Career Progression
2025/2026
JA
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Minutes
Indian Super League
2024/2025
IK
20
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,574
Minutes
I-League
2023/2024
CH
EAS
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
498
Minutes
Chennaiyin
(10 G)
East Bengal
(0 G)
Indian Super League, Calcutta Premier Division
2022/2023
EAS
IND
+1
14
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
980
Minutes
East Bengal
(13 G)
India
(1 G)
Chennaiyin
(0 G)
Indian Super League, World Cup - Qualification Asia
2021/2022
BEN
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
333
Minutes
AFC Champions League Two, Indian Super League
2020/2021
EAS
MC
9
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
656
Minutes
East Bengal
(5 G)
Mumbai City
(4 G)
Indian Super League
2019/2020
MC
IND
13
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,147
Minutes
Mumbai City
(13 G)
India
(0 G)
Asian Cup - Qualification, Asian Cup
+1
2018/2019
PC
IND
15
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
1,297
Minutes
Pune City
(12 G)
India
(3 G)
Indian Super League, SAFF Championship
+1
2017/2018
MOH
3
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
243
Minutes
AFC Champions League Two
2016/2017
MOH
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
AFC Champions League Elite
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
JA
Jamshedpur
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
IK
Inter Kashi
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,574 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
CH
Chennaiyin
(10)
EAS
East Bengal
(0)
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 498 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
EAS
East Bengal
(13)
IND
India
(1)
CH
Chennaiyin
(0)
|
14 | 1 | 0 | 980 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
BEN
Bengaluru
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 333 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
EAS
East Bengal
(5)
MC
Mumbai City
(4)
|
9 | 1 | 0 | 656 | 0.14 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
MC
Mumbai City
(13)
IND
India
(0)
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 1,147 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
PC
Pune City
(12)
IND
India
(3)
|
15 | 0 | 2 | 1,297 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
MOH
Mohun Bagan
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 243 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
MOH
Mohun Bagan
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
92
Career Games
3
Career Goals
2
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.9
Avg Rating
Good
11
Min/Game
11 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(11min)
Career Timeline - S. Golui
10 Seasons3
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
2
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
92
Total Appearances
9.2 Per Season
7.0
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Jamshedpur
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
6.9
Rating
11 Minutes
11 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Inter Kashi
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,574 Minutes
79 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
East Bengal, Chennaiyin
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
6.7
Rating
498 Minutes
50 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Chennaiyin, East Bengal
+ 1 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
6.9
Rating
980 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Bengaluru
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
6.2
Rating
333 Minutes
48 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
East Bengal, Mumbai City
1
Goals
0
Assists
9
Apps
6.8
Rating
656 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
India, Mumbai City
1
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,147 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Pune City, India
0
Goals
2
Assists
15
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,297 Minutes
86 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Mohun Bagan
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Apps
-
Rating
243 Minutes
81 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Mohun Bagan
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
10
Seasons
92
Appearances
3
Goals
2
Assists
9
Teams
6,739
Minutes
18
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
JA
Jamshedpur
|
Indian Super League
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2024/2025 |
IK
Inter Kashi
|
I-League
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,574 |
| 2023/2024 |
EAS
East Bengal
CH
Chennaiyin
|
Indian Super League
Calcutta Premier Division
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 498 |
| 2022/2023 |
CH
Chennaiyin
EAS
East Bengal
IND
India
|
Indian Super League
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
14 | 1 | 0 | 980 |
| 2021/2022 |
BEN
Bengaluru
|
AFC Champions League Two
Indian Super League
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 333 |
| 2020/2021 |
EAS
East Bengal
MC
Mumbai City
|
Indian Super League
|
9 | 1 | 0 | 656 |
| 2019/2020 |
IND
India
MC
Mumbai City
|
Asian Cup - Qualification
Asian Cup
Indian Super League
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 1,147 |
| 2018/2019 |
PC
Pune City
IND
India
|
Indian Super League
SAFF Championship
Friendlies
|
15 | 0 | 2 | 1,297 |
| 2017/2018 |
MOH
Mohun Bagan
|
AFC Champions League Two
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 243 |
| 2016/2017 |
MOH
Mohun Bagan
|
AFC Champions League Elite
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2025/2026
JA
Jamshedpur
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Indian Super League
2024/2025
IK
Inter Kashi
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
I-League
2023/2024
EAS
East Bengal
CH
Chennaiyin
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Indian Super League
Calcutta Premier Division
2022/2023
CH
Chennaiyin
EAS
East Bengal
IND
India
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Indian Super League
World Cup - Qualification Asia
2021/2022
BEN
Bengaluru
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
AFC Champions League Two
Indian Super League
2020/2021
EAS
East Bengal
MC
Mumbai City
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Indian Super League
2019/2020
IND
India
MC
Mumbai City
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Asian Cup - Qualification
Asian Cup
Indian Super League
2018/2019
PC
Pune City
IND
India
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Indian Super League
SAFF Championship
Friendlies
2017/2018
MOH
Mohun Bagan
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
AFC Champions League Two
2016/2017
MOH
Mohun Bagan
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
AFC Champions League Elite