Career Progression
2024/2025
REG
HAN
32
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,142
Minutes
SSV Jahn Regensburg
(32 G)
Hannover 96
(0 G)
DFB Pokal, Friendlies Clubs
+1
2023/2024
HAN
27
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,004
Minutes
2. Bundesliga, DFB Pokal
2022/2023
HAN
HAN
20
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
853
Minutes
Hannover 96
(19 G)
Hannover 96 II
(1 G)
DFB Pokal, 2. Bundesliga
+1
2021/2022
HAN
21
Games
1
Goals
3
Assists
1,388
Minutes
2. Bundesliga, DFB Pokal
2020/2021
GRE
36
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
2,689
Minutes
DFB Pokal, 2. Bundesliga
2019/2020
GRE
26
Games
3
Goals
8
Assists
2,119
Minutes
2. Bundesliga, DFB Pokal
2018/2019
GRE
32
Games
2
Goals
2
Assists
2,799
Minutes
2. Bundesliga, DFB Pokal
2017/2018
GRE
22
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
1,307
Minutes
DFB Pokal, 2. Bundesliga
2016/2017
MAG
WUR
19
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,110
Minutes
1. FC Magdeburg
(11 G)
Würzburger Kickers
(8 G)
DFB Pokal, 3. Liga
+1
2015/2016
MAG
HAN
15
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,030
Minutes
1. FC Magdeburg
(15 G)
Hannover 96
(0 G)
Bundesliga, 3. Liga
2014/2015
HAN
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Minutes
DFB Pokal, Bundesliga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
REG
SSV Jahn Regensburg
(32)
HAN
Hannover 96
(0)
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 2,142 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
HAN
Hannover 96
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 1,004 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
HAN
Hannover 96
(19)
HAN
Hannover 96 II
(1)
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 853 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2021/2022 |
HAN
Hannover 96
|
21 | 1 | 3 | 1,388 | 0.06 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
GRE
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
36 | 9 | 0 | 2,689 | 0.30 | 5 |
| 2019/2020 |
GRE
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
26 | 3 | 8 | 2,119 | 0.13 | 6 |
| 2018/2019 |
GRE
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
32 | 2 | 2 | 2,799 | 0.06 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
GRE
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
22 | 3 | 2 | 1,307 | 0.21 | 5 |
| 2016/2017 |
MAG
1. FC Magdeburg
(11)
WUR
Würzburger Kickers
(8)
|
19 | 1 | 0 | 1,110 | 0.08 | 2 |
| 2015/2016 |
MAG
1. FC Magdeburg
(15)
HAN
Hannover 96
(0)
|
15 | 3 | 0 | 1,030 | 0.26 | 2 |
| 2014/2015 |
HAN
Hannover 96
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.00 | 0 |
251
Career Games
23
Career Goals
15
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.0
Avg Rating
Good
78
Min/Game
235 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(100%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(78min)
Career Timeline - S. Ernst
11 Seasons23
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
15
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
251
Total Appearances
22.8 Per Season
8.2
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
SSV Jahn Regensburg, Hannover 96
0
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,142 Minutes
67 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Hannover 96
1
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,004 Minutes
37 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Hannover 96, Hannover 96 II
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
6.6
Rating
853 Minutes
43 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Hannover 96
1
Goals
3
Assists
21
Apps
7.2
Rating
1,388 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
9
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,689 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
3
Goals
8
Assists
26
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,119 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
2
Goals
2
Assists
32
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,799 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
3
Goals
2
Assists
22
Apps
8.2
Rating
1,307 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
1. FC Magdeburg, Würzburger Kickers
1
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,110 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Hannover 96, 1. FC Magdeburg
3
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
1,030 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Hannover 96
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
9 Minutes
9 Min/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
251
Appearances
23
Goals
15
Assists
6
Teams
16,450
Minutes
37
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
REG
SSV Jahn Regensburg
HAN
Hannover 96
|
DFB Pokal
Friendlies Clubs
2. Bundesliga
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 2,142 |
| 2023/2024 |
HAN
Hannover 96
|
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 1,004 |
| 2022/2023 |
HAN
Hannover 96
HAN
Hannover 96 II
|
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 853 |
| 2021/2022 |
HAN
Hannover 96
|
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
|
21 | 1 | 3 | 1,388 |
| 2020/2021 |
GRE
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
|
36 | 9 | 0 | 2,689 |
| 2019/2020 |
GRE
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
|
26 | 3 | 8 | 2,119 |
| 2018/2019 |
GRE
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
|
32 | 2 | 2 | 2,799 |
| 2017/2018 |
GRE
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
|
22 | 3 | 2 | 1,307 |
| 2016/2017 |
MAG
1. FC Magdeburg
WUR
Würzburger Kickers
|
DFB Pokal
3. Liga
2. Bundesliga
|
19 | 1 | 0 | 1,110 |
| 2015/2016 |
HAN
Hannover 96
MAG
1. FC Magdeburg
|
Bundesliga
3. Liga
|
15 | 3 | 0 | 1,030 |
| 2014/2015 |
HAN
Hannover 96
|
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
2024/2025
REG
SSV Jahn Regensburg
HAN
Hannover 96
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
Friendlies Clubs
2. Bundesliga
2023/2024
HAN
Hannover 96
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
2022/2023
HAN
Hannover 96
HAN
Hannover 96 II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
2021/2022
HAN
Hannover 96
Goals
1
Assists
3
League
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
2020/2021
GRE
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
2019/2020
GRE
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Goals
3
Assists
8
League
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
2018/2019
GRE
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Goals
2
Assists
2
League
2. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
2017/2018
GRE
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
2016/2017
MAG
1. FC Magdeburg
WUR
Würzburger Kickers
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
3. Liga
2. Bundesliga
2015/2016
HAN
Hannover 96
MAG
1. FC Magdeburg
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Bundesliga
3. Liga
2014/2015
HAN
Hannover 96
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga