Career Progression
2026/2027
STE
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Liga I
2025/2026
STE
20
Games
0
Goals
3
Assists
1,368
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Liga I
2024/2025
STE
ROU
51
Games
1
Goals
4
Assists
3,356
Minutes
FCSB
(51 G)
Romania
(0 G)
Liga I, Supercupa
+3
2023/2024
STE
31
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,923
Minutes
Liga I, UEFA Europa Conference League
+2
2022/2023
STE
24
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,742
Minutes
UEFA Europa Conference League, Cupa României
+1
2021/2022
STE
29
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,257
Minutes
Cupa României, Liga I
2020/2021
STE
ROU
34
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,569
Minutes
FCSB
(32 G)
Romania
(2 G)
Friendlies, Capital Territory NPL
+4
2019/2020
STE
MET
38
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,284
Minutes
FCSB
(35 G)
GAZ Metan Medias
(3 G)
Liga I, Cupa României
+1
2018/2019
MET
34
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
3,055
Minutes
Cupa României, Liga I
2017/2018
MET
POL
32
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,601
Minutes
GAZ Metan Medias
(16 G)
ACS Poli Timisoara
(16 G)
Liga I
2016/2017
MET
36
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,164
Minutes
Liga I
2015/2016
ENE
12
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
954
Minutes
3. Liga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
STE
FCSB
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
STE
FCSB
|
20 | 0 | 3 | 1,368 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2024/2025 |
STE
FCSB
(51)
ROU
Romania
(0)
|
51 | 1 | 4 | 3,356 | 0.03 | 12 |
| 2023/2024 |
STE
FCSB
|
31 | 0 | 1 | 1,923 | 0.00 | 6 / 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
STE
FCSB
|
24 | 0 | 1 | 1,742 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2021/2022 |
STE
FCSB
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 2,257 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
STE
FCSB
(32)
ROU
Romania
(2)
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 2,569 | 0.00 | 4 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
STE
FCSB
(35)
MET
GAZ Metan Medias
(3)
|
38 | 0 | 0 | 3,284 | 0.00 | 12 |
| 2018/2019 |
MET
GAZ Metan Medias
|
34 | 1 | 0 | 3,055 | 0.03 | 15 |
| 2017/2018 |
MET
GAZ Metan Medias
(16)
POL
ACS Poli Timisoara
(16)
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 2,601 | 0.00 | 13 |
| 2016/2017 |
MET
GAZ Metan Medias
|
36 | 0 | 0 | 3,164 | 0.00 | 10 |
| 2015/2016 |
ENE
Energie Cottbus
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 954 | 0.00 | 4 |
341
Career Games
2
Career Goals
9
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - V. Crețu
12 Seasons2
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
9
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
341
Total Appearances
28.4 Per Season
7.0
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
FCSB
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
25
2025/2026
FCSB
0
Goals
3
Assists
20
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,368 Minutes
68 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
FCSB, Romania
1
Goals
4
Assists
51
Apps
7.0
Rating
3,356 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.02 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
FCSB
0
Goals
1
Assists
31
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,923 Minutes
62 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
FCSB
0
Goals
1
Assists
24
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,742 Minutes
73 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
FCSB
0
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,257 Minutes
78 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Romania, FCSB
0
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,569 Minutes
76 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
FCSB, GAZ Metan Medias
0
Goals
0
Assists
38
Apps
-
Rating
3,284 Minutes
86 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
GAZ Metan Medias
1
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
3,055 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
GAZ Metan Medias, ACS Poli Timisoara
0
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,601 Minutes
81 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
GAZ Metan Medias
0
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
3,164 Minutes
88 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Energie Cottbus
0
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
-
Rating
954 Minutes
80 Min/Game
Career Overview
12
Seasons
341
Appearances
2
Goals
9
Assists
5
Teams
26,273
Minutes
91
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
STE
FCSB
|
Liga I
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
STE
FCSB
|
UEFA Europa League
Liga I
|
20 | 0 | 3 | 1,368 |
| 2024/2025 |
STE
FCSB
ROU
Romania
|
Liga I
Supercupa
UEFA Europa League
World Cup - Qualification Europe
UEFA Champions League
|
51 | 1 | 4 | 3,356 |
| 2023/2024 |
STE
FCSB
|
Liga I
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cupa României
Capital Territory NPL
|
31 | 0 | 1 | 1,923 |
| 2022/2023 |
STE
FCSB
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cupa României
Liga I
|
24 | 0 | 1 | 1,742 |
| 2021/2022 |
STE
FCSB
|
Cupa României
Liga I
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 2,257 |
| 2020/2021 |
ROU
Romania
STE
FCSB
|
Friendlies
Capital Territory NPL
Cupa României
Liga I
UEFA Nations League
UEFA Europa League
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 2,569 |
| 2019/2020 |
STE
FCSB
MET
GAZ Metan Medias
|
Liga I
Cupa României
UEFA Europa League
|
38 | 0 | 0 | 3,284 |
| 2018/2019 |
MET
GAZ Metan Medias
|
Cupa României
Liga I
|
34 | 1 | 0 | 3,055 |
| 2017/2018 |
MET
GAZ Metan Medias
POL
ACS Poli Timisoara
|
Liga I
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 2,601 |
| 2016/2017 |
MET
GAZ Metan Medias
|
Liga I
|
36 | 0 | 0 | 3,164 |
| 2015/2016 |
ENE
Energie Cottbus
|
3. Liga
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 954 |
2026/2027
STE
FCSB
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga I
2025/2026
STE
FCSB
Goals
0
Assists
3
League
UEFA Europa League
Liga I
2024/2025
STE
FCSB
ROU
Romania
Goals
1
Assists
4
League
Liga I
Supercupa
UEFA Europa League
World Cup - Qualification Europe
UEFA Champions League
2023/2024
STE
FCSB
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Liga I
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cupa României
Capital Territory NPL
2022/2023
STE
FCSB
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cupa României
Liga I
2021/2022
STE
FCSB
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cupa României
Liga I
2020/2021
ROU
Romania
STE
FCSB
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Friendlies
Capital Territory NPL
Cupa României
Liga I
UEFA Nations League
UEFA Europa League
2019/2020
STE
FCSB
MET
GAZ Metan Medias
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga I
Cupa României
UEFA Europa League
2018/2019
MET
GAZ Metan Medias
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Cupa României
Liga I
2017/2018
MET
GAZ Metan Medias
POL
ACS Poli Timisoara
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga I
2016/2017
MET
GAZ Metan Medias
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga I
2015/2016
ENE
Energie Cottbus
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
3. Liga