Career Progression
2025/2026
HOR
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
1. Division, DBU Pokalen
2024/2025
HOR
HI
2
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
59
Minutes
AC Horsens
(2 G)
Hillerød
(0 G)
DBU Pokalen, 1. Division
2023/2024
HI
33
Games
18
Goals
0
Assists
2,691
Minutes
DBU Pokalen, 1. Division
2022/2023
PL
36
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
3,041
Minutes
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
2021/2022
BT
PL
32
Games
11
Goals
0
Assists
2,681
Minutes
B36 Torshavn
(20 G)
Phönix Lübeck
(12 G)
Meistaradeildin, Regionalliga - Nord
+1
2020/2021
BT
31
Games
17
Goals
0
Assists
2,621
Minutes
Meistaradeildin, Løgmanssteypid
+1
2019/2020
HT
27
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
1,323
Minutes
Meistaradeildin, UEFA Champions League
+2
2018/2019
HT
3
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
124
Minutes
Løgmanssteypid, Meistaradeildin
2017/2018
HT
25
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
1,785
Minutes
Meistaradeildin
2016/2017
BT
22
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
1,448
Minutes
UEFA Champions League, Meistaradeildin
2014/2015
ODD
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
71
Minutes
DBU Pokalen
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
HOR
AC Horsens
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
HOR
AC Horsens
(2)
HI
Hillerød
(0)
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 3.05 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
HI
Hillerød
|
33 | 18 | 0 | 2,691 | 0.60 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
PL
Phönix Lübeck
|
36 | 9 | 0 | 3,041 | 0.27 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
BT
B36 Torshavn
(20)
PL
Phönix Lübeck
(12)
|
32 | 11 | 0 | 2,681 | 0.37 | 11 |
| 2020/2021 |
BT
B36 Torshavn
|
31 | 17 | 0 | 2,621 | 0.58 | 7 |
| 2019/2020 |
HT
HB Torshavn
|
27 | 7 | 0 | 1,323 | 0.48 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
HT
HB Torshavn
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
HT
HB Torshavn
|
25 | 9 | 0 | 1,785 | 0.45 | 7 |
| 2016/2017 |
BT
B36 Torshavn
|
22 | 10 | 0 | 1,448 | 0.62 | 3 |
| 2014/2015 |
ODD
Odder
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 0.00 | 1 |
212
Career Games
83
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - S. Pingel
11 Seasons83
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
212
Total Appearances
19.3 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
AC Horsens
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
24
2024/2025
AC Horsens, Hillerød
2
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
59 Minutes
30 Min/Game
1.00 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Hillerød
18
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,691 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.55 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Phönix Lübeck
9
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
3,041 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
B36 Torshavn, Phönix Lübeck
11
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,681 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.34 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
B36 Torshavn
17
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,621 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.55 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
HB Torshavn
7
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,323 Minutes
49 Min/Game
0.26 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
HB Torshavn
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Apps
-
Rating
124 Minutes
41 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
HB Torshavn
9
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,785 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.36 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
B36 Torshavn
10
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,448 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.45 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Odder
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
71 Minutes
71 Min/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
212
Appearances
83
Goals
0
Assists
6
Teams
15,844
Minutes
40
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
HOR
AC Horsens
|
1. Division
DBU Pokalen
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
HOR
AC Horsens
HI
Hillerød
|
DBU Pokalen
1. Division
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 59 |
| 2023/2024 |
HI
Hillerød
|
DBU Pokalen
1. Division
|
33 | 18 | 0 | 2,691 |
| 2022/2023 |
PL
Phönix Lübeck
|
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
36 | 9 | 0 | 3,041 |
| 2021/2022 |
BT
B36 Torshavn
PL
Phönix Lübeck
|
Meistaradeildin
Regionalliga - Nord
Løgmanssteypid
|
32 | 11 | 0 | 2,681 |
| 2020/2021 |
BT
B36 Torshavn
|
Meistaradeildin
Løgmanssteypid
UEFA Europa League
|
31 | 17 | 0 | 2,621 |
| 2019/2020 |
HT
HB Torshavn
|
Meistaradeildin
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Løgmanssteypid
|
27 | 7 | 0 | 1,323 |
| 2018/2019 |
HT
HB Torshavn
|
Løgmanssteypid
Meistaradeildin
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 124 |
| 2017/2018 |
HT
HB Torshavn
|
Meistaradeildin
|
25 | 9 | 0 | 1,785 |
| 2016/2017 |
BT
B36 Torshavn
|
UEFA Champions League
Meistaradeildin
|
22 | 10 | 0 | 1,448 |
| 2014/2015 |
ODD
Odder
|
DBU Pokalen
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 71 |
2025/2026
HOR
AC Horsens
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. Division
DBU Pokalen
2024/2025
HOR
AC Horsens
HI
Hillerød
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
DBU Pokalen
1. Division
2023/2024
HI
Hillerød
Goals
18
Assists
0
League
DBU Pokalen
1. Division
2022/2023
PL
Phönix Lübeck
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
2021/2022
BT
B36 Torshavn
PL
Phönix Lübeck
Goals
11
Assists
0
League
Meistaradeildin
Regionalliga - Nord
Løgmanssteypid
2020/2021
BT
B36 Torshavn
Goals
17
Assists
0
League
Meistaradeildin
Løgmanssteypid
UEFA Europa League
2019/2020
HT
HB Torshavn
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
Meistaradeildin
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Løgmanssteypid
2018/2019
HT
HB Torshavn
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Løgmanssteypid
Meistaradeildin
2017/2018
HT
HB Torshavn
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Meistaradeildin
2016/2017
BT
B36 Torshavn
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
UEFA Champions League
Meistaradeildin
2014/2015
ODD
Odder
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
DBU Pokalen