Career Progression
2025/2026
BAY
GAL
+1
28
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,181
Minutes
Bayern München
(22 G)
Galatasaray
(6 G)
France U21
(0 G)
FIFA Club World Cup, Friendlies Clubs
+6
2024/2025
BAY
17
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
718
Minutes
UEFA Champions League, Bundesliga
+1
2023/2024
GAL
BAY
38
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
3,218
Minutes
Galatasaray
(36 G)
Bayern München
(2 G)
Türkiye Kupası, UEFA Champions League
+3
2022/2023
GAL
CMR
33
Games
1
Goals
4
Assists
2,835
Minutes
Galatasaray
(33 G)
Cameroon
(0 G)
World Cup - Qualification Africa, Türkiye Kupası
+3
2021/2022
GAL
19
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,584
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, UEFA Champions League
+2
2020/2021
DIJ
REN
+1
26
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
1,990
Minutes
Dijon
(24 G)
Rennes
(2 G)
Rennes II
(0 G)
Coupe de France, National 3 - Group M
+2
2019/2020
REN
RI
+1
18
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,269
Minutes
Rennes
(8 G)
Rennes II
(7 G)
Stade Rennes U19
(3 G)
National 3 - Group M, Coupe de la Ligue
+4
2018/2019
REN
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 1
2017/2018
RI
8
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
697
Minutes
National 2 - Group A
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
BAY
Bayern München
(22)
GAL
Galatasaray
(6)
FRA
France U21
(0)
|
28 | 2 | 0 | 1,181 | 0.15 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
BAY
Bayern München
|
17 | 0 | 2 | 718 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
GAL
Galatasaray
(36)
BAY
Bayern München
(2)
|
38 | 3 | 0 | 3,218 | 0.08 | 8 |
| 2022/2023 |
GAL
Galatasaray
(33)
CMR
Cameroon
(0)
|
33 | 1 | 4 | 2,835 | 0.03 | 8 / 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
GAL
Galatasaray
|
19 | 1 | 0 | 1,584 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2020/2021 |
DIJ
Dijon
(24)
REN
Rennes
(2)
RI
Rennes II
(0)
|
26 | 0 | 2 | 1,990 | 0.00 | 1 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
REN
Rennes
(8)
RI
Rennes II
(7)
SR
Stade Rennes U19
(3)
|
18 | 2 | 0 | 1,269 | 0.14 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
REN
Rennes
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
RI
Rennes II
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 697 | 0.00 | 1 |
188
Career Games
9
Career Goals
8
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.0
Avg Rating
Good
39
Min/Game
117 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(39min)
Career Timeline - S. Boey
9 Seasons9
Total Goals
↗ +2
vs First Season
8
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
188
Total Appearances
20.9 Per Season
7.4
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Bayern München, Galatasaray
+ 1 More
2
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
7.4
Rating
1,181 Minutes
42 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Bayern München
0
Goals
2
Assists
17
Apps
7.0
Rating
718 Minutes
42 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Galatasaray, Bayern München
3
Goals
0
Assists
38
Apps
7.1
Rating
3,218 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Cameroon, Galatasaray
1
Goals
4
Assists
33
Apps
7.2
Rating
2,835 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Galatasaray
1
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,584 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Dijon, Rennes II
+ 1 More
0
Goals
2
Assists
26
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,990 Minutes
77 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Rennes II, Rennes
+ 1 More
2
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
7.2
Rating
1,269 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Rennes
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
6.3
Rating
13 Minutes
13 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Rennes II
0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Apps
-
Rating
697 Minutes
87 Min/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
188
Appearances
9
Goals
8
Assists
8
Teams
13,505
Minutes
27
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
BAY
Bayern München
GAL
Galatasaray
FRA
France U21
|
FIFA Club World Cup
Friendlies Clubs
Super Cup
DFB Pokal
UEFA Champions League
Bundesliga
Süper Lig
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
28 | 2 | 0 | 1,181 |
| 2024/2025 |
BAY
Bayern München
|
UEFA Champions League
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
|
17 | 0 | 2 | 718 |
| 2023/2024 |
GAL
Galatasaray
BAY
Bayern München
|
Türkiye Kupası
UEFA Champions League
Friendlies Clubs
Bundesliga
Süper Lig
|
38 | 3 | 0 | 3,218 |
| 2022/2023 |
CMR
Cameroon
GAL
Galatasaray
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Türkiye Kupası
Süper Lig
Feminine Division 1
Friendlies
|
33 | 1 | 4 | 2,835 |
| 2021/2022 |
GAL
Galatasaray
|
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
Türkiye Kupası
Süper Lig
|
19 | 1 | 0 | 1,584 |
| 2020/2021 |
DIJ
Dijon
RI
Rennes II
REN
Rennes
|
Coupe de France
National 3 - Group M
Ligue 1
UEFA Champions League
|
26 | 0 | 2 | 1,990 |
| 2019/2020 |
RI
Rennes II
REN
Rennes
SR
Stade Rennes U19
|
National 3 - Group M
Coupe de la Ligue
UEFA Youth League
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
UEFA Europa League
|
18 | 2 | 0 | 1,269 |
| 2018/2019 |
REN
Rennes
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2017/2018 |
RI
Rennes II
|
National 2 - Group A
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 697 |
2025/2026
BAY
Bayern München
GAL
Galatasaray
FRA
France U21
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
FIFA Club World Cup
Friendlies Clubs
Super Cup
DFB Pokal
UEFA Champions League
Bundesliga
Süper Lig
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
2024/2025
BAY
Bayern München
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
UEFA Champions League
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
2023/2024
GAL
Galatasaray
BAY
Bayern München
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
UEFA Champions League
Friendlies Clubs
Bundesliga
Süper Lig
2022/2023
CMR
Cameroon
GAL
Galatasaray
Goals
1
Assists
4
League
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Türkiye Kupası
Süper Lig
Feminine Division 1
Friendlies
2021/2022
GAL
Galatasaray
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
Türkiye Kupası
Süper Lig
2020/2021
DIJ
Dijon
RI
Rennes II
REN
Rennes
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Coupe de France
National 3 - Group M
Ligue 1
UEFA Champions League
2019/2020
RI
Rennes II
REN
Rennes
SR
Stade Rennes U19
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
National 3 - Group M
Coupe de la Ligue
UEFA Youth League
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
UEFA Europa League
2018/2019
REN
Rennes
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
2017/2018
RI
Rennes II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
National 2 - Group A