Career Progression
2024/2025
D1
87
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
7,604
Minutes
National League - North, FA Trophy
+1
2023/2024
D1
YOR
19
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,682
Minutes
Darlington 1883
(19 G)
York
(0 G)
National League - North - Play-offs, National League
+1
2021/2022
YOR
36
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,206
Minutes
National League - South, FA Trophy
+1
2020/2021
YOR
12
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,033
Minutes
National League - South
2019/2020
GAT
29
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,547
Minutes
FA Cup, National League - South
2018/2019
GAT
34
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,930
Minutes
FA Trophy, National League - Play-offs
+1
2017/2018
GAT
46
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
4,033
Minutes
National League, FA Trophy
+1
2015/2016
NEW
38
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,815
Minutes
FA Cup, EFL Trophy
+2
2014/2015
MAC
41
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
3,636
Minutes
National League, FA Cup
+1
2012/2013
TAM
29
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,307
Minutes
FA Cup, National League
+1
2011/2012
TAM
35
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,564
Minutes
FA Trophy, FA Cup
+1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
D1
Darlington 1883
|
87 | 2 | 0 | 7,604 | 0.02 | 10 |
| 2023/2024 |
D1
Darlington 1883
(19)
YOR
York
(0)
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,682 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
YOR
York
|
36 | 0 | 0 | 3,206 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
YOR
York
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 1,033 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
GAT
Gateshead
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 2,547 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
GAT
Gateshead
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 2,930 | 0.00 | 6 |
| 2017/2018 |
GAT
Gateshead
|
46 | 4 | 0 | 4,033 | 0.09 | 4 |
| 2015/2016 |
NEW
Newport County
|
38 | 2 | 0 | 2,815 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2014/2015 |
MAC
Macclesfield
|
41 | 2 | 0 | 3,636 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2012/2013 |
TAM
Tamworth
|
29 | 4 | 0 | 2,307 | 0.16 | 5 |
| 2011/2012 |
TAM
Tamworth
|
35 | 2 | 0 | 2,564 | 0.07 | 4 |
406
Career Games
19
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
88
Min/Game
3,616 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.02
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(88min)
Career Timeline - Scott Edward Barrow
11 Seasons19
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
406
Total Appearances
36.9 Per Season
6.7
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Darlington 1883
2
Goals
0
Assists
87
Apps
-
Rating
7,604 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.02 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Darlington 1883, York
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,682 Minutes
89 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
York
0
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
3,206 Minutes
89 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
York
1
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
-
Rating
1,033 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Gateshead
2
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,547 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Gateshead
0
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,930 Minutes
86 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Gateshead
4
Goals
0
Assists
46
Apps
6.7
Rating
4,033 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Newport County
2
Goals
0
Assists
38
Apps
-
Rating
2,815 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Macclesfield
2
Goals
0
Assists
41
Apps
-
Rating
3,636 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Tamworth
4
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,307 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Tamworth
2
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
2,564 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
406
Appearances
19
Goals
0
Assists
6
Teams
34,357
Minutes
36
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
D1
Darlington 1883
|
National League - North
FA Trophy
National League - North - Play-offs
|
87 | 2 | 0 | 7,604 |
| 2023/2024 |
D1
Darlington 1883
YOR
York
|
National League - North - Play-offs
National League
FA Cup
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,682 |
| 2021/2022 |
YOR
York
|
National League - South
FA Trophy
FA Cup
|
36 | 0 | 0 | 3,206 |
| 2020/2021 |
YOR
York
|
National League - South
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 1,033 |
| 2019/2020 |
GAT
Gateshead
|
FA Cup
National League - South
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 2,547 |
| 2018/2019 |
GAT
Gateshead
|
FA Trophy
National League - Play-offs
FA Cup
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 2,930 |
| 2017/2018 |
GAT
Gateshead
|
National League
FA Trophy
FA Cup
|
46 | 4 | 0 | 4,033 |
| 2015/2016 |
NEW
Newport County
|
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Two
League Cup
|
38 | 2 | 0 | 2,815 |
| 2014/2015 |
MAC
Macclesfield
|
National League
FA Cup
FA Trophy
|
41 | 2 | 0 | 3,636 |
| 2012/2013 |
TAM
Tamworth
|
FA Cup
National League
FA Trophy
|
29 | 4 | 0 | 2,307 |
| 2011/2012 |
TAM
Tamworth
|
FA Trophy
FA Cup
National League
|
35 | 2 | 0 | 2,564 |
2024/2025
D1
Darlington 1883
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
National League - North
FA Trophy
National League - North - Play-offs
2023/2024
D1
Darlington 1883
YOR
York
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
National League - North - Play-offs
National League
FA Cup
2021/2022
YOR
York
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
National League - South
FA Trophy
FA Cup
2020/2021
YOR
York
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
National League - South
2019/2020
GAT
Gateshead
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
National League - South
2018/2019
GAT
Gateshead
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Trophy
National League - Play-offs
FA Cup
2017/2018
GAT
Gateshead
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
National League
FA Trophy
FA Cup
2015/2016
NEW
Newport County
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Two
League Cup
2014/2015
MAC
Macclesfield
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
National League
FA Cup
FA Trophy
2012/2013
TAM
Tamworth
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
National League
FA Trophy
2011/2012
TAM
Tamworth
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
FA Trophy
FA Cup
National League