Career Progression
2024/2025
SAR
9
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
431
Minutes
2. Lig, Türkiye Kupası
2023/2024
SAR
AA
+1
33
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,558
Minutes
Sarıyer
(17 G)
Afjet Afyonspor
(16 G)
Erzin Spor
(0 G)
2. Lig, Türkiye Kupası
2022/2023
ES
26
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,778
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 2. Lig
2021/2022
PEN
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
677
Minutes
2. Lig, Türkiye Kupası
2020/2021
PEN
32
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,477
Minutes
2. Lig, Türkiye Kupası
2019/2020
PEN
23
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,070
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 2. Lig
2018/2019
PEN
19
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,550
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 2. Lig
2017/2018
PEN
30
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,565
Minutes
2. Lig, Türkiye Kupası
2016/2017
PEN
29
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,543
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 2. Lig
2015/2016
PEN
11
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
865
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 2. Lig
2014/2015
BUR
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, Süper Lig
2013/2014
KAH
BUR
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
103
Minutes
Kahramanmaraşspor
(2 G)
Bursaspor
(0 G)
Süper Lig, 1. Lig
2012/2013
BUR
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Süper Lig
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
SAR
Sarıyer
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 431 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
SAR
Sarıyer
(17)
AA
Afjet Afyonspor
(16)
ES
Erzin Spor
(0)
|
33 | 1 | 0 | 2,558 | 0.04 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
ES
Erzin Spor
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 1,778 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 677 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
32 | 1 | 0 | 2,477 | 0.04 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 2,070 | 0.04 | 4 |
| 2018/2019 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,550 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
30 | 3 | 0 | 2,565 | 0.11 | 5 |
| 2016/2017 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
29 | 3 | 0 | 2,543 | 0.11 | 4 |
| 2015/2016 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
11 | 1 | 0 | 865 | 0.10 | 1 / 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
BUR
Bursaspor
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
KAH
Kahramanmaraşspor
(2)
BUR
Bursaspor
(0)
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2012/2013 |
BUR
Bursaspor
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
228
Career Games
11
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
32
Min/Game
225 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(32min)
Career Timeline - S. Çetin
13 Seasons11
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
228
Total Appearances
17.5 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Sarıyer
0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Apps
-
Rating
431 Minutes
48 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Erzin Spor, Sarıyer
+ 1 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,558 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Erzin Spor
1
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,778 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Pendikspor
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
677 Minutes
52 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Pendikspor
1
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,477 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Pendikspor
1
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
2,070 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Pendikspor
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,550 Minutes
82 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Pendikspor
3
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,565 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Pendikspor
3
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,543 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Pendikspor
1
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
865 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Bursaspor
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
10 Minutes
10 Min/Game
13
2013/2014
Bursaspor, Kahramanmaraşspor
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
103 Minutes
52 Min/Game
12
2012/2013
Bursaspor
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
13
Seasons
228
Appearances
11
Goals
0
Assists
6
Teams
17,627
Minutes
29
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
SAR
Sarıyer
|
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 431 |
| 2023/2024 |
ES
Erzin Spor
SAR
Sarıyer
AA
Afjet Afyonspor
|
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
|
33 | 1 | 0 | 2,558 |
| 2022/2023 |
ES
Erzin Spor
|
Türkiye Kupası
2. Lig
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 1,778 |
| 2021/2022 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 677 |
| 2020/2021 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
|
32 | 1 | 0 | 2,477 |
| 2019/2020 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
Türkiye Kupası
2. Lig
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 2,070 |
| 2018/2019 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
Türkiye Kupası
2. Lig
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,550 |
| 2017/2018 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
|
30 | 3 | 0 | 2,565 |
| 2016/2017 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
Türkiye Kupası
2. Lig
|
29 | 3 | 0 | 2,543 |
| 2015/2016 |
PEN
Pendikspor
|
Türkiye Kupası
2. Lig
|
11 | 1 | 0 | 865 |
| 2014/2015 |
BUR
Bursaspor
|
Türkiye Kupası
Süper Lig
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2013/2014 |
BUR
Bursaspor
KAH
Kahramanmaraşspor
|
Süper Lig
1. Lig
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 103 |
| 2012/2013 |
BUR
Bursaspor
|
Süper Lig
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2024/2025
SAR
Sarıyer
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
2023/2024
ES
Erzin Spor
SAR
Sarıyer
AA
Afjet Afyonspor
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
2022/2023
ES
Erzin Spor
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
2. Lig
2021/2022
PEN
Pendikspor
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
2020/2021
PEN
Pendikspor
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
2019/2020
PEN
Pendikspor
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
2. Lig
2018/2019
PEN
Pendikspor
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
2. Lig
2017/2018
PEN
Pendikspor
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
2016/2017
PEN
Pendikspor
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
2. Lig
2015/2016
PEN
Pendikspor
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
2. Lig
2014/2015
BUR
Bursaspor
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
Süper Lig
2013/2014
BUR
Bursaspor
KAH
Kahramanmaraşspor
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Süper Lig
1. Lig
2012/2013
BUR
Bursaspor
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Süper Lig