Career Progression
2025/2026
ARM
19
Games
3
Goals
5
Assists
1,421
Minutes
DFB Pokal, 2. Bundesliga
2024/2025
REG
NUR
+1
15
Games
0
Goals
4
Assists
992
Minutes
SSV Jahn Regensburg
(15 G)
1. FC Nürnberg
(0 G)
Utrecht
(0 G)
DFB Pokal, Eredivisie
+1
2023/2024
NUR
UTR
17
Games
2
Goals
3
Assists
969
Minutes
1. FC Nürnberg
(15 G)
Utrecht
(2 G)
Eredivisie, 2. Bundesliga
+2
2022/2023
NUR
NUR
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
439
Minutes
1. FC Nürnberg
(10 G)
Nürnberg II
(1 G)
DFB Pokal, 2. Bundesliga
+1
2021/2022
NUR
GU
40
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
3,497
Minutes
1. FC Nürnberg
(36 G)
Germany U21
(4 G)
2. Bundesliga, UEFA U21 Championship
+1
2020/2021
NUR
36
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
3,194
Minutes
DFB Pokal, Friendlies Clubs
+1
2019/2020
NUR
29
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
2,392
Minutes
2. Bundesliga, DFB Pokal
2018/2019
GRO
34
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
2,902
Minutes
Eredivisie, KNVB Beker
2017/2018
KOL
12
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
469
Minutes
DFB Pokal, UEFA Europa League
+1
2016/2017
LEV
24
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,141
Minutes
U19 Bundesliga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
ARM
Arminia Bielefeld
|
19 | 3 | 5 | 1,421 | 0.19 | 5 |
| 2024/2025 |
REG
SSV Jahn Regensburg
(15)
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
(0)
UTR
Utrecht
(0)
|
15 | 0 | 4 | 992 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
(15)
UTR
Utrecht
(2)
|
17 | 2 | 3 | 969 | 0.19 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
(10)
NUR
Nürnberg II
(1)
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 439 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
(36)
GU
Germany U21
(4)
|
40 | 1 | 2 | 3,497 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
|
36 | 1 | 0 | 3,194 | 0.03 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
|
29 | 1 | 1 | 2,392 | 0.04 | 4 |
| 2018/2019 |
GRO
Groningen
|
34 | 0 | 2 | 2,902 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2017/2018 |
KOL
1. FC Köln
|
12 | 0 | 1 | 469 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
LEV
Bayer Leverkusen U19
|
24 | 6 | 0 | 2,141 | 0.25 | 1 |
237
Career Games
14
Career Goals
18
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.5
Avg Rating
Needs Improvement
71
Min/Game
141 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(71min)
Career Timeline - T. Handwerker
10 Seasons14
Total Goals
↘ -3
vs First Season
18
Total Assists
↗ +5
vs First Season
237
Total Appearances
23.7 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Arminia Bielefeld
3
Goals
5
Assists
19
Apps
7.3
Rating
1,421 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
1. FC Nürnberg, Utrecht
+ 1 More
0
Goals
4
Assists
15
Apps
7.0
Rating
992 Minutes
66 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Utrecht, 1. FC Nürnberg
2
Goals
3
Assists
17
Apps
7.3
Rating
969 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
1. FC Nürnberg, Nürnberg II
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
6.7
Rating
439 Minutes
40 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
1. FC Nürnberg, Germany U21
1
Goals
2
Assists
40
Apps
6.9
Rating
3,497 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
1. FC Nürnberg
1
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
7.0
Rating
3,194 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
1. FC Nürnberg
1
Goals
1
Assists
29
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,392 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Groningen
0
Goals
2
Assists
34
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,902 Minutes
85 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
1. FC Köln
0
Goals
1
Assists
12
Apps
7.3
Rating
469 Minutes
39 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Bayer Leverkusen U19
6
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
2,141 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
237
Appearances
14
Goals
18
Assists
9
Teams
18,416
Minutes
24
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
ARM
Arminia Bielefeld
|
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
|
19 | 3 | 5 | 1,421 |
| 2024/2025 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
UTR
Utrecht
REG
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
DFB Pokal
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
|
15 | 0 | 4 | 992 |
| 2023/2024 |
UTR
Utrecht
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
|
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
Friendlies Clubs
DFB Pokal
|
17 | 2 | 3 | 969 |
| 2022/2023 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
NUR
Nürnberg II
|
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 439 |
| 2021/2022 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
GU
Germany U21
|
2. Bundesliga
UEFA U21 Championship
DFB Pokal
|
40 | 1 | 2 | 3,497 |
| 2020/2021 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
|
DFB Pokal
Friendlies Clubs
2. Bundesliga
|
36 | 1 | 0 | 3,194 |
| 2019/2020 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
|
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
|
29 | 1 | 1 | 2,392 |
| 2018/2019 |
GRO
Groningen
|
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
|
34 | 0 | 2 | 2,902 |
| 2017/2018 |
KOL
1. FC Köln
|
DFB Pokal
UEFA Europa League
Bundesliga
|
12 | 0 | 1 | 469 |
| 2016/2017 |
LEV
Bayer Leverkusen U19
|
U19 Bundesliga
|
24 | 6 | 0 | 2,141 |
2025/2026
ARM
Arminia Bielefeld
Goals
3
Assists
5
League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
2024/2025
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
UTR
Utrecht
REG
SSV Jahn Regensburg
Goals
0
Assists
4
League
DFB Pokal
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
2023/2024
UTR
Utrecht
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
Goals
2
Assists
3
League
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
Friendlies Clubs
DFB Pokal
2022/2023
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
NUR
Nürnberg II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
2021/2022
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
GU
Germany U21
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
2. Bundesliga
UEFA U21 Championship
DFB Pokal
2020/2021
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
Friendlies Clubs
2. Bundesliga
2019/2020
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
2018/2019
GRO
Groningen
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
2017/2018
KOL
1. FC Köln
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
DFB Pokal
UEFA Europa League
Bundesliga
2016/2017
LEV
Bayer Leverkusen U19
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
U19 Bundesliga