Career Progression
2026/2027
MOT
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Premiership
2025/2026
MOT
WAL
53
Games
6
Goals
3
Assists
2,750
Minutes
Motherwell
(53 G)
Wales U21
(0 G)
League Cup, Premiership
+1
2024/2025
MOT
MU
136
Games
24
Goals
4
Assists
7,576
Minutes
Motherwell
(102 G)
Motherwell U21
(34 G)
Premiership, FA Cup
+2
2023/2024
CHE
STO
+4
15
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,178
Minutes
Chester
(10 G)
Stoke City U21
(4 G)
Wales U21
(1 G)
Hamilton Academical
(0 G)
Stoke City
(0 G)
Motherwell
(0 G)
Friendlies Clubs, Championship
+6
2022/2023
HAM
STO
18
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,346
Minutes
Hamilton Academical
(15 G)
Stoke City
(3 G)
FA Cup, Championship
+2
2021/2022
TEL
STO
+1
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
607
Minutes
AFC Telford United
(6 G)
Stoke City
(1 G)
Stoke City U18
(0 G)
National League - South, U18 Premier League - North
+2
2020/2021
SC
STO
4
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
316
Minutes
Stoke City U18
(4 G)
Stoke City
(0 G)
U18 Premier League - South, Championship
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
MOT
Motherwell
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
MOT
Motherwell
(53)
WAL
Wales U21
(0)
|
53 | 6 | 3 | 2,750 | 0.20 | 6 |
| 2024/2025 |
MOT
Motherwell
(102)
MU
Motherwell U21
(34)
|
136 | 24 | 4 | 7,576 | 0.29 | 24 |
| 2023/2024 |
CHE
Chester
(10)
STO
Stoke City U21
(4)
WAL
Wales U21
(1)
HAM
Hamilton Academical
(0)
STO
Stoke City
(0)
MOT
Motherwell
(0)
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 1,178 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
HAM
Hamilton Academical
(15)
STO
Stoke City
(3)
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 1,346 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
TEL
AFC Telford United
(6)
STO
Stoke City
(1)
SC
Stoke City U18
(0)
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 607 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
SC
Stoke City U18
(4)
STO
Stoke City
(0)
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 316 | 0.28 | 2 |
233
Career Games
31
Career Goals
7
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - T. Sparrow
7 Seasons31
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
7
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
233
Total Appearances
33.3 Per Season
6.9
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Motherwell
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
25
2025/2026
Motherwell, Wales U21
6
Goals
3
Assists
53
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,750 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Motherwell, Motherwell U21
24
Goals
4
Assists
136
Apps
6.8
Rating
7,576 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Hamilton Academical, Stoke City
+ 4 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
1,178 Minutes
79 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Stoke City, Hamilton Academical
0
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,346 Minutes
75 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
AFC Telford United, Stoke City U18
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
6.2
Rating
607 Minutes
87 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Stoke City U18, Stoke City
1
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
316 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
Career Overview
7
Seasons
233
Appearances
31
Goals
7
Assists
9
Teams
13,773
Minutes
36
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
MOT
Motherwell
|
Premiership
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
MOT
Motherwell
WAL
Wales U21
|
League Cup
Premiership
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
53 | 6 | 3 | 2,750 |
| 2024/2025 |
MOT
Motherwell
MU
Motherwell U21
|
Premiership
FA Cup
Challenge Cup
League Cup
|
136 | 24 | 4 | 7,576 |
| 2023/2024 |
HAM
Hamilton Academical
STO
Stoke City
WAL
Wales U21
CHE
Chester
MOT
Motherwell
STO
Stoke City U21
|
Friendlies Clubs
Championship
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
FA Trophy
Premiership
FA Cup
Premier League 2 Division One
National League - North - Play-offs
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 1,178 |
| 2022/2023 |
STO
Stoke City
HAM
Hamilton Academical
|
FA Cup
Championship
FA Cup
Challenge Cup
Championship
League Cup
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 1,346 |
| 2021/2022 |
TEL
AFC Telford United
SC
Stoke City U18
STO
Stoke City
|
National League - South
U18 Premier League - North
Championship
FA Cup
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 607 |
| 2020/2021 |
SC
Stoke City U18
STO
Stoke City
|
U18 Premier League - South
Championship
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 316 |
2026/2027
MOT
Motherwell
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premiership
2025/2026
MOT
Motherwell
WAL
Wales U21
Goals
6
Assists
3
League
League Cup
Premiership
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
2024/2025
MOT
Motherwell
MU
Motherwell U21
Goals
24
Assists
4
League
Premiership
FA Cup
Challenge Cup
League Cup
2023/2024
HAM
Hamilton Academical
STO
Stoke City
WAL
Wales U21
CHE
Chester
MOT
Motherwell
STO
Stoke City U21
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Friendlies Clubs
Championship
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
FA Trophy
Premiership
FA Cup
Premier League 2 Division One
National League - North - Play-offs
2022/2023
STO
Stoke City
HAM
Hamilton Academical
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
Championship
FA Cup
Challenge Cup
Championship
League Cup
2021/2022
TEL
AFC Telford United
SC
Stoke City U18
STO
Stoke City
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
National League - South
U18 Premier League - North
Championship
FA Cup
2020/2021
SC
Stoke City U18
STO
Stoke City
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
U18 Premier League - South
Championship