Career Progression
2024/2025
OM
MAR
8
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
720
Minutes
Olympique Marseille II
(8 G)
Marseille
(0 G)
National 3 - Group J, Ligue 1
2023/2024
AU
OM
+2
15
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,249
Minutes
Aubagne
(8 G)
Olympique Marseille II
(7 G)
Marseille
(0 G)
RED Star FC 93
(0 G)
Ligue 1, Ligue 3
+2
2022/2023
STA
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Ligue 3
2021/2022
STA
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,170
Minutes
Ligue 3, Coupe de France
2020/2021
VI
27
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,167
Minutes
Segunda Liga, Taça de Portugal
2019/2020
VI
2
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
Taça da Liga, Segunda Liga
2018/2019
BO
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
227
Minutes
Primeira Liga
2017/2018
BO
FRA
23
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,848
Minutes
Boavista
(22 G)
France U21
(1 G)
UEFA U21 Championship, Primeira Liga
2016/2017
AUX
33
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,713
Minutes
Eerste Divisie, Ligue 2
+2
2015/2016
MAR
OM
23
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,421
Minutes
Marseille
(15 G)
Olympique Marseille II
(8 G)
Coupe de France, UEFA Europa League
+3
2014/2015
MAR
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
72
Minutes
Ligue 1, Coupe de la Ligue
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
OM
Olympique Marseille II
(8)
MAR
Marseille
(0)
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 720 | 0.13 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
AU
Aubagne
(8)
OM
Olympique Marseille II
(7)
MAR
Marseille
(0)
STA
RED Star FC 93
(0)
|
15 | 1 | 0 | 1,249 | 0.07 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
STA
RED Star FC 93
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
STA
RED Star FC 93
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 1,170 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
VI
Vilafranquense
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 2,167 | 0.00 | 10 |
| 2019/2020 |
VI
Vilafranquense
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 180 | 0.50 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
BO
Boavista
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 227 | 0.00 | 0 / 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
BO
Boavista
(22)
FRA
France U21
(1)
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,848 | 0.00 | 11 |
| 2016/2017 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,713 | 0.00 | 8 / 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
MAR
Marseille
(15)
OM
Olympique Marseille II
(8)
|
23 | 2 | 0 | 1,421 | 0.13 | 8 |
| 2014/2015 |
MAR
Marseille
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 0.00 | 0 |
152
Career Games
5
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
90
Min/Game
720 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.13
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(90min)
Career Timeline - S. Sparagna
11 Seasons5
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
152
Total Appearances
13.8 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Olympique Marseille II, Marseille
1
Goals
0
Assists
8
Apps
-
Rating
720 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Marseille, RED Star FC 93
+ 2 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
1,249 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
RED Star FC 93
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
21
2021/2022
RED Star FC 93
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
1,170 Minutes
90 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Vilafranquense
0
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
2,167 Minutes
80 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Vilafranquense
1
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
180 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.50 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Boavista
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
6.2
Rating
227 Minutes
57 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
France U21, Boavista
0
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,848 Minutes
80 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Auxerre
0
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,713 Minutes
82 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Marseille, Olympique Marseille II
2
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,421 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Marseille
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
72 Minutes
18 Min/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
152
Appearances
5
Goals
0
Assists
8
Teams
11,767
Minutes
47
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
OM
Olympique Marseille II
MAR
Marseille
|
National 3 - Group J
Ligue 1
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 720 |
| 2023/2024 |
MAR
Marseille
STA
RED Star FC 93
OM
Olympique Marseille II
AU
Aubagne
|
Ligue 1
Ligue 3
National 3 - Group G
National 2 - Group D
|
15 | 1 | 0 | 1,249 |
| 2022/2023 |
STA
RED Star FC 93
|
Ligue 3
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
STA
RED Star FC 93
|
Ligue 3
Coupe de France
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 1,170 |
| 2020/2021 |
VI
Vilafranquense
|
Segunda Liga
Taça de Portugal
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 2,167 |
| 2019/2020 |
VI
Vilafranquense
|
Taça da Liga
Segunda Liga
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 180 |
| 2018/2019 |
BO
Boavista
|
Primeira Liga
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 227 |
| 2017/2018 |
FRA
France U21
BO
Boavista
|
UEFA U21 Championship
Primeira Liga
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,848 |
| 2016/2017 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
Eerste Divisie
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Coupe de la Ligue
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,713 |
| 2015/2016 |
MAR
Marseille
OM
Olympique Marseille II
|
Coupe de France
UEFA Europa League
National 2 - Group D
Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue
|
23 | 2 | 0 | 1,421 |
| 2014/2015 |
MAR
Marseille
|
Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 72 |
2024/2025
OM
Olympique Marseille II
MAR
Marseille
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
National 3 - Group J
Ligue 1
2023/2024
MAR
Marseille
STA
RED Star FC 93
OM
Olympique Marseille II
AU
Aubagne
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
Ligue 3
National 3 - Group G
National 2 - Group D
2022/2023
STA
RED Star FC 93
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 3
2021/2022
STA
RED Star FC 93
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 3
Coupe de France
2020/2021
VI
Vilafranquense
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Segunda Liga
Taça de Portugal
2019/2020
VI
Vilafranquense
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Taça da Liga
Segunda Liga
2018/2019
BO
Boavista
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Primeira Liga
2017/2018
FRA
France U21
BO
Boavista
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA U21 Championship
Primeira Liga
2016/2017
AUX
Auxerre
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eerste Divisie
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Coupe de la Ligue
2015/2016
MAR
Marseille
OM
Olympique Marseille II
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
UEFA Europa League
National 2 - Group D
Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue
2014/2015
MAR
Marseille
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue