Career Progression
2025/2026
FET
4
Games
3
Goals
1
Assists
0
Minutes
2. Lig, Türkiye Kupası
2024/2025
PEN
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
483
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 1. Lig
2023/2024
TUZ
PEN
22
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,624
Minutes
Tuzlaspor
(22 G)
Pendikspor
(0 G)
1. Lig, Süper Lig
+1
2022/2023
PEN
11
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
331
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 1. Lig
2021/2022
TUZ
20
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,148
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 1. Lig
2020/2021
TUZ
25
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,523
Minutes
1. Lig, Türkiye Kupası
2019/2020
TUZ
SAM
26
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,652
Minutes
Tuzlaspor
(13 G)
Samsunspor
(13 G)
2. Lig, Türkiye Kupası
2018/2019
SAM
31
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
2,218
Minutes
2. Lig, Türkiye Kupası
2017/2018
UMR
26
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
774
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 1. Lig
2016/2017
UMR
29
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,864
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 1. Lig
2015/2016
UMR
36
Games
11
Goals
0
Assists
2,410
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 2. Lig
2014/2015
UMR
39
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
2,928
Minutes
2. Lig, Türkiye Kupası
2013/2014
UMR
26
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,714
Minutes
3. Lig - Group 3
2012/2013
UMR
25
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,291
Minutes
3. Lig - Group 3, Türkiye Kupası
2011/2012
UMR
15
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
841
Minutes
3. Lig - Group 3
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
FET
Fethiyespor
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 483 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
TUZ
Tuzlaspor
(22)
PEN
Pendikspor
(0)
|
22 | 1 | 1 | 1,624 | 0.06 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
11 | 0 | 1 | 331 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
TUZ
Tuzlaspor
|
20 | 1 | 1 | 1,148 | 0.08 | 1 / 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
TUZ
Tuzlaspor
|
25 | 0 | 0 | 1,523 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
TUZ
Tuzlaspor
(13)
SAM
Samsunspor
(13)
|
26 | 2 | 0 | 1,652 | 0.11 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
SAM
Samsunspor
|
31 | 9 | 0 | 2,218 | 0.37 | 8 |
| 2017/2018 |
UMR
Ümraniyespor
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 774 | 0.12 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
UMR
Ümraniyespor
|
29 | 5 | 0 | 1,864 | 0.24 | 4 |
| 2015/2016 |
UMR
Ümraniyespor
|
36 | 11 | 0 | 2,410 | 0.41 | 4 |
| 2014/2015 |
UMR
Ümraniyespor
|
39 | 9 | 0 | 2,928 | 0.28 | 3 |
| 2013/2014 |
UMR
Ümraniyespor
|
26 | 2 | 0 | 1,714 | 0.11 | 6 |
| 2012/2013 |
UMR
Ümraniyespor
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,291 | 0.07 | 5 |
| 2011/2012 |
UMR
Ümraniyespor
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 841 | 0.00 | 3 |
346
Career Games
45
Career Goals
4
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
2
Goal Involvement
1G + 1A
1
Total Goals
1
Total Assists
0.5
Goals/Game
0.5
Assists/Game
2
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(0min)
Career Timeline - S. Asatekin
15 Seasons45
Total Goals
↗ +3
vs First Season
4
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
346
Total Appearances
23.1 Per Season
7.0
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Fethiyespor
3
Goals
1
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
24
2024/2025
Pendikspor
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
6.7
Rating
483 Minutes
44 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Tuzlaspor, Pendikspor
1
Goals
1
Assists
22
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,624 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Pendikspor
0
Goals
1
Assists
11
Apps
6.6
Rating
331 Minutes
30 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Tuzlaspor
1
Goals
1
Assists
20
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,148 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Tuzlaspor
0
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,523 Minutes
61 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Tuzlaspor, Samsunspor
2
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,652 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Samsunspor
9
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,218 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Ümraniyespor
1
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
774 Minutes
30 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Ümraniyespor
5
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,864 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Ümraniyespor
11
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
2,410 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.31 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Ümraniyespor
9
Goals
0
Assists
39
Apps
-
Rating
2,928 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Ümraniyespor
2
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,714 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Ümraniyespor
1
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,291 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Ümraniyespor
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
841 Minutes
56 Min/Game
Career Overview
15
Seasons
346
Appearances
45
Goals
4
Assists
5
Teams
20,801
Minutes
48
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
FET
Fethiyespor
|
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
Türkiye Kupası
1. Lig
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 483 |
| 2023/2024 |
TUZ
Tuzlaspor
PEN
Pendikspor
|
1. Lig
Süper Lig
Türkiye Kupası
|
22 | 1 | 1 | 1,624 |
| 2022/2023 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
Türkiye Kupası
1. Lig
|
11 | 0 | 1 | 331 |
| 2021/2022 |
TUZ
Tuzlaspor
|
Türkiye Kupası
1. Lig
|
20 | 1 | 1 | 1,148 |
| 2020/2021 |
TUZ
Tuzlaspor
|
1. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
|
25 | 0 | 0 | 1,523 |
| 2019/2020 |
TUZ
Tuzlaspor
SAM
Samsunspor
|
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
|
26 | 2 | 0 | 1,652 |
| 2018/2019 |
SAM
Samsunspor
|
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
|
31 | 9 | 0 | 2,218 |
| 2017/2018 |
UMR
Ümraniyespor
|
Türkiye Kupası
1. Lig
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 774 |
| 2016/2017 |
UMR
Ümraniyespor
|
Türkiye Kupası
1. Lig
|
29 | 5 | 0 | 1,864 |
| 2015/2016 |
UMR
Ümraniyespor
|
Türkiye Kupası
2. Lig
|
36 | 11 | 0 | 2,410 |
| 2014/2015 |
UMR
Ümraniyespor
|
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
|
39 | 9 | 0 | 2,928 |
| 2013/2014 |
UMR
Ümraniyespor
|
3. Lig - Group 3
|
26 | 2 | 0 | 1,714 |
| 2012/2013 |
UMR
Ümraniyespor
|
3. Lig - Group 3
Türkiye Kupası
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,291 |
| 2011/2012 |
UMR
Ümraniyespor
|
3. Lig - Group 3
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 841 |
2025/2026
FET
Fethiyespor
Goals
3
Assists
1
League
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
2024/2025
PEN
Pendikspor
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
1. Lig
2023/2024
TUZ
Tuzlaspor
PEN
Pendikspor
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
1. Lig
Süper Lig
Türkiye Kupası
2022/2023
PEN
Pendikspor
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Türkiye Kupası
1. Lig
2021/2022
TUZ
Tuzlaspor
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Türkiye Kupası
1. Lig
2020/2021
TUZ
Tuzlaspor
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
2019/2020
TUZ
Tuzlaspor
SAM
Samsunspor
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
2018/2019
SAM
Samsunspor
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
2017/2018
UMR
Ümraniyespor
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
1. Lig
2016/2017
UMR
Ümraniyespor
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
1. Lig
2015/2016
UMR
Ümraniyespor
Goals
11
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
2. Lig
2014/2015
UMR
Ümraniyespor
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
2013/2014
UMR
Ümraniyespor
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
3. Lig - Group 3
2012/2013
UMR
Ümraniyespor
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
3. Lig - Group 3
Türkiye Kupası
2011/2012
UMR
Ümraniyespor
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
3. Lig - Group 3