Career Progression
2025/2026
CHI
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Major League Soccer
2024/2025
CF
CHI
6
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
496
Minutes
Chicago Fire II
(3 G)
Chicago Fire
(3 G)
MLS Next Pro, Leagues Cup
+2
2023/2024
CHI
CF
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,070
Minutes
Chicago Fire
(11 G)
Chicago Fire II
(2 G)
US Open Cup, Leagues Cup
+2
2022/2023
CHI
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
210
Minutes
Major League Soccer, US Open Cup
2021/2022
TD
SEA
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
630
Minutes
Tacoma Defiance
(5 G)
Seattle Sounders
(2 G)
USL Championship, Major League Soccer
2020/2021
FC
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
819
Minutes
Major League Soccer
2019/2020
FC
19
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,710
Minutes
US Open Cup, Major League Soccer
2018/2019
FC
18
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,680
Minutes
US Open Cup, USL Championship
2017/2018
VW
VW
18
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,620
Minutes
Vancouver Whitecaps II
(17 G)
Vancouver Whitecaps
(1 G)
Major League Soccer, USL Championship
2016/2017
VW
VW
19
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,710
Minutes
Vancouver Whitecaps II
(17 G)
Vancouver Whitecaps
(2 G)
CONCACAF Champions League, USL Championship
2015/2016
VW
12
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,080
Minutes
USL Championship
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
CHI
Chicago Fire
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
CF
Chicago Fire II
(3)
CHI
Chicago Fire
(3)
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 496 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
CHI
Chicago Fire
(11)
CF
Chicago Fire II
(2)
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 1,070 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
CHI
Chicago Fire
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
TD
Tacoma Defiance
(5)
SEA
Seattle Sounders
(2)
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 630 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
FC
FC Cincinnati
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 819 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
FC
FC Cincinnati
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,710 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
FC
FC Cincinnati
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 1,680 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps II
(17)
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps
(1)
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 1,620 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps II
(17)
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps
(2)
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,710 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps II
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 1,080 | 0.00 | 1 |
124
Career Games
0
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - S. Richey
11 Seasons0
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
124
Total Appearances
11.3 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Chicago Fire
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
24
2024/2025
Chicago Fire II, Chicago Fire
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
7.0
Rating
496 Minutes
83 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Chicago Fire, Chicago Fire II
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,070 Minutes
82 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Chicago Fire
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
6.3
Rating
210 Minutes
105 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Tacoma Defiance, Seattle Sounders
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
7.3
Rating
630 Minutes
90 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
FC Cincinnati
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
6.6
Rating
819 Minutes
82 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
FC Cincinnati
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
6.5
Rating
1,710 Minutes
90 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
FC Cincinnati
0
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
-
Rating
1,680 Minutes
93 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Vancouver Whitecaps, Vancouver Whitecaps II
0
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
6.2
Rating
1,620 Minutes
90 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Vancouver Whitecaps, Vancouver Whitecaps II
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,710 Minutes
90 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Vancouver Whitecaps II
0
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
-
Rating
1,080 Minutes
90 Min/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
124
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Teams
11,025
Minutes
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
CHI
Chicago Fire
|
Major League Soccer
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
CF
Chicago Fire II
CHI
Chicago Fire
|
MLS Next Pro
Leagues Cup
Major League Soccer
US Open Cup
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 496 |
| 2023/2024 |
CHI
Chicago Fire
CF
Chicago Fire II
|
US Open Cup
Leagues Cup
Major League Soccer
MLS Next Pro
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 1,070 |
| 2022/2023 |
CHI
Chicago Fire
|
Major League Soccer
US Open Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 210 |
| 2021/2022 |
TD
Tacoma Defiance
SEA
Seattle Sounders
|
USL Championship
Major League Soccer
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 2020/2021 |
FC
FC Cincinnati
|
Major League Soccer
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 819 |
| 2019/2020 |
FC
FC Cincinnati
|
US Open Cup
Major League Soccer
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,710 |
| 2018/2019 |
FC
FC Cincinnati
|
US Open Cup
USL Championship
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 1,680 |
| 2017/2018 |
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps II
|
Major League Soccer
USL Championship
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 1,620 |
| 2016/2017 |
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps II
|
CONCACAF Champions League
USL Championship
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,710 |
| 2015/2016 |
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps II
|
USL Championship
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 1,080 |
2025/2026
CHI
Chicago Fire
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Major League Soccer
2024/2025
CF
Chicago Fire II
CHI
Chicago Fire
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
MLS Next Pro
Leagues Cup
Major League Soccer
US Open Cup
2023/2024
CHI
Chicago Fire
CF
Chicago Fire II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
US Open Cup
Leagues Cup
Major League Soccer
MLS Next Pro
2022/2023
CHI
Chicago Fire
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Major League Soccer
US Open Cup
2021/2022
TD
Tacoma Defiance
SEA
Seattle Sounders
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
USL Championship
Major League Soccer
2020/2021
FC
FC Cincinnati
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Major League Soccer
2019/2020
FC
FC Cincinnati
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
US Open Cup
Major League Soccer
2018/2019
FC
FC Cincinnati
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
US Open Cup
USL Championship
2017/2018
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Major League Soccer
USL Championship
2016/2017
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
CONCACAF Champions League
USL Championship
2015/2016
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
USL Championship