Career Progression
2024/2025
D3
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
KNVB Beker, Derde Divisie - Relegation Round
+1
2023/2024
D3
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
120
Minutes
Derde Divisie - Relegation Round, KNVB Beker
2022/2023
D3
2
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
KNVB Beker, Derde Divisie - Relegation Round
2021/2022
AL
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
944
Minutes
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
2020/2021
ST
10
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
406
Minutes
Regionalliga - SudWest
2019/2020
HA
34
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
3,031
Minutes
US Open Cup, USL Championship
2018/2019
FC
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
390
Minutes
US Open Cup, USL Championship
2017/2018
VW
FC
25
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,109
Minutes
Vancouver Whitecaps II
(13 G)
FC Cincinnati
(12 G)
USL Championship, US Open Cup
2016/2017
VW
VW
30
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,687
Minutes
Vancouver Whitecaps II
(30 G)
Vancouver Whitecaps
(0 G)
CONCACAF Champions League, USL Championship
2014/2015
DOR
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Eredivisie
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
D3
DVS 33 Ermelo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
D3
DVS 33 Ermelo
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
D3
DVS 33 Ermelo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 180 | 0.50 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
AL
Alhaurín
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 944 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
ST
Straelen
|
10 | 1 | 0 | 406 | 0.22 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
HA
Hartford Athletic
|
34 | 1 | 0 | 3,031 | 0.03 | 9 |
| 2018/2019 |
FC
FC Cincinnati
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 390 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps II
(13)
FC
FC Cincinnati
(12)
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 2,109 | 0.04 | 4 / 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps II
(30)
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps
(0)
|
30 | 0 | 0 | 2,687 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2014/2015 |
DOR
Dordrecht
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
119
Career Games
4
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
90
Min/Game
90 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(90min)
Career Timeline - S. de Wit
10 Seasons4
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
119
Total Appearances
11.9 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
DVS 33 Ermelo
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
90 Minutes
90 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
DVS 33 Ermelo
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
120 Minutes
60 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
DVS 33 Ermelo
1
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
180 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.50 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Alhaurín
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
944 Minutes
86 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Straelen
1
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
406 Minutes
41 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Hartford Athletic
1
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
3,031 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
FC Cincinnati
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
390 Minutes
98 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
FC Cincinnati, Vancouver Whitecaps II
1
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
2,109 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Vancouver Whitecaps, Vancouver Whitecaps II
0
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,687 Minutes
90 Min/Game
14
2014/2015
Dordrecht
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
10
Seasons
119
Appearances
4
Goals
0
Assists
8
Teams
9,957
Minutes
25
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
D3
DVS 33 Ermelo
|
KNVB Beker
Derde Divisie - Relegation Round
Derde Divisie - Sunday
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2023/2024 |
D3
DVS 33 Ermelo
|
Derde Divisie - Relegation Round
KNVB Beker
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 120 |
| 2022/2023 |
D3
DVS 33 Ermelo
|
KNVB Beker
Derde Divisie - Relegation Round
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 180 |
| 2021/2022 |
AL
Alhaurín
|
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 944 |
| 2020/2021 |
ST
Straelen
|
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
10 | 1 | 0 | 406 |
| 2019/2020 |
HA
Hartford Athletic
|
US Open Cup
USL Championship
|
34 | 1 | 0 | 3,031 |
| 2018/2019 |
FC
FC Cincinnati
|
US Open Cup
USL Championship
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 390 |
| 2017/2018 |
FC
FC Cincinnati
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps II
|
USL Championship
US Open Cup
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 2,109 |
| 2016/2017 |
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps II
|
CONCACAF Champions League
USL Championship
|
30 | 0 | 0 | 2,687 |
| 2014/2015 |
DOR
Dordrecht
|
Eredivisie
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2024/2025
D3
DVS 33 Ermelo
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
KNVB Beker
Derde Divisie - Relegation Round
Derde Divisie - Sunday
2023/2024
D3
DVS 33 Ermelo
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Derde Divisie - Relegation Round
KNVB Beker
2022/2023
D3
DVS 33 Ermelo
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
KNVB Beker
Derde Divisie - Relegation Round
2021/2022
AL
Alhaurín
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
2020/2021
ST
Straelen
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - SudWest
2019/2020
HA
Hartford Athletic
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
US Open Cup
USL Championship
2018/2019
FC
FC Cincinnati
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
US Open Cup
USL Championship
2017/2018
FC
FC Cincinnati
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps II
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
USL Championship
US Open Cup
2016/2017
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps
VW
Vancouver Whitecaps II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
CONCACAF Champions League
USL Championship
2014/2015
DOR
Dordrecht
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie