Career Progression
2025/2026
OIT
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
103
Minutes
J2 League, J-League Cup
2024/2025
OIT
22
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,562
Minutes
Emperor Cup, J2 League
+1
2023/2024
OIT
14
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,013
Minutes
J2 League, Cup
+1
2022/2023
OIT
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
730
Minutes
J2 League, Emperor Cup
+1
2021/2022
OIT
34
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
2,416
Minutes
Emperor Cup, J1 League
+1
2020/2021
OIT
16
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
1,240
Minutes
J-League Cup, J1 League
2019/2020
NAG
35
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,878
Minutes
J-League Cup, J2 League
+1
2018/2019
VER
NAG
21
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,516
Minutes
Tokyo Verdy
(13 G)
V-varen Nagasaki
(8 G)
J2 League, Emperor Cup
+2
2017/2018
RY
NAG
17
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,430
Minutes
Renofa Yamaguchi
(16 G)
V-varen Nagasaki
(1 G)
J2 League
2016/2017
RY
27
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,327
Minutes
J2 League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
OIT
Oita Trinita
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
OIT
Oita Trinita
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 1,562 | 0.00 | 1 / 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
OIT
Oita Trinita
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 1,013 | 0.00 | 3 / 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
OIT
Oita Trinita
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 730 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
OIT
Oita Trinita
|
34 | 1 | 2 | 2,416 | 0.04 | 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
OIT
Oita Trinita
|
16 | 0 | 2 | 1,240 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
|
35 | 4 | 0 | 2,878 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
VER
Tokyo Verdy
(13)
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
(8)
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,516 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
RY
Renofa Yamaguchi
(16)
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
(1)
|
17 | 2 | 0 | 1,430 | 0.13 | 2 |
| 2016/2017 |
RY
Renofa Yamaguchi
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 2,327 | 0.04 | 5 |
204
Career Games
8
Career Goals
4
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
3
Min/Game
13 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(3min)
Career Timeline - Y. Kagawa
10 Seasons8
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
4
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
204
Total Appearances
20.4 Per Season
6.9
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Oita Trinita
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
103 Minutes
21 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Oita Trinita
0
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,562 Minutes
71 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Oita Trinita
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
1,013 Minutes
72 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Oita Trinita
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
730 Minutes
56 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Oita Trinita
1
Goals
2
Assists
34
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,416 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Oita Trinita
0
Goals
2
Assists
16
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,240 Minutes
78 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
V-varen Nagasaki
4
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
2,878 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Tokyo Verdy, V-varen Nagasaki
0
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
6.5
Rating
1,516 Minutes
72 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
V-varen Nagasaki, Renofa Yamaguchi
2
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
1,430 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Renofa Yamaguchi
1
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
2,327 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
204
Appearances
8
Goals
4
Assists
4
Teams
15,215
Minutes
17
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
OIT
Oita Trinita
|
J2 League
J-League Cup
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 103 |
| 2024/2025 |
OIT
Oita Trinita
|
Emperor Cup
J2 League
J-League Cup
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 1,562 |
| 2023/2024 |
OIT
Oita Trinita
|
J2 League
Cup
Emperor Cup
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 1,013 |
| 2022/2023 |
OIT
Oita Trinita
|
J2 League
Emperor Cup
J-League Cup
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 730 |
| 2021/2022 |
OIT
Oita Trinita
|
Emperor Cup
J1 League
J-League Cup
|
34 | 1 | 2 | 2,416 |
| 2020/2021 |
OIT
Oita Trinita
|
J-League Cup
J1 League
|
16 | 0 | 2 | 1,240 |
| 2019/2020 |
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
|
J-League Cup
J2 League
Emperor Cup
|
35 | 4 | 0 | 2,878 |
| 2018/2019 |
VER
Tokyo Verdy
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
|
J2 League
Emperor Cup
J1 League
J-League Cup
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,516 |
| 2017/2018 |
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
RY
Renofa Yamaguchi
|
J2 League
|
17 | 2 | 0 | 1,430 |
| 2016/2017 |
RY
Renofa Yamaguchi
|
J2 League
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 2,327 |
2025/2026
OIT
Oita Trinita
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J2 League
J-League Cup
2024/2025
OIT
Oita Trinita
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Emperor Cup
J2 League
J-League Cup
2023/2024
OIT
Oita Trinita
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J2 League
Cup
Emperor Cup
2022/2023
OIT
Oita Trinita
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J2 League
Emperor Cup
J-League Cup
2021/2022
OIT
Oita Trinita
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
Emperor Cup
J1 League
J-League Cup
2020/2021
OIT
Oita Trinita
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
J-League Cup
J1 League
2019/2020
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
J-League Cup
J2 League
Emperor Cup
2018/2019
VER
Tokyo Verdy
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J2 League
Emperor Cup
J1 League
J-League Cup
2017/2018
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
RY
Renofa Yamaguchi
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
J2 League
2016/2017
RY
Renofa Yamaguchi
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
J2 League