Career Progression
2025/2026
AUG
STU
+1
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
193
Minutes
FC Augsburg
(4 G)
VfB Stuttgart
(3 G)
Germany U21
(0 G)
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification, Bundesliga
+1
2024/2025
STU
47
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
646
Minutes
Bundesliga, Super Cup
+2
2023/2024
FRE
GU
25
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,510
Minutes
SC Freiburg
(18 G)
Germany U21
(7 G)
UEFA U21 Championship, Bundesliga
+3
2022/2023
FRE
31
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
1,127
Minutes
Bundesliga, UEFA Europa League
+1
2021/2022
FRE
GU
17
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
739
Minutes
SC Freiburg
(14 G)
Germany U21
(3 G)
DFB Pokal, Bundesliga
+1
2020/2021
FRE
FRE
18
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
963
Minutes
SC Freiburg
(13 G)
Freiburg II
(5 G)
DFB Pokal, Regionalliga - SudWest
+1
2019/2020
FRE
FRE
20
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,325
Minutes
Freiburg II
(17 G)
SC Freiburg
(3 G)
Bundesliga, Regionalliga - West
2018/2019
FU
13
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
760
Minutes
U19 Bundesliga
2017/2018
FU
16
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,225
Minutes
U19 Bundesliga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
AUG
FC Augsburg
(4)
STU
VfB Stuttgart
(3)
GU
Germany U21
(0)
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 193 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
STU
VfB Stuttgart
|
47 | 1 | 0 | 646 | 0.14 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
FRE
SC Freiburg
(18)
GU
Germany U21
(7)
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,510 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
FRE
SC Freiburg
|
31 | 0 | 2 | 1,127 | 0.00 | 6 |
| 2021/2022 |
FRE
SC Freiburg
(14)
GU
Germany U21
(3)
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 739 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
FRE
SC Freiburg
(13)
FRE
Freiburg II
(5)
|
18 | 1 | 0 | 963 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
FRE
Freiburg II
(17)
FRE
SC Freiburg
(3)
|
20 | 2 | 0 | 1,325 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
FU
Freiburg U19
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 760 | 0.12 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
FU
Freiburg U19
|
16 | 2 | 0 | 1,225 | 0.15 | 2 |
194
Career Games
8
Career Goals
2
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - Y. Keitel
9 Seasons8
Total Goals
↘ -2
vs First Season
2
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
194
Total Appearances
21.6 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Germany U21, VfB Stuttgart
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
6.8
Rating
193 Minutes
28 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
VfB Stuttgart
1
Goals
0
Assists
47
Apps
6.7
Rating
646 Minutes
14 Min/Game
0.02 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Germany U21, SC Freiburg
1
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
7.3
Rating
1,510 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
SC Freiburg
0
Goals
2
Assists
31
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,127 Minutes
36 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
SC Freiburg, Germany U21
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
6.8
Rating
739 Minutes
43 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
SC Freiburg, Freiburg II
1
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
6.7
Rating
963 Minutes
54 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
SC Freiburg, Freiburg II
2
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,325 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Freiburg U19
1
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
760 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Freiburg U19
2
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
1,225 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
194
Appearances
8
Goals
2
Assists
6
Teams
8,488
Minutes
21
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
GU
Germany U21
STU
VfB Stuttgart
AUG
FC Augsburg
|
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Bundesliga
Friendlies Clubs
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 193 |
| 2024/2025 |
STU
VfB Stuttgart
|
Bundesliga
Super Cup
UEFA Champions League
DFB Pokal
|
47 | 1 | 0 | 646 |
| 2023/2024 |
GU
Germany U21
FRE
SC Freiburg
|
UEFA U21 Championship
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
UEFA Europa League
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,510 |
| 2022/2023 |
FRE
SC Freiburg
|
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
DFB Pokal
|
31 | 0 | 2 | 1,127 |
| 2021/2022 |
FRE
SC Freiburg
GU
Germany U21
|
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
UEFA U21 Championship
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 739 |
| 2020/2021 |
FRE
SC Freiburg
FRE
Freiburg II
|
DFB Pokal
Regionalliga - SudWest
Bundesliga
|
18 | 1 | 0 | 963 |
| 2019/2020 |
FRE
SC Freiburg
FRE
Freiburg II
|
Bundesliga
Regionalliga - West
|
20 | 2 | 0 | 1,325 |
| 2018/2019 |
FU
Freiburg U19
|
U19 Bundesliga
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 760 |
| 2017/2018 |
FU
Freiburg U19
|
U19 Bundesliga
|
16 | 2 | 0 | 1,225 |
2025/2026
GU
Germany U21
STU
VfB Stuttgart
AUG
FC Augsburg
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Bundesliga
Friendlies Clubs
2024/2025
STU
VfB Stuttgart
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Bundesliga
Super Cup
UEFA Champions League
DFB Pokal
2023/2024
GU
Germany U21
FRE
SC Freiburg
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA U21 Championship
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
UEFA Europa League
2022/2023
FRE
SC Freiburg
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
DFB Pokal
2021/2022
FRE
SC Freiburg
GU
Germany U21
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
UEFA U21 Championship
2020/2021
FRE
SC Freiburg
FRE
Freiburg II
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
Regionalliga - SudWest
Bundesliga
2019/2020
FRE
SC Freiburg
FRE
Freiburg II
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Bundesliga
Regionalliga - West
2018/2019
FU
Freiburg U19
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
U19 Bundesliga
2017/2018
FU
Freiburg U19
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
U19 Bundesliga