Career Progression
2026/2027
SIV
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
1. Lig
2025/2026
SIV
7I
25
Games
7
Goals
4
Assists
1,578
Minutes
Sivasspor
(23 G)
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
(2 G)
1. Lig, Türkiye Kupası
2024/2025
IST
7I
19
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
540
Minutes
İstanbulspor
(10 G)
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
(9 G)
Friendlies Clubs, Türkiye Kupası
+1
2023/2024
IST
KON
+1
34
Games
2
Goals
2
Assists
2,191
Minutes
İstanbulspor
(17 G)
Konyaspor
(16 G)
FYR Macedonia
(1 G)
Euro Championship - Qualification, Süper Lig
+3
2022/2023
IST
MKD
35
Games
12
Goals
4
Assists
2,501
Minutes
İstanbulspor
(32 G)
FYR Macedonia
(3 G)
UEFA Nations League, Süper Lig
+2
2021/2022
IST
40
Games
7
Goals
6
Assists
2,864
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 1. Lig
2020/2021
IST
MKD
18
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
808
Minutes
İstanbulspor
(18 G)
FYR Macedonia
(0 G)
1. Lig, World Cup - Qualification Europe
2019/2020
KUK
34
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
2,549
Minutes
Superliga, UEFA Europa League
2018/2019
KUK
35
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,404
Minutes
UEFA Champions League, Superliga
+1
2017/2018
KUK
33
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,819
Minutes
Superliga
2016/2017
MAM
22
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,846
Minutes
1st Division
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
SIV
Sivasspor
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
SIV
Sivasspor
(23)
7I
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
(2)
|
25 | 7 | 4 | 1,578 | 0.40 | 2 / 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
IST
İstanbulspor
(10)
7I
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
(9)
|
19 | 0 | 2 | 540 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
IST
İstanbulspor
(17)
KON
Konyaspor
(16)
MKD
FYR Macedonia
(1)
|
34 | 2 | 2 | 2,191 | 0.08 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
IST
İstanbulspor
(32)
MKD
FYR Macedonia
(3)
|
35 | 12 | 4 | 2,501 | 0.43 | 6 |
| 2021/2022 |
IST
İstanbulspor
|
40 | 7 | 6 | 2,864 | 0.22 | 4 |
| 2020/2021 |
IST
İstanbulspor
(18)
MKD
FYR Macedonia
(0)
|
18 | 1 | 0 | 808 | 0.11 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
KUK
FK Kukesi
|
34 | 7 | 0 | 2,549 | 0.25 | 6 |
| 2018/2019 |
KUK
FK Kukesi
|
35 | 2 | 0 | 2,404 | 0.07 | 6 |
| 2017/2018 |
KUK
FK Kukesi
|
33 | 2 | 0 | 1,819 | 0.10 | 3 |
| 2016/2017 |
MAM
Mamurrasi
|
22 | 4 | 0 | 1,846 | 0.20 | 6 |
295
Career Games
44
Career Goals
18
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - V. Ethemi
11 Seasons44
Total Goals
↘ -4
vs First Season
18
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
295
Total Appearances
26.8 Per Season
7.1
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Sivasspor
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
25
2025/2026
76 Iğdır Belediyespor, Sivasspor
7
Goals
4
Assists
25
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,578 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.28 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
İstanbulspor, 76 Iğdır Belediyespor
0
Goals
2
Assists
19
Apps
6.8
Rating
540 Minutes
28 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
FYR Macedonia, Konyaspor
+ 1 More
2
Goals
2
Assists
34
Apps
6.6
Rating
2,191 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
FYR Macedonia, İstanbulspor
12
Goals
4
Assists
35
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,501 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.34 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
İstanbulspor
7
Goals
6
Assists
40
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,864 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
İstanbulspor, FYR Macedonia
1
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
6.7
Rating
808 Minutes
45 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
FK Kukesi
7
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,549 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
FK Kukesi
2
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
2,404 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
FK Kukesi
2
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
1,819 Minutes
55 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Mamurrasi
4
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,846 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
295
Appearances
44
Goals
18
Assists
7
Teams
19,100
Minutes
38
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
SIV
Sivasspor
|
1. Lig
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
7I
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
SIV
Sivasspor
|
1. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
|
25 | 7 | 4 | 1,578 |
| 2024/2025 |
IST
İstanbulspor
7I
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
|
Friendlies Clubs
Türkiye Kupası
1. Lig
|
19 | 0 | 2 | 540 |
| 2023/2024 |
MKD
FYR Macedonia
KON
Konyaspor
IST
İstanbulspor
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
Süper Lig
Friendlies
Türkiye Kupası
Friendlies Clubs
|
34 | 2 | 2 | 2,191 |
| 2022/2023 |
MKD
FYR Macedonia
IST
İstanbulspor
|
UEFA Nations League
Süper Lig
Friendlies
Türkiye Kupası
|
35 | 12 | 4 | 2,501 |
| 2021/2022 |
IST
İstanbulspor
|
Türkiye Kupası
1. Lig
|
40 | 7 | 6 | 2,864 |
| 2020/2021 |
IST
İstanbulspor
MKD
FYR Macedonia
|
1. Lig
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
18 | 1 | 0 | 808 |
| 2019/2020 |
KUK
FK Kukesi
|
Superliga
UEFA Europa League
|
34 | 7 | 0 | 2,549 |
| 2018/2019 |
KUK
FK Kukesi
|
UEFA Champions League
Superliga
UEFA Europa League
|
35 | 2 | 0 | 2,404 |
| 2017/2018 |
KUK
FK Kukesi
|
Superliga
|
33 | 2 | 0 | 1,819 |
| 2016/2017 |
MAM
Mamurrasi
|
1st Division
|
22 | 4 | 0 | 1,846 |
2026/2027
SIV
Sivasspor
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. Lig
2025/2026
7I
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
SIV
Sivasspor
Goals
7
Assists
4
League
1. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
2024/2025
IST
İstanbulspor
7I
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Friendlies Clubs
Türkiye Kupası
1. Lig
2023/2024
MKD
FYR Macedonia
KON
Konyaspor
IST
İstanbulspor
Goals
2
Assists
2
League
Euro Championship - Qualification
Süper Lig
Friendlies
Türkiye Kupası
Friendlies Clubs
2022/2023
MKD
FYR Macedonia
IST
İstanbulspor
Goals
12
Assists
4
League
UEFA Nations League
Süper Lig
Friendlies
Türkiye Kupası
2021/2022
IST
İstanbulspor
Goals
7
Assists
6
League
Türkiye Kupası
1. Lig
2020/2021
IST
İstanbulspor
MKD
FYR Macedonia
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
1. Lig
World Cup - Qualification Europe
2019/2020
KUK
FK Kukesi
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
Superliga
UEFA Europa League
2018/2019
KUK
FK Kukesi
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
UEFA Champions League
Superliga
UEFA Europa League
2017/2018
KUK
FK Kukesi
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Superliga
2016/2017
MAM
Mamurrasi
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
1st Division