Career Progression
2026/2027
SL
10
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
528
Minutes
Major League Soccer
2025/2026
SL
17
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,075
Minutes
US Open Cup, Major League Soccer
2024/2025
SL
HAC
34
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
2,849
Minutes
St. Louis City
(34 G)
BK Hacken
(0 G)
Allsvenskan, Major League Soccer
+2
2023/2024
HAC
33
Games
1
Goals
4
Assists
1,557
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Svenska Cupen
+2
2022/2023
HAC
28
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
1,522
Minutes
Svenska Cupen, Allsvenskan
2021/2022
TRO
HAC
29
Games
5
Goals
3
Assists
2,562
Minutes
Tromso
(27 G)
BK Hacken
(2 G)
Svenska Cupen, Eliteserien
2020/2021
SOG
30
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,554
Minutes
1. Division
2019/2020
SOG
NU
32
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,747
Minutes
Sogndal
(31 G)
Norway U20
(1 G)
1. Division, NM Cupen
+1
2018/2019
SOG
16
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,280
Minutes
1. Division
2017/2018
SOG
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Eliteserien
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
SL
St. Louis City
|
10 | 1 | 0 | 528 | 0.17 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
SL
St. Louis City
|
17 | 0 | 1 | 1,075 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
SL
St. Louis City
(34)
HAC
BK Hacken
(0)
|
34 | 2 | 1 | 2,849 | 0.06 | 7 |
| 2023/2024 |
HAC
BK Hacken
|
33 | 1 | 4 | 1,557 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
HAC
BK Hacken
|
28 | 0 | 2 | 1,522 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
TRO
Tromso
(27)
HAC
BK Hacken
(2)
|
29 | 5 | 3 | 2,562 | 0.18 | 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
SOG
Sogndal
|
30 | 6 | 0 | 2,554 | 0.21 | 5 |
| 2019/2020 |
SOG
Sogndal
(31)
NU
Norway U20
(1)
|
32 | 1 | 0 | 2,747 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
SOG
Sogndal
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 1,280 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
SOG
Sogndal
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
229
Career Games
16
Career Goals
11
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.7
Avg Rating
Good
53
Min/Game
528 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.1
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(33.3%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(53min)
Career Timeline - T. Totland
10 Seasons16
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
11
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
229
Total Appearances
22.9 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
St. Louis City
1
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
6.7
Rating
528 Minutes
53 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
25
2025/2026
St. Louis City
0
Goals
1
Assists
17
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,075 Minutes
63 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
BK Hacken, St. Louis City
2
Goals
1
Assists
34
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,849 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
BK Hacken
1
Goals
4
Assists
33
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,557 Minutes
47 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
BK Hacken
0
Goals
2
Assists
28
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,522 Minutes
54 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
BK Hacken, Tromso
5
Goals
3
Assists
29
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,562 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Sogndal
6
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,554 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Sogndal, Norway U20
1
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,747 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Sogndal
0
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
1,280 Minutes
80 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Sogndal
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
10
Seasons
229
Appearances
16
Goals
11
Assists
5
Teams
16,674
Minutes
19
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
SL
St. Louis City
|
Major League Soccer
|
10 | 1 | 0 | 528 |
| 2025/2026 |
SL
St. Louis City
|
US Open Cup
Major League Soccer
|
17 | 0 | 1 | 1,075 |
| 2024/2025 |
HAC
BK Hacken
SL
St. Louis City
|
Allsvenskan
Major League Soccer
Leagues Cup
CONCACAF Champions League
|
34 | 2 | 1 | 2,849 |
| 2023/2024 |
HAC
BK Hacken
|
UEFA Europa League
Svenska Cupen
UEFA Champions League
Allsvenskan
|
33 | 1 | 4 | 1,557 |
| 2022/2023 |
HAC
BK Hacken
|
Svenska Cupen
Allsvenskan
|
28 | 0 | 2 | 1,522 |
| 2021/2022 |
HAC
BK Hacken
TRO
Tromso
|
Svenska Cupen
Eliteserien
|
29 | 5 | 3 | 2,562 |
| 2020/2021 |
SOG
Sogndal
|
1. Division
|
30 | 6 | 0 | 2,554 |
| 2019/2020 |
SOG
Sogndal
NU
Norway U20
|
1. Division
NM Cupen
World Cup - U20
|
32 | 1 | 0 | 2,747 |
| 2018/2019 |
SOG
Sogndal
|
1. Division
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 1,280 |
| 2017/2018 |
SOG
Sogndal
|
Eliteserien
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2026/2027
SL
St. Louis City
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Major League Soccer
2025/2026
SL
St. Louis City
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
US Open Cup
Major League Soccer
2024/2025
HAC
BK Hacken
SL
St. Louis City
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
Allsvenskan
Major League Soccer
Leagues Cup
CONCACAF Champions League
2023/2024
HAC
BK Hacken
Goals
1
Assists
4
League
UEFA Europa League
Svenska Cupen
UEFA Champions League
Allsvenskan
2022/2023
HAC
BK Hacken
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Svenska Cupen
Allsvenskan
2021/2022
HAC
BK Hacken
TRO
Tromso
Goals
5
Assists
3
League
Svenska Cupen
Eliteserien
2020/2021
SOG
Sogndal
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
1. Division
2019/2020
SOG
Sogndal
NU
Norway U20
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
1. Division
NM Cupen
World Cup - U20
2018/2019
SOG
Sogndal
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. Division
2017/2018
SOG
Sogndal
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eliteserien