Career Progression
2026/2027
CAN
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
281
Minutes
Friendlies, World Cup
2025/2026
VIL
CAN
43
Games
8
Goals
2
Assists
2,486
Minutes
Villarreal
(33 G)
Canada
(10 G)
Copa del Rey, Friendlies
+3
2024/2025
VIL
CAN
+1
29
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
930
Minutes
Villarreal
(13 G)
Canada
(9 G)
Inter
(7 G)
Copa America, UEFA Champions League
+5
2023/2024
CLU
INT
+1
33
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,817
Minutes
Club Brugge KV
(20 G)
Inter
(10 G)
Canada
(3 G)
Cup, Friendlies Clubs
+6
2022/2023
CLU
CAN
60
Games
4
Goals
6
Assists
4,248
Minutes
Club Brugge KV
(32 G)
Canada
(28 G)
Cup, World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
+5
2021/2022
ENG
CLU
+1
48
Games
11
Goals
7
Assists
3,567
Minutes
New England Revolution
(28 G)
Club Brugge KV
(15 G)
Canada
(5 G)
Major League Soccer, CONCACAF Gold Cup
+2
2020/2021
ENG
CU
32
Games
5
Goals
2
Assists
1,778
Minutes
New England Revolution
(28 G)
Canada U23
(4 G)
Major League Soccer, Olympics Men - Qualification Concacaf
2019/2020
ENG
11
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
427
Minutes
Major League Soccer, US Open Cup
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
CAN
Canada
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 281 | 0.00 | 0 / 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
VIL
Villarreal
(33)
CAN
Canada
(10)
|
43 | 8 | 2 | 2,486 | 0.29 | 10 |
| 2024/2025 |
VIL
Villarreal
(13)
CAN
Canada
(9)
INT
Inter
(7)
|
29 | 1 | 2 | 930 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
CLU
Club Brugge KV
(20)
INT
Inter
(10)
CAN
Canada
(3)
|
33 | 4 | 0 | 1,817 | 0.20 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
CLU
Club Brugge KV
(32)
CAN
Canada
(28)
|
60 | 4 | 6 | 4,248 | 0.08 | 14 |
| 2021/2022 |
ENG
New England Revolution
(28)
CLU
Club Brugge KV
(15)
CAN
Canada
(5)
|
48 | 11 | 7 | 3,567 | 0.28 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 |
ENG
New England Revolution
(28)
CU
Canada U23
(4)
|
32 | 5 | 2 | 1,778 | 0.25 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
ENG
New England Revolution
|
11 | 0 | 2 | 427 | 0.00 | 0 |
261
Career Games
33
Career Goals
21
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.8
Avg Rating
Good
46
Min/Game
137 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(100%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(46min)
Career Timeline - T. Buchanan
8 Seasons33
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
21
Total Assists
↘ -2
vs First Season
261
Total Appearances
32.6 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Canada
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
7.2
Rating
281 Minutes
56 Min/Game
25
2025/2026
Villarreal, Canada
8
Goals
2
Assists
43
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,486 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Canada, Inter
+ 1 More
1
Goals
2
Assists
29
Apps
6.8
Rating
930 Minutes
32 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Club Brugge KV, Canada
+ 1 More
4
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
7.1
Rating
1,817 Minutes
55 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Club Brugge KV, Canada
4
Goals
6
Assists
60
Apps
6.9
Rating
4,248 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
New England Revolution, Canada
+ 1 More
11
Goals
7
Assists
48
Apps
7.0
Rating
3,567 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
New England Revolution, Canada U23
5
Goals
2
Assists
32
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,778 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
New England Revolution
0
Goals
2
Assists
11
Apps
6.3
Rating
427 Minutes
39 Min/Game
Career Overview
8
Seasons
261
Appearances
33
Goals
21
Assists
6
Teams
15,534
Minutes
38
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
CAN
Canada
|
Friendlies
World Cup
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 281 |
| 2025/2026 |
VIL
Villarreal
CAN
Canada
|
Copa del Rey
Friendlies
UEFA Champions League
La Liga
CONCACAF Gold Cup
|
43 | 8 | 2 | 2,486 |
| 2024/2025 |
CAN
Canada
INT
Inter
VIL
Villarreal
|
Copa America
UEFA Champions League
Serie A
Coppa Italia
La Liga
CONCACAF Nations League
Friendlies
|
29 | 1 | 2 | 930 |
| 2023/2024 |
CLU
Club Brugge KV
CAN
Canada
INT
Inter
|
Cup
Friendlies Clubs
Jupiler Pro League
Friendlies
UEFA Champions League
CONCACAF Nations League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Serie A
|
33 | 4 | 0 | 1,817 |
| 2022/2023 |
CLU
Club Brugge KV
CAN
Canada
|
Cup
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
Jupiler Pro League
World Cup
UEFA Champions League
CONCACAF Nations League
Friendlies
|
60 | 4 | 6 | 4,248 |
| 2021/2022 |
ENG
New England Revolution
CAN
Canada
CLU
Club Brugge KV
|
Major League Soccer
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Cup
Jupiler Pro League
|
48 | 11 | 7 | 3,567 |
| 2020/2021 |
ENG
New England Revolution
CU
Canada U23
|
Major League Soccer
Olympics Men - Qualification Concacaf
|
32 | 5 | 2 | 1,778 |
| 2019/2020 |
ENG
New England Revolution
|
Major League Soccer
US Open Cup
|
11 | 0 | 2 | 427 |
2026/2027
CAN
Canada
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Friendlies
World Cup
2025/2026
VIL
Villarreal
CAN
Canada
Goals
8
Assists
2
League
Copa del Rey
Friendlies
UEFA Champions League
La Liga
CONCACAF Gold Cup
2024/2025
CAN
Canada
INT
Inter
VIL
Villarreal
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
Copa America
UEFA Champions League
Serie A
Coppa Italia
La Liga
CONCACAF Nations League
Friendlies
2023/2024
CLU
Club Brugge KV
CAN
Canada
INT
Inter
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Cup
Friendlies Clubs
Jupiler Pro League
Friendlies
UEFA Champions League
CONCACAF Nations League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Serie A
2022/2023
CLU
Club Brugge KV
CAN
Canada
Goals
4
Assists
6
League
Cup
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
Jupiler Pro League
World Cup
UEFA Champions League
CONCACAF Nations League
Friendlies
2021/2022
ENG
New England Revolution
CAN
Canada
CLU
Club Brugge KV
Goals
11
Assists
7
League
Major League Soccer
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Cup
Jupiler Pro League
2020/2021
ENG
New England Revolution
CU
Canada U23
Goals
5
Assists
2
League
Major League Soccer
Olympics Men - Qualification Concacaf
2019/2020
ENG
New England Revolution
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Major League Soccer
US Open Cup