Career Progression
2021/2022
QUE
32
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
2,218
Minutes
League Cup, League One
2020/2021
QUE
25
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,777
Minutes
League Cup, League Two
2019/2020
MOR
25
Games
11
Goals
0
Assists
1,627
Minutes
Championship, League Cup
2018/2019
MOR
33
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
2,357
Minutes
League Cup, Championship
2017/2018
MOR
36
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
2,046
Minutes
Championship, League Cup
2016/2017
FAL
33
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,384
Minutes
Championship
2015/2016
FAL
22
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
955
Minutes
Championship
2014/2015
MOT
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
124
Minutes
Premiership, UEFA Europa League
2013/2014
QUE
MOT
21
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,119
Minutes
Queen of the South
(13 G)
Motherwell
(8 G)
Championship, Premiership
2012/2013
MOT
26
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
501
Minutes
UEFA Champions League, Premiership
2011/2012
MOT
9
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
220
Minutes
Premiership
2010/2011
MOT
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
141
Minutes
Premiership
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 Current |
QUE
Queen's Park
|
32 | 8 | 0 | 2,218 | 0.32 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
QUE
Queen's Park
|
25 | 6 | 0 | 1,777 | 0.30 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
MOR
Morton
|
25 | 11 | 0 | 1,627 | 0.61 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
MOR
Morton
|
33 | 8 | 0 | 2,357 | 0.31 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
MOR
Morton
|
36 | 7 | 0 | 2,046 | 0.31 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
FAL
Falkirk
|
33 | 3 | 0 | 1,384 | 0.20 | 3 |
| 2015/2016 |
FAL
Falkirk
|
22 | 6 | 0 | 955 | 0.57 | 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
MOT
Motherwell
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
QUE
Queen of the South
(13)
MOT
Motherwell
(8)
|
21 | 2 | 0 | 1,119 | 0.16 | 0 |
| 2012/2013 |
MOT
Motherwell
|
26 | 3 | 0 | 501 | 0.54 | 0 |
| 2011/2012 |
MOT
Motherwell
|
9 | 1 | 0 | 220 | 0.41 | 0 |
| 2010/2011 |
MOT
Motherwell
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 0.00 | 0 |
277
Career Games
55
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
44
Min/Game
88 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(44min)
Career Timeline - B. McHugh
12 Seasons55
Total Goals
↗ +8
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
277
Total Appearances
23.1 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
21
2021/2022
Queen's Park
8
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,218 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Queen's Park
6
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,777 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.24 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Morton
11
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,627 Minutes
65 Min/Game
0.44 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Morton
8
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,357 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.24 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Morton
7
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
2,046 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Falkirk
3
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
1,384 Minutes
42 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Falkirk
6
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
955 Minutes
43 Min/Game
0.27 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Motherwell
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
124 Minutes
31 Min/Game
13
2013/2014
Queen of the South, Motherwell
2
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,119 Minutes
53 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Motherwell
3
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
501 Minutes
19 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Motherwell
1
Goals
0
Assists
9
Apps
-
Rating
220 Minutes
24 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
10
2010/2011
Motherwell
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
141 Minutes
13 Min/Game
Career Overview
12
Seasons
277
Appearances
55
Goals
0
Assists
5
Teams
14,469
Minutes
11
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 |
QUE
Queen's Park
|
League Cup
League One
|
32 | 8 | 0 | 2,218 |
| 2020/2021 |
QUE
Queen's Park
|
League Cup
League Two
|
25 | 6 | 0 | 1,777 |
| 2019/2020 |
MOR
Morton
|
Championship
League Cup
|
25 | 11 | 0 | 1,627 |
| 2018/2019 |
MOR
Morton
|
League Cup
Championship
|
33 | 8 | 0 | 2,357 |
| 2017/2018 |
MOR
Morton
|
Championship
League Cup
|
36 | 7 | 0 | 2,046 |
| 2016/2017 |
FAL
Falkirk
|
Championship
|
33 | 3 | 0 | 1,384 |
| 2015/2016 |
FAL
Falkirk
|
Championship
|
22 | 6 | 0 | 955 |
| 2014/2015 |
MOT
Motherwell
|
Premiership
UEFA Europa League
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 124 |
| 2013/2014 |
QUE
Queen of the South
MOT
Motherwell
|
Championship
Premiership
|
21 | 2 | 0 | 1,119 |
| 2012/2013 |
MOT
Motherwell
|
UEFA Champions League
Premiership
|
26 | 3 | 0 | 501 |
| 2011/2012 |
MOT
Motherwell
|
Premiership
|
9 | 1 | 0 | 220 |
| 2010/2011 |
MOT
Motherwell
|
Premiership
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 141 |
2021/2022
QUE
Queen's Park
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
League Cup
League One
2020/2021
QUE
Queen's Park
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
League Cup
League Two
2019/2020
MOR
Morton
Goals
11
Assists
0
League
Championship
League Cup
2018/2019
MOR
Morton
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
League Cup
Championship
2017/2018
MOR
Morton
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
Championship
League Cup
2016/2017
FAL
Falkirk
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Championship
2015/2016
FAL
Falkirk
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Championship
2014/2015
MOT
Motherwell
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premiership
UEFA Europa League
2013/2014
QUE
Queen of the South
MOT
Motherwell
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Championship
Premiership
2012/2013
MOT
Motherwell
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
UEFA Champions League
Premiership
2011/2012
MOT
Motherwell
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Premiership
2010/2011
MOT
Motherwell
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premiership