Career Progression
2023/2024
VES
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
NB III - Promotion Play-offs
2022/2023
VES
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
NB III - Northwest
2021/2022
BU
28
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
1,692
Minutes
NB II
2020/2021
KAP
34
Games
15
Goals
0
Assists
2,569
Minutes
NB II, Magyar Kupa
2019/2020
KAP
24
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,173
Minutes
Magyar Kupa, NB I
2018/2019
ZAL
NA
20
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
720
Minutes
Zalaegerszegi TE
(15 G)
Nafta
(5 G)
NB II, 2. SNL
2017/2018
ZAL
SIO
29
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,351
Minutes
Zalaegerszegi TE
(16 G)
Siofok
(13 G)
NB II, Magyar Kupa
2016/2017
HON
PAK
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
176
Minutes
Budapest Honved
(9 G)
Paks
(1 G)
NB I, Magyar Kupa
2015/2016
PAK
31
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,731
Minutes
NB I, Coppa Italia
2014/2015
KEC
PAK
29
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
2,006
Minutes
Kecskeméti TE
(16 G)
Paks
(13 G)
NB I
2013/2014
KEC
25
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,547
Minutes
Magyar Kupa, NB I
2012/2013
KEC
ZAL
14
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
534
Minutes
Kecskeméti TE
(13 G)
Zalaegerszegi TE
(1 G)
NB I, NB II
2011/2012
ZAL
22
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,489
Minutes
NB I
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 Current |
VES
Veszprém
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
VES
Veszprém
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
BU
Budaörs
|
28 | 7 | 0 | 1,692 | 0.37 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
KAP
Kaposvar
|
34 | 15 | 0 | 2,569 | 0.53 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
KAP
Kaposvar
|
24 | 3 | 0 | 1,173 | 0.23 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
(15)
NA
Nafta
(5)
|
20 | 4 | 0 | 720 | 0.50 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
(16)
SIO
Siofok
(13)
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 1,351 | 0.13 | 4 |
| 2016/2017 |
HON
Budapest Honved
(9)
PAK
Paks
(1)
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 176 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
PAK
Paks
|
31 | 4 | 0 | 1,731 | 0.21 | 2 / 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
KEC
Kecskeméti TE
(16)
PAK
Paks
(13)
|
29 | 5 | 0 | 2,006 | 0.22 | 2 |
| 2013/2014 |
KEC
Kecskeméti TE
|
25 | 3 | 0 | 1,547 | 0.17 | 3 |
| 2012/2013 |
KEC
Kecskeméti TE
(13)
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
(1)
|
14 | 4 | 0 | 534 | 0.67 | 0 |
| 2011/2012 |
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
22 | 2 | 0 | 1,489 | 0.12 | 3 |
266
Career Games
49
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - Z. Balázs
13 Seasons49
Total Goals
↘ -2
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
266
Total Appearances
20.5 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
23
2023/2024
Veszprém
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
22
2022/2023
Veszprém
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
21
2021/2022
Budaörs
7
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
1,692 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Kaposvar
15
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,569 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.44 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Kaposvar
3
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,173 Minutes
49 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Zalaegerszegi TE, Nafta
4
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
720 Minutes
36 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Siofok, Zalaegerszegi TE
2
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,351 Minutes
47 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Budapest Honved, Paks
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
176 Minutes
18 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Paks
4
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
1,731 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Paks, Kecskeméti TE
5
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,006 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Kecskeméti TE
3
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,547 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Kecskeméti TE, Zalaegerszegi TE
4
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
534 Minutes
38 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Zalaegerszegi TE
2
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,489 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
Career Overview
13
Seasons
266
Appearances
49
Goals
0
Assists
9
Teams
14,988
Minutes
23
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 |
VES
Veszprém
|
NB III - Promotion Play-offs
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
VES
Veszprém
|
NB III - Northwest
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
BU
Budaörs
|
NB II
|
28 | 7 | 0 | 1,692 |
| 2020/2021 |
KAP
Kaposvar
|
NB II
Magyar Kupa
|
34 | 15 | 0 | 2,569 |
| 2019/2020 |
KAP
Kaposvar
|
Magyar Kupa
NB I
|
24 | 3 | 0 | 1,173 |
| 2018/2019 |
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
NA
Nafta
|
NB II
2. SNL
|
20 | 4 | 0 | 720 |
| 2017/2018 |
SIO
Siofok
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
NB II
Magyar Kupa
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 1,351 |
| 2016/2017 |
HON
Budapest Honved
PAK
Paks
|
NB I
Magyar Kupa
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 176 |
| 2015/2016 |
PAK
Paks
|
NB I
Coppa Italia
|
31 | 4 | 0 | 1,731 |
| 2014/2015 |
PAK
Paks
KEC
Kecskeméti TE
|
NB I
|
29 | 5 | 0 | 2,006 |
| 2013/2014 |
KEC
Kecskeméti TE
|
Magyar Kupa
NB I
|
25 | 3 | 0 | 1,547 |
| 2012/2013 |
KEC
Kecskeméti TE
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
NB I
NB II
|
14 | 4 | 0 | 534 |
| 2011/2012 |
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
NB I
|
22 | 2 | 0 | 1,489 |
2023/2024
VES
Veszprém
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
NB III - Promotion Play-offs
2022/2023
VES
Veszprém
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
NB III - Northwest
2021/2022
BU
Budaörs
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
NB II
2020/2021
KAP
Kaposvar
Goals
15
Assists
0
League
NB II
Magyar Kupa
2019/2020
KAP
Kaposvar
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Magyar Kupa
NB I
2018/2019
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
NA
Nafta
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
NB II
2. SNL
2017/2018
SIO
Siofok
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
NB II
Magyar Kupa
2016/2017
HON
Budapest Honved
PAK
Paks
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
NB I
Magyar Kupa
2015/2016
PAK
Paks
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
NB I
Coppa Italia
2014/2015
PAK
Paks
KEC
Kecskeméti TE
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
NB I
2013/2014
KEC
Kecskeméti TE
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Magyar Kupa
NB I
2012/2013
KEC
Kecskeméti TE
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
NB I
NB II
2011/2012
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
NB I