Career Progression
2024/2025
ASS
EPI
19
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,290
Minutes
AS Soliman
(19 G)
Epinal
(0 G)
Ligue 1, National 2 - Group C
2023/2024
EPI
CHA
1
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
Epinal
(1 G)
Chaves
(0 G)
Ligue 3, Primeira Liga
+1
2022/2023
CHA
SEN
6
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
193
Minutes
Chaves
(6 G)
Senegal
(0 G)
Taça da Liga, World Cup - Qualification Africa
+1
2021/2022
NIM
NI
+1
15
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
813
Minutes
Nimes
(14 G)
Nîmes II
(1 G)
Senegal
(0 G)
Ligue 2, National 3 - Group M
+2
2020/2021
NIM
SEN
+1
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
478
Minutes
Nimes
(9 G)
Senegal
(1 G)
Nîmes II
(0 G)
Friendlies, Ligue 1
+1
2019/2020
NIM
CHA
+2
29
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
1,607
Minutes
Nimes
(25 G)
Chateauroux
(2 G)
Nîmes II
(1 G)
Senegal
(1 G)
Coupe de France, National 2 - Group D
+4
2018/2019
LOR
CHA
25
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,257
Minutes
Lorient
(20 G)
Chateauroux
(5 G)
Ligue 2, Coupe de la Ligue
2017/2018
CHA
35
Games
11
Goals
1
Assists
2,934
Minutes
Eerste Divisie, Coupe de la Ligue
+2
2016/2017
KOR
25
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
580
Minutes
Jupiler Pro League
2015/2016
KOR
10
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
172
Minutes
Jupiler Pro League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
ASS
AS Soliman
(19)
EPI
Epinal
(0)
|
19 | 2 | 0 | 1,290 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
EPI
Epinal
(1)
CHA
Chaves
(0)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 1.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
CHA
Chaves
(6)
SEN
Senegal
(0)
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 193 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
NIM
Nimes
(14)
NI
Nîmes II
(1)
SEN
Senegal
(0)
|
15 | 2 | 0 | 813 | 0.22 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
NIM
Nimes
(9)
SEN
Senegal
(1)
NI
Nîmes II
(0)
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 478 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
NIM
Nimes
(25)
CHA
Chateauroux
(2)
NI
Nîmes II
(1)
SEN
Senegal
(1)
|
29 | 0 | 2 | 1,607 | 0.00 | 7 |
| 2018/2019 |
LOR
Lorient
(20)
CHA
Chateauroux
(5)
|
25 | 0 | 0 | 1,257 | 0.00 | 3 / 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
CHA
Chateauroux
|
35 | 11 | 1 | 2,934 | 0.34 | 9 / 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
KOR
Kortrijk
|
25 | 0 | 0 | 580 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2015/2016 |
KOR
Kortrijk
|
10 | 2 | 0 | 172 | 1.05 | 0 |
175
Career Games
18
Career Goals
3
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
68
Min/Game
1,290 Total Minutes
2
Goal Involvement
2G + 0A
2
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.11
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
2
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(68min)
Career Timeline - S. Sarr
10 Seasons18
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
3
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
175
Total Appearances
17.5 Per Season
7.1
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
AS Soliman, Epinal
2
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,290 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Epinal, Chaves
1
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
90 Minutes
90 Min/Game
1.00 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Chaves, Senegal
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
6.6
Rating
193 Minutes
32 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Nimes, Nîmes II
+ 1 More
2
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
6.7
Rating
813 Minutes
54 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Senegal, Nimes
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
6.8
Rating
478 Minutes
48 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Nimes, Nîmes II
+ 2 More
0
Goals
2
Assists
29
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,607 Minutes
55 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Lorient, Chateauroux
0
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
6.5
Rating
1,257 Minutes
50 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Chateauroux
11
Goals
1
Assists
35
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,934 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.31 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Kortrijk
0
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
580 Minutes
23 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Kortrijk
2
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
172 Minutes
17 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
175
Appearances
18
Goals
3
Assists
9
Teams
9,414
Minutes
30
Yellow Cards
3
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
ASS
AS Soliman
EPI
Epinal
|
Ligue 1
National 2 - Group C
|
19 | 2 | 0 | 1,290 |
| 2023/2024 |
EPI
Epinal
CHA
Chaves
|
Ligue 3
Primeira Liga
Taça da Liga
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 90 |
| 2022/2023 |
CHA
Chaves
SEN
Senegal
|
Taça da Liga
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Primeira Liga
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 193 |
| 2021/2022 |
NIM
Nimes
NI
Nîmes II
SEN
Senegal
|
Ligue 2
National 3 - Group M
Coupe de France
Africa Cup of Nations
|
15 | 2 | 0 | 813 |
| 2020/2021 |
SEN
Senegal
NIM
Nimes
NI
Nîmes II
|
Friendlies
Ligue 1
National 3 - Group M
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 478 |
| 2019/2020 |
NIM
Nimes
NI
Nîmes II
SEN
Senegal
CHA
Chateauroux
|
Coupe de France
National 2 - Group D
Friendlies
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
|
29 | 0 | 2 | 1,607 |
| 2018/2019 |
LOR
Lorient
CHA
Chateauroux
|
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
|
25 | 0 | 0 | 1,257 |
| 2017/2018 |
CHA
Chateauroux
|
Eerste Divisie
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
|
35 | 11 | 1 | 2,934 |
| 2016/2017 |
KOR
Kortrijk
|
Jupiler Pro League
|
25 | 0 | 0 | 580 |
| 2015/2016 |
KOR
Kortrijk
|
Jupiler Pro League
|
10 | 2 | 0 | 172 |
2024/2025
ASS
AS Soliman
EPI
Epinal
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
National 2 - Group C
2023/2024
EPI
Epinal
CHA
Chaves
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Ligue 3
Primeira Liga
Taça da Liga
2022/2023
CHA
Chaves
SEN
Senegal
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Taça da Liga
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Primeira Liga
2021/2022
NIM
Nimes
NI
Nîmes II
SEN
Senegal
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Ligue 2
National 3 - Group M
Coupe de France
Africa Cup of Nations
2020/2021
SEN
Senegal
NIM
Nimes
NI
Nîmes II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Friendlies
Ligue 1
National 3 - Group M
2019/2020
NIM
Nimes
NI
Nîmes II
SEN
Senegal
CHA
Chateauroux
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Coupe de France
National 2 - Group D
Friendlies
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
2018/2019
LOR
Lorient
CHA
Chateauroux
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
2017/2018
CHA
Chateauroux
Goals
11
Assists
1
League
Eerste Divisie
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
2016/2017
KOR
Kortrijk
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Jupiler Pro League
2015/2016
KOR
Kortrijk
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Jupiler Pro League