Home More Shots
59.5%
Expected Goals (xG) Markets
Home Exceed xG
49.7%
Away Exceed xG
48.8%
Total xG Over 2.5
34.8%
High xG Variance
40.4%
Special Markets
Penalty Awarded
27.8%
Free Kick Goal
10.0%
Possession Over 60%
60.0%
High Pressing
25.0%
Additional Insights
Strict Referee
50.0%
Strong Venue Adv.
60.0%
Momentum Shift
30.0%
Underdog Upset
20.0%
Expected Values
Total Corners
8.0
Total Cards
3.9
League Position
CES
Cesena
4 Points
7
CRE
Cremonese
0 Points
20