Career Progression
2026/2027
SHA
10
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
249
Minutes
Super League
2025/2026
SHA
56
Games
10
Goals
10
Assists
2,587
Minutes
Super League, Super Cup
+2
2024/2025
SHA
WT
50
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
2,288
Minutes
SHANGHAI SIPG
(30 G)
Wuhan Three Towns
(20 G)
FA Cup, Super League
+1
2023/2024
SHA
CHN
6
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
248
Minutes
Shanghai Shenhua
(6 G)
China
(0 G)
FA Cup, Super League
+1
2022/2023
SHA
CP
29
Games
4
Goals
2
Assists
1,332
Minutes
Shanghai Shenhua
(26 G)
China PR U23
(3 G)
Super League, FA Cup
+1
2021/2022
CB
29
Games
13
Goals
0
Assists
1,891
Minutes
FA Cup, League One
2020/2021
TIA
CP
+1
18
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,132
Minutes
Tianjin Teda
(17 G)
China PR U23
(1 G)
Shanghai Shenhua
(0 G)
AFC U23 Asian Cup, AFC Champions League Elite
+2
2019/2020
SHA
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
212
Minutes
FA Cup, Super League
2018/2019
SHA
26
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,371
Minutes
AFC Champions League Elite, Super League
2017/2018
SHA
3
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
86
Minutes
Super League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
SHA
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
10 | 0 | 1 | 249 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
SHA
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
56 | 10 | 10 | 2,587 | 0.35 | 4 |
| 2024/2025 |
SHA
SHANGHAI SIPG
(30)
WT
Wuhan Three Towns
(20)
|
50 | 0 | 2 | 2,288 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
(6)
CHN
China
(0)
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 248 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
(26)
CP
China PR U23
(3)
|
29 | 4 | 2 | 1,332 | 0.27 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
CB
Chengdu Better City
|
29 | 13 | 0 | 1,891 | 0.62 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
TIA
Tianjin Teda
(17)
CP
China PR U23
(1)
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
(0)
|
18 | 0 | 1 | 1,132 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 212 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
|
26 | 1 | 1 | 1,371 | 0.07 | 3 |
| 2017/2018 |
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 0.00 | 0 |
232
Career Games
28
Career Goals
17
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.6
Avg Rating
Good
25
Min/Game
249 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
0G + 1A
0
Total Goals
1
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0.1
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Playmaker
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(75%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(25min)
Career Timeline - Liu Ruofan
10 Seasons28
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
17
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
232
Total Appearances
23.2 Per Season
7.2
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
SHANGHAI SIPG
0
Goals
1
Assists
10
Apps
6.6
Rating
249 Minutes
25 Min/Game
25
2025/2026
SHANGHAI SIPG
10
Goals
10
Assists
56
Apps
7.2
Rating
2,587 Minutes
46 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Wuhan Three Towns, SHANGHAI SIPG
0
Goals
2
Assists
50
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,288 Minutes
46 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Shanghai Shenhua, China
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
6.7
Rating
248 Minutes
41 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Shanghai Shenhua, China PR U23
4
Goals
2
Assists
29
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,332 Minutes
46 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Chengdu Better City
13
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,891 Minutes
65 Min/Game
0.45 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
China PR U23, Shanghai Shenhua
+ 1 More
0
Goals
1
Assists
18
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,132 Minutes
63 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Shanghai Shenhua
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
6.5
Rating
212 Minutes
42 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Shanghai Shenhua
1
Goals
1
Assists
26
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,371 Minutes
53 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Shanghai Shenhua
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Apps
6.7
Rating
86 Minutes
29 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
232
Appearances
28
Goals
17
Assists
7
Teams
11,396
Minutes
14
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
SHA
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
Super League
|
10 | 0 | 1 | 249 |
| 2025/2026 |
SHA
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
Super League
Super Cup
AFC Champions League Elite
FA Cup
|
56 | 10 | 10 | 2,587 |
| 2024/2025 |
WT
Wuhan Three Towns
SHA
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
FA Cup
Super League
AFC Champions League Elite
|
50 | 0 | 2 | 2,288 |
| 2023/2024 |
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
CHN
China
|
FA Cup
Super League
Friendlies
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 248 |
| 2022/2023 |
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
CP
China PR U23
|
Super League
FA Cup
Asian Games
|
29 | 4 | 2 | 1,332 |
| 2021/2022 |
CB
Chengdu Better City
|
FA Cup
League One
|
29 | 13 | 0 | 1,891 |
| 2020/2021 |
CP
China PR U23
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
TIA
Tianjin Teda
|
AFC U23 Asian Cup
AFC Champions League Elite
Super League
FA Cup
|
18 | 0 | 1 | 1,132 |
| 2019/2020 |
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
|
FA Cup
Super League
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 212 |
| 2018/2019 |
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
|
AFC Champions League Elite
Super League
|
26 | 1 | 1 | 1,371 |
| 2017/2018 |
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
|
Super League
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 86 |
2026/2027
SHA
SHANGHAI SIPG
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Super League
2025/2026
SHA
SHANGHAI SIPG
Goals
10
Assists
10
League
Super League
Super Cup
AFC Champions League Elite
FA Cup
2024/2025
WT
Wuhan Three Towns
SHA
SHANGHAI SIPG
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
FA Cup
Super League
AFC Champions League Elite
2023/2024
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
CHN
China
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
Super League
Friendlies
2022/2023
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
CP
China PR U23
Goals
4
Assists
2
League
Super League
FA Cup
Asian Games
2021/2022
CB
Chengdu Better City
Goals
13
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
League One
2020/2021
CP
China PR U23
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
TIA
Tianjin Teda
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
AFC U23 Asian Cup
AFC Champions League Elite
Super League
FA Cup
2019/2020
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
Super League
2018/2019
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
AFC Champions League Elite
Super League
2017/2018
SHA
Shanghai Shenhua
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Super League