Career Progression
2023/2024
DR
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
National 3 - Group G
2022/2023
DR
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
565
Minutes
Coupe de France, National 3 - Group M
2021/2022
DR
13
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
660
Minutes
National 3 - Group M
2020/2021
AMI
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
242
Minutes
Coupe de France, National 3 - Group M
2019/2020
AMI
15
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,325
Minutes
National 3 - Group M
2018/2019
MON
24
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,459
Minutes
National 2 - Group A
2017/2018
MAN
20
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,381
Minutes
National 2 - Group A
2016/2017
AMI
29
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,574
Minutes
National 2 - Group D
2015/2016
AMI
29
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,070
Minutes
Coupe de France, National 2 - Group D
2014/2015
AMI
30
Games
11
Goals
0
Assists
2,325
Minutes
Coupe de France, National 2 - Group D
2013/2014
PAR
27
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,662
Minutes
Ligue 3
2012/2013
AMI
31
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,398
Minutes
National 2 - Group D, Cup
+4
2011/2012
MP
24
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
2,133
Minutes
Coupe de France, National 2 - Group D
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 Current |
DR
Drancy
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
DR
Drancy
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 565 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
DR
Drancy
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 660 | 0.14 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
AMI
Amiens AC
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 242 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
AMI
Amiens AC
|
15 | 1 | 0 | 1,325 | 0.07 | 1 / 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
MON
Chasselay MDA
|
24 | 2 | 0 | 1,459 | 0.12 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
MAN
Mantes 78
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,381 | 0.07 | 1 / 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
AMI
Amiens AC
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 2,574 | 0.03 | 4 |
| 2015/2016 |
AMI
Amiens AC
|
29 | 6 | 0 | 2,070 | 0.26 | 4 |
| 2014/2015 |
AMI
Amiens AC
|
30 | 11 | 0 | 2,325 | 0.43 | 4 |
| 2013/2014 |
PAR
Paris FC
|
27 | 2 | 0 | 1,662 | 0.11 | 6 |
| 2012/2013 |
AMI
Amiens AC
|
31 | 4 | 0 | 2,398 | 0.15 | 9 / 1 |
| 2011/2012 |
MP
Maccabi Paris UJA
|
24 | 8 | 0 | 2,133 | 0.34 | 6 / 1 |
259
Career Games
37
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - V. Samb
13 Seasons37
Total Goals
↘ -8
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
259
Total Appearances
19.9 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
23
2023/2024
Drancy
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
22
2022/2023
Drancy
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
565 Minutes
43 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Drancy
1
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
660 Minutes
51 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Amiens AC
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
242 Minutes
61 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Amiens AC
1
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
1,325 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Chasselay MDA
2
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,459 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Mantes 78
1
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,381 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Amiens AC
1
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,574 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Amiens AC
6
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,070 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Amiens AC
11
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,325 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.37 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Paris FC
2
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,662 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Amiens AC
4
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,398 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Maccabi Paris UJA
8
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
2,133 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.33 Goals/Game
Career Overview
13
Seasons
259
Appearances
37
Goals
0
Assists
6
Teams
18,794
Minutes
38
Yellow Cards
4
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 |
DR
Drancy
|
National 3 - Group G
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
DR
Drancy
|
Coupe de France
National 3 - Group M
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 565 |
| 2021/2022 |
DR
Drancy
|
National 3 - Group M
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 660 |
| 2020/2021 |
AMI
Amiens AC
|
Coupe de France
National 3 - Group M
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 242 |
| 2019/2020 |
AMI
Amiens AC
|
National 3 - Group M
|
15 | 1 | 0 | 1,325 |
| 2018/2019 |
MON
Chasselay MDA
|
National 2 - Group A
|
24 | 2 | 0 | 1,459 |
| 2017/2018 |
MAN
Mantes 78
|
National 2 - Group A
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,381 |
| 2016/2017 |
AMI
Amiens AC
|
National 2 - Group D
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 2,574 |
| 2015/2016 |
AMI
Amiens AC
|
Coupe de France
National 2 - Group D
|
29 | 6 | 0 | 2,070 |
| 2014/2015 |
AMI
Amiens AC
|
Coupe de France
National 2 - Group D
|
30 | 11 | 0 | 2,325 |
| 2013/2014 |
PAR
Paris FC
|
Ligue 3
|
27 | 2 | 0 | 1,662 |
| 2012/2013 |
AMI
Amiens AC
|
National 2 - Group D
Cup
Druha Liga
Coupe de France
Persha Liga
Premier League
|
31 | 4 | 0 | 2,398 |
| 2011/2012 |
MP
Maccabi Paris UJA
|
Coupe de France
National 2 - Group D
|
24 | 8 | 0 | 2,133 |
2023/2024
DR
Drancy
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
National 3 - Group G
2022/2023
DR
Drancy
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
National 3 - Group M
2021/2022
DR
Drancy
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
National 3 - Group M
2020/2021
AMI
Amiens AC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
National 3 - Group M
2019/2020
AMI
Amiens AC
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
National 3 - Group M
2018/2019
MON
Chasselay MDA
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
National 2 - Group A
2017/2018
MAN
Mantes 78
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
National 2 - Group A
2016/2017
AMI
Amiens AC
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
National 2 - Group D
2015/2016
AMI
Amiens AC
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
National 2 - Group D
2014/2015
AMI
Amiens AC
Goals
11
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
National 2 - Group D
2013/2014
PAR
Paris FC
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Ligue 3
2012/2013
AMI
Amiens AC
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
National 2 - Group D
Cup
Druha Liga
Coupe de France
Persha Liga
Premier League
2011/2012
MP
Maccabi Paris UJA
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
National 2 - Group D