Career Progression
2026/2027
JPN
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
World Cup - Qualification Asia
2025/2026
TRU
24
Games
7
Goals
2
Assists
1,996
Minutes
Jupiler Pro League
2024/2025
TRU
JPN
51
Games
9
Goals
7
Assists
3,657
Minutes
St. Truiden
(50 G)
Japan
(1 G)
Friendlies, Jupiler Pro League
+2
2023/2024
TRU
ALB
58
Games
14
Goals
4
Assists
3,983
Minutes
St. Truiden
(38 G)
Albirex Niigata
(20 G)
J1 League, Cup
+4
2022/2023
ALB
42
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
2,480
Minutes
Emperor Cup, J2 League
2021/2022
MIT
URA
25
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,396
Minutes
Mito Hollyhock
(20 G)
Urawa
(5 G)
J2 League, J-League Cup
+2
2020/2021
URA
6
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
98
Minutes
J1 League, J-League Cup
2019/2020
OIT
9
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
459
Minutes
J-League Cup, Emperor Cup
+1
2018/2019
MIT
34
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
1,709
Minutes
J2 League
2017/2018
MIT
URA
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
172
Minutes
Mito Hollyhock
(6 G)
Urawa
(1 G)
J2 League, AFC Champions League Elite
+3
2016/2017
URA
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Minutes
AFC Champions League Elite, J1 League
+1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
JPN
Japan
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
TRU
St. Truiden
|
24 | 7 | 2 | 1,996 | 0.32 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
TRU
St. Truiden
(50)
JPN
Japan
(1)
|
51 | 9 | 7 | 3,657 | 0.22 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
TRU
St. Truiden
(38)
ALB
Albirex Niigata
(20)
|
58 | 14 | 4 | 3,983 | 0.32 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
ALB
Albirex Niigata
|
42 | 9 | 0 | 2,480 | 0.33 | 3 |
| 2021/2022 |
MIT
Mito Hollyhock
(20)
URA
Urawa
(5)
|
25 | 4 | 0 | 1,396 | 0.26 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
URA
Urawa
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
OIT
Oita Trinita
|
9 | 2 | 0 | 459 | 0.39 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
MIT
Mito Hollyhock
|
34 | 9 | 0 | 1,709 | 0.47 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
MIT
Mito Hollyhock
(6)
URA
Urawa
(1)
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
URA
Urawa
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0.00 | 0 |
257
Career Games
54
Career Goals
13
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - R. Ito
11 Seasons54
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
13
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
257
Total Appearances
23.4 Per Season
7.5
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Japan
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
25
2025/2026
St. Truiden
7
Goals
2
Assists
24
Apps
7.3
Rating
1,996 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Japan, St. Truiden
9
Goals
7
Assists
51
Apps
7.5
Rating
3,657 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Albirex Niigata, St. Truiden
14
Goals
4
Assists
58
Apps
7.5
Rating
3,983 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.24 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Albirex Niigata
9
Goals
0
Assists
42
Apps
-
Rating
2,480 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Mito Hollyhock, Urawa
4
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,396 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Urawa
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
6.4
Rating
98 Minutes
16 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Oita Trinita
2
Goals
0
Assists
9
Apps
6.4
Rating
459 Minutes
51 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Mito Hollyhock
9
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
1,709 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.26 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Mito Hollyhock, Urawa
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
-
Rating
172 Minutes
25 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Urawa
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
17 Minutes
17 Min/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
257
Appearances
54
Goals
13
Assists
6
Teams
15,967
Minutes
11
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
JPN
Japan
|
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
TRU
St. Truiden
|
Jupiler Pro League
|
24 | 7 | 2 | 1,996 |
| 2024/2025 |
JPN
Japan
TRU
St. Truiden
|
Friendlies
Jupiler Pro League
Cup
Friendlies Clubs
|
51 | 9 | 7 | 3,657 |
| 2023/2024 |
ALB
Albirex Niigata
TRU
St. Truiden
|
J1 League
Cup
J-League Cup
Friendlies Clubs
Jupiler Pro League
Emperor Cup
|
58 | 14 | 4 | 3,983 |
| 2022/2023 |
ALB
Albirex Niigata
|
Emperor Cup
J2 League
|
42 | 9 | 0 | 2,480 |
| 2021/2022 |
MIT
Mito Hollyhock
URA
Urawa
|
J2 League
J-League Cup
Emperor Cup
J1 League
|
25 | 4 | 0 | 1,396 |
| 2020/2021 |
URA
Urawa
|
J1 League
J-League Cup
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 98 |
| 2019/2020 |
OIT
Oita Trinita
|
J-League Cup
Emperor Cup
J1 League
|
9 | 2 | 0 | 459 |
| 2018/2019 |
MIT
Mito Hollyhock
|
J2 League
|
34 | 9 | 0 | 1,709 |
| 2017/2018 |
MIT
Mito Hollyhock
URA
Urawa
|
J2 League
AFC Champions League Elite
J-League Cup
J1 League
Emperor Cup
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 172 |
| 2016/2017 |
URA
Urawa
|
AFC Champions League Elite
J1 League
J-League Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
2026/2027
JPN
Japan
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
World Cup - Qualification Asia
2025/2026
TRU
St. Truiden
Goals
7
Assists
2
League
Jupiler Pro League
2024/2025
JPN
Japan
TRU
St. Truiden
Goals
9
Assists
7
League
Friendlies
Jupiler Pro League
Cup
Friendlies Clubs
2023/2024
ALB
Albirex Niigata
TRU
St. Truiden
Goals
14
Assists
4
League
J1 League
Cup
J-League Cup
Friendlies Clubs
Jupiler Pro League
Emperor Cup
2022/2023
ALB
Albirex Niigata
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Emperor Cup
J2 League
2021/2022
MIT
Mito Hollyhock
URA
Urawa
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
J2 League
J-League Cup
Emperor Cup
J1 League
2020/2021
URA
Urawa
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J1 League
J-League Cup
2019/2020
OIT
Oita Trinita
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
J-League Cup
Emperor Cup
J1 League
2018/2019
MIT
Mito Hollyhock
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
J2 League
2017/2018
MIT
Mito Hollyhock
URA
Urawa
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J2 League
AFC Champions League Elite
J-League Cup
J1 League
Emperor Cup
2016/2017
URA
Urawa
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
AFC Champions League Elite
J1 League
J-League Cup