Career Progression
2025/2026
RSA
KAI
37
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,803
Minutes
South Africa
(26 G)
Kaizer Chiefs
(11 G)
Friendlies, Premier Soccer League
+1
2024/2025
KAI
FAK
52
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
2,214
Minutes
Kaizer Chiefs
(33 G)
Fakel
(19 G)
Cup, Premier Soccer League
+1
2023/2024
FAK
RSA
+1
17
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
797
Minutes
Fakel
(13 G)
South Africa
(4 G)
Radomiak Radom
(0 G)
Cup, COSAFA Cup
+3
2022/2023
RAD
20
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,156
Minutes
Ekstraklasa
2021/2022
RAD
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
610
Minutes
Ekstraklasa
2020/2021
COV
SA
34
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,175
Minutes
Cova De Piedade
(31 G)
South Africa U23
(3 G)
Olympics Men, Segunda Liga
+1
2019/2020
COV
15
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
967
Minutes
Taça da Liga, Segunda Liga
2018/2019
COV
RSA
27
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,911
Minutes
Cova De Piedade
(27 G)
South Africa
(0 G)
Taça de Portugal, Segunda Liga
+1
2017/2018
RE
BEN
+1
23
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,323
Minutes
Real
(14 G)
Benfica B
(6 G)
South Africa U20
(3 G)
Segunda Liga, World Cup - U20
2016/2017
RE
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
Taça de Portugal
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
RSA
South Africa
(26)
KAI
Kaizer Chiefs
(11)
|
37 | 0 | 1 | 1,803 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
KAI
Kaizer Chiefs
(33)
FAK
Fakel
(19)
|
52 | 0 | 1 | 2,214 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
FAK
Fakel
(13)
RSA
South Africa
(4)
RAD
Radomiak Radom
(0)
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 797 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
RAD
Radomiak Radom
|
20 | 0 | 1 | 1,156 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
RAD
Radomiak Radom
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 610 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
COV
Cova De Piedade
(31)
SA
South Africa U23
(3)
|
34 | 3 | 0 | 2,175 | 0.12 | 10 |
| 2019/2020 |
COV
Cova De Piedade
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 967 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2018/2019 |
COV
Cova De Piedade
(27)
RSA
South Africa
(0)
|
27 | 2 | 0 | 1,911 | 0.09 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
RE
Real
(14)
BEN
Benfica B
(6)
SOU
South Africa U20
(3)
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,323 | 0.07 | 6 |
| 2016/2017 |
RE
Real
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0.00 | 0 |
239
Career Games
6
Career Goals
3
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.0
Avg Rating
Good
41
Min/Game
1,072 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
0G + 1A
0
Total Goals
1
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0.04
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Playmaker
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(66.7%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(41min)
Career Timeline - T. Cele
10 Seasons6
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
3
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
239
Total Appearances
23.9 Per Season
7.0
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
South Africa, Kaizer Chiefs
0
Goals
1
Assists
37
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,803 Minutes
49 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Kaizer Chiefs, Fakel
0
Goals
1
Assists
52
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,214 Minutes
43 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Fakel, South Africa
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
6.6
Rating
797 Minutes
47 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Radomiak Radom
0
Goals
1
Assists
20
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,156 Minutes
58 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Radomiak Radom
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
6.7
Rating
610 Minutes
47 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
South Africa U23, Cova De Piedade
3
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,175 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Cova De Piedade
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
967 Minutes
64 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Cova De Piedade, South Africa
2
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,911 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Real, Benfica B
+ 1 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,323 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Real
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
90 Minutes
90 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
239
Appearances
6
Goals
3
Assists
9
Teams
13,046
Minutes
35
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
RSA
South Africa
KAI
Kaizer Chiefs
|
Friendlies
Premier Soccer League
CAF Confederation Cup
|
37 | 0 | 1 | 1,803 |
| 2024/2025 |
KAI
Kaizer Chiefs
FAK
Fakel
|
Cup
Premier Soccer League
Premier League
Cup
|
52 | 0 | 1 | 2,214 |
| 2023/2024 |
FAK
Fakel
RSA
South Africa
RAD
Radomiak Radom
|
Cup
COSAFA Cup
Friendlies
Ekstraklasa
Premier League
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 797 |
| 2022/2023 |
RAD
Radomiak Radom
|
Ekstraklasa
|
20 | 0 | 1 | 1,156 |
| 2021/2022 |
RAD
Radomiak Radom
|
Ekstraklasa
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 610 |
| 2020/2021 |
SA
South Africa U23
COV
Cova De Piedade
|
Olympics Men
Segunda Liga
Taça de Portugal
|
34 | 3 | 0 | 2,175 |
| 2019/2020 |
COV
Cova De Piedade
|
Taça da Liga
Segunda Liga
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 967 |
| 2018/2019 |
COV
Cova De Piedade
RSA
South Africa
|
Taça de Portugal
Segunda Liga
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
27 | 2 | 0 | 1,911 |
| 2017/2018 |
RE
Real
BEN
Benfica B
SOU
South Africa U20
|
Segunda Liga
World Cup - U20
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,323 |
| 2016/2017 |
RE
Real
|
Taça de Portugal
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
2025/2026
RSA
South Africa
KAI
Kaizer Chiefs
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Friendlies
Premier Soccer League
CAF Confederation Cup
2024/2025
KAI
Kaizer Chiefs
FAK
Fakel
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Cup
Premier Soccer League
Premier League
Cup
2023/2024
FAK
Fakel
RSA
South Africa
RAD
Radomiak Radom
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cup
COSAFA Cup
Friendlies
Ekstraklasa
Premier League
2022/2023
RAD
Radomiak Radom
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Ekstraklasa
2021/2022
RAD
Radomiak Radom
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ekstraklasa
2020/2021
SA
South Africa U23
COV
Cova De Piedade
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Olympics Men
Segunda Liga
Taça de Portugal
2019/2020
COV
Cova De Piedade
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Taça da Liga
Segunda Liga
2018/2019
COV
Cova De Piedade
RSA
South Africa
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Taça de Portugal
Segunda Liga
World Cup - Qualification Africa
2017/2018
RE
Real
BEN
Benfica B
SOU
South Africa U20
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Segunda Liga
World Cup - U20
2016/2017
RE
Real
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Taça de Portugal