Career Progression
2021/2022
EHI
MAT
17
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,286
Minutes
Ehime FC
(16 G)
Matsumoto Yamaga
(1 G)
J-League Cup, J2 League
2020/2021
MAT
16
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,051
Minutes
J2 League
2019/2020
MAT
KAS
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Minutes
Matsumoto Yamaga
(1 G)
Kashiwa Reysol
(0 G)
J1 League, J2 League
2018/2019
KAS
CHI
31
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
2,547
Minutes
Kashiwa Reysol
(17 G)
JEF United Chiba
(14 G)
J1 League, J2 League
2017/2018
MON
36
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
3,007
Minutes
J2 League
2016/2017
MON
33
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,335
Minutes
J2 League
2015/2016
MON
21
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,500
Minutes
J-League Cup, J1 League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 Current |
EHI
Ehime FC
(16)
MAT
Matsumoto Yamaga
(1)
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 1,286 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
MAT
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 1,051 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
MAT
Matsumoto Yamaga
(1)
KAS
Kashiwa Reysol
(0)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
KAS
Kashiwa Reysol
(17)
CHI
JEF United Chiba
(14)
|
31 | 2 | 1 | 2,547 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
MON
Montedio Yamagata
|
36 | 1 | 0 | 3,007 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
MON
Montedio Yamagata
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,335 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
MON
Montedio Yamagata
|
21 | 1 | 0 | 1,500 | 0.06 | 3 |
155
Career Games
4
Career Goals
1
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
8
Min/Game
8 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(8min)
Career Timeline - Toshiya Takagi
7 Seasons4
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
1
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
155
Total Appearances
22.1 Per Season
6.7
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
21
2021/2022
Matsumoto Yamaga, Ehime FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
1,286 Minutes
76 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Matsumoto Yamaga
0
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
1,051 Minutes
66 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Matsumoto Yamaga, Kashiwa Reysol
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
6.7
Rating
4 Minutes
4 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Kashiwa Reysol, JEF United Chiba
2
Goals
1
Assists
31
Apps
6.6
Rating
2,547 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Montedio Yamagata
1
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
3,007 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Montedio Yamagata
0
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,335 Minutes
71 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Montedio Yamagata
1
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,500 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
Career Overview
7
Seasons
155
Appearances
4
Goals
1
Assists
5
Teams
11,730
Minutes
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 |
MAT
Matsumoto Yamaga
EHI
Ehime FC
|
J-League Cup
J2 League
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 1,286 |
| 2020/2021 |
MAT
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
J2 League
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 1,051 |
| 2019/2020 |
MAT
Matsumoto Yamaga
KAS
Kashiwa Reysol
|
J1 League
J2 League
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2018/2019 |
KAS
Kashiwa Reysol
CHI
JEF United Chiba
|
J1 League
J2 League
|
31 | 2 | 1 | 2,547 |
| 2017/2018 |
MON
Montedio Yamagata
|
J2 League
|
36 | 1 | 0 | 3,007 |
| 2016/2017 |
MON
Montedio Yamagata
|
J2 League
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,335 |
| 2015/2016 |
MON
Montedio Yamagata
|
J-League Cup
J1 League
|
21 | 1 | 0 | 1,500 |
2021/2022
MAT
Matsumoto Yamaga
EHI
Ehime FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J-League Cup
J2 League
2020/2021
MAT
Matsumoto Yamaga
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J2 League
2019/2020
MAT
Matsumoto Yamaga
KAS
Kashiwa Reysol
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J1 League
J2 League
2018/2019
KAS
Kashiwa Reysol
CHI
JEF United Chiba
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
J1 League
J2 League
2017/2018
MON
Montedio Yamagata
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
J2 League
2016/2017
MON
Montedio Yamagata
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J2 League
2015/2016
MON
Montedio Yamagata
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
J-League Cup
J1 League