Career Progression
2026/2027
LIB
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Czech Liga
2025/2026
SLA
CZE
+1
37
Games
8
Goals
5
Assists
2,357
Minutes
Slavia Praha
(29 G)
Czech Republic
(8 G)
Czech Republic U21
(0 G)
Friendlies, UEFA Champions League
+2
2024/2025
MLA
SLA
+1
43
Games
6
Goals
9
Assists
3,157
Minutes
Mlada Boleslav
(27 G)
Slavia Praha
(10 G)
Czech Republic
(6 G)
Friendlies, Czech Liga
+4
2023/2024
MLA
CR
+1
38
Games
6
Goals
6
Assists
2,671
Minutes
Mlada Boleslav
(34 G)
Czech Republic U21
(3 G)
Czech Republic
(1 G)
Euro Championship - Qualification, Czech Liga
+2
2022/2023
HAN
MLA
32
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
2,460
Minutes
Prostějov
(16 G)
Mlada Boleslav
(16 G)
FNL, Cup
+1
2021/2022
HAN
27
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,888
Minutes
Cup, FNL
2020/2021
UST
25
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,787
Minutes
FNL
2019/2020
WAC
CZE
+1
14
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
780
Minutes
Wacker Innsbruck
(5 G)
Czech Republic U19
(5 G)
Wacker Innsbruck (Am)
(4 G)
Cup, 2. Liga
+2
2018/2019
DD
20
Games
12
Goals
0
Assists
1,800
Minutes
U19 Bundesliga
2017/2018
DD
20
Games
14
Goals
0
Assists
1,767
Minutes
U19 Bundesliga, Third NL - Zapad
2016/2017
DD
5
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
412
Minutes
U19 Bundesliga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
LIB
Slovan Liberec
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
SLA
Slavia Praha
(29)
CZE
Czech Republic
(8)
CR
Czech Republic U21
(0)
|
37 | 8 | 5 | 2,357 | 0.31 | 4 |
| 2024/2025 |
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
(27)
SLA
Slavia Praha
(10)
CZE
Czech Republic
(6)
|
43 | 6 | 9 | 3,157 | 0.17 | 6 |
| 2023/2024 |
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
(34)
CR
Czech Republic U21
(3)
CZE
Czech Republic
(1)
|
38 | 6 | 6 | 2,671 | 0.20 | 6 |
| 2022/2023 |
HAN
Prostějov
(16)
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
(16)
|
32 | 9 | 0 | 2,460 | 0.33 | 6 |
| 2021/2022 |
HAN
Prostějov
|
27 | 6 | 0 | 1,888 | 0.29 | 6 |
| 2020/2021 |
UST
Ústí nad Labem
|
25 | 2 | 0 | 1,787 | 0.10 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
WAC
Wacker Innsbruck
(5)
CZE
Czech Republic U19
(5)
WAC
Wacker Innsbruck (Am)
(4)
|
14 | 4 | 0 | 780 | 0.46 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
DD
Dynamo Dresden U19
|
20 | 12 | 0 | 1,800 | 0.60 | 8 |
| 2017/2018 |
DD
Dynamo Dresden U19
|
20 | 14 | 0 | 1,767 | 0.71 | 1 / 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
DD
Dynamo Dresden U19
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 412 | 0.66 | 1 |
261
Career Games
70
Career Goals
20
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - V. Kušej
11 Seasons70
Total Goals
↘ -3
vs First Season
20
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
261
Total Appearances
23.7 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
7.1 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Slovan Liberec
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
25
2025/2026
Czech Republic, Slavia Praha
+ 1 More
8
Goals
5
Assists
37
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,357 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Czech Republic, Slavia Praha
+ 1 More
6
Goals
9
Assists
43
Apps
7.3
Rating
3,157 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Czech Republic, Mlada Boleslav
+ 1 More
6
Goals
6
Assists
38
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,671 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Prostějov, Mlada Boleslav
9
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,460 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.28 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Prostějov
6
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,888 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Ústí nad Labem
2
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,787 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Wacker Innsbruck, Czech Republic U19
+ 1 More
4
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
780 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Dynamo Dresden U19
12
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,800 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.60 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Dynamo Dresden U19
14
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,767 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.70 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Dynamo Dresden U19
3
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
412 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.60 Goals/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
261
Appearances
70
Goals
20
Assists
11
Teams
19,079
Minutes
41
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
LIB
Slovan Liberec
|
Czech Liga
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
CZE
Czech Republic
SLA
Slavia Praha
CR
Czech Republic U21
|
Friendlies
UEFA Champions League
Czech Liga
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
37 | 8 | 5 | 2,357 |
| 2024/2025 |
CZE
Czech Republic
SLA
Slavia Praha
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
|
Friendlies
Czech Liga
UEFA Europa Conference League
World Cup - Qualification Europe
UEFA Nations League
Cup
|
43 | 6 | 9 | 3,157 |
| 2023/2024 |
CZE
Czech Republic
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
CR
Czech Republic U21
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
Czech Liga
UEFA U21 Championship
Cup
|
38 | 6 | 6 | 2,671 |
| 2022/2023 |
HAN
Prostějov
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
|
FNL
Cup
Czech Liga
|
32 | 9 | 0 | 2,460 |
| 2021/2022 |
HAN
Prostějov
|
Cup
FNL
|
27 | 6 | 0 | 1,888 |
| 2020/2021 |
UST
Ústí nad Labem
|
FNL
|
25 | 2 | 0 | 1,787 |
| 2019/2020 |
WAC
Wacker Innsbruck
CZE
Czech Republic U19
WAC
Wacker Innsbruck (Am)
|
Cup
2. Liga
UEFA U19 Championship
Regionalliga - West
|
14 | 4 | 0 | 780 |
| 2018/2019 |
DD
Dynamo Dresden U19
|
U19 Bundesliga
|
20 | 12 | 0 | 1,800 |
| 2017/2018 |
DD
Dynamo Dresden U19
|
U19 Bundesliga
Third NL - Zapad
|
20 | 14 | 0 | 1,767 |
| 2016/2017 |
DD
Dynamo Dresden U19
|
U19 Bundesliga
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 412 |
2026/2027
LIB
Slovan Liberec
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Czech Liga
2025/2026
CZE
Czech Republic
SLA
Slavia Praha
CR
Czech Republic U21
Goals
8
Assists
5
League
Friendlies
UEFA Champions League
Czech Liga
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
2024/2025
CZE
Czech Republic
SLA
Slavia Praha
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
Goals
6
Assists
9
League
Friendlies
Czech Liga
UEFA Europa Conference League
World Cup - Qualification Europe
UEFA Nations League
Cup
2023/2024
CZE
Czech Republic
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
CR
Czech Republic U21
Goals
6
Assists
6
League
Euro Championship - Qualification
Czech Liga
UEFA U21 Championship
Cup
2022/2023
HAN
Prostějov
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
FNL
Cup
Czech Liga
2021/2022
HAN
Prostějov
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Cup
FNL
2020/2021
UST
Ústí nad Labem
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
FNL
2019/2020
WAC
Wacker Innsbruck
CZE
Czech Republic U19
WAC
Wacker Innsbruck (Am)
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Cup
2. Liga
UEFA U19 Championship
Regionalliga - West
2018/2019
DD
Dynamo Dresden U19
Goals
12
Assists
0
League
U19 Bundesliga
2017/2018
DD
Dynamo Dresden U19
Goals
14
Assists
0
League
U19 Bundesliga
Third NL - Zapad
2016/2017
DD
Dynamo Dresden U19
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
U19 Bundesliga