Career Progression
2024/2025
CRU
33
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,629
Minutes
Irish Cup, UEFA Europa Conference League
+2
2023/2024
CRU
33
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,078
Minutes
Premiership, UEFA Europa Conference League
+2
2022/2023
CRU
31
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,491
Minutes
Premiership, UEFA Europa Conference League
2021/2022
CRU
37
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,241
Minutes
Premiership, League Cup
+1
2020/2021
CRU
WAT
33
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,581
Minutes
Crusaders FC
(18 G)
Waterford
(15 G)
Irish Cup, Premier Division
+2
2019/2020
CHE
20
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
919
Minutes
FA Trophy, National League
2018/2019
CHE
33
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,250
Minutes
FA Trophy, National League - Play-offs
+1
2017/2018
CHE
44
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
3,456
Minutes
League Two, FA Cup
+2
2016/2017
LEY
21
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,530
Minutes
FA Cup, EFL Trophy
+2
2015/2016
BUR
38
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,960
Minutes
Non League Div One - Isthmian North, FA Cup
+3
2014/2015
BUR
45
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,742
Minutes
League Two, EFL Trophy
+3
2013/2014
BUR
50
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
4,239
Minutes
FA Cup, EFL Trophy
+2
2012/2013
BUR
51
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
4,598
Minutes
League Two, FA Cup
+1
2011/2012
TRA
44
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
3,060
Minutes
League One, EFL Trophy
+2
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
CRU
Crusaders FC
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,629 | 0.00 | 10 |
| 2023/2024 |
CRU
Crusaders FC
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,078 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
CRU
Crusaders FC
|
31 | 0 | 0 | 1,491 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2021/2022 |
CRU
Crusaders FC
|
37 | 0 | 0 | 2,241 | 0.00 | 6 |
| 2020/2021 |
CRU
Crusaders FC
(18)
WAT
Waterford
(15)
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,581 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
CHE
Chesterfield
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 919 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
CHE
Chesterfield
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,250 | 0.00 | 8 |
| 2017/2018 |
CHE
Chesterfield
|
44 | 2 | 0 | 3,456 | 0.05 | 9 |
| 2016/2017 |
LEY
Leyton Orient
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,530 | 0.00 | 1 / 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
BUR
Burton Albion
|
38 | 0 | 0 | 2,960 | 0.00 | 5 / 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
BUR
Burton Albion
|
45 | 0 | 0 | 3,742 | 0.00 | 6 / 2 |
| 2013/2014 |
BUR
Burton Albion
|
50 | 2 | 0 | 4,239 | 0.04 | 6 |
| 2012/2013 |
BUR
Burton Albion
|
51 | 7 | 0 | 4,598 | 0.14 | 9 |
| 2011/2012 |
TRA
Tranmere
|
44 | 3 | 0 | 3,060 | 0.09 | 6 |
513
Career Games
14
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - R. Weir
14 Seasons14
Total Goals
↘ -3
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
513
Total Appearances
36.6 Per Season
6.8
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Crusaders FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,629 Minutes
80 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Crusaders FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,078 Minutes
63 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Crusaders FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,491 Minutes
48 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Crusaders FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
37
Apps
-
Rating
2,241 Minutes
61 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Crusaders FC, Waterford
0
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,581 Minutes
78 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Chesterfield
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
919 Minutes
46 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Chesterfield
0
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,250 Minutes
68 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Chesterfield
2
Goals
0
Assists
44
Apps
-
Rating
3,456 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Leyton Orient
0
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,530 Minutes
73 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Burton Albion
0
Goals
0
Assists
38
Apps
-
Rating
2,960 Minutes
78 Min/Game
14
2014/2015
Burton Albion
0
Goals
0
Assists
45
Apps
-
Rating
3,742 Minutes
83 Min/Game
13
2013/2014
Burton Albion
2
Goals
0
Assists
50
Apps
-
Rating
4,239 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Burton Albion
7
Goals
0
Assists
51
Apps
-
Rating
4,598 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Tranmere
3
Goals
0
Assists
44
Apps
-
Rating
3,060 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
Career Overview
14
Seasons
513
Appearances
14
Goals
0
Assists
6
Teams
37,774
Minutes
81
Yellow Cards
4
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
CRU
Crusaders FC
|
Irish Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
League Cup
Premiership
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,629 |
| 2023/2024 |
CRU
Crusaders FC
|
Premiership
UEFA Europa Conference League
League Cup
Irish Cup
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,078 |
| 2022/2023 |
CRU
Crusaders FC
|
Premiership
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
31 | 0 | 0 | 1,491 |
| 2021/2022 |
CRU
Crusaders FC
|
Premiership
League Cup
Irish Cup
|
37 | 0 | 0 | 2,241 |
| 2020/2021 |
CRU
Crusaders FC
WAT
Waterford
|
Irish Cup
Premier Division
FAI Cup
Premiership
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,581 |
| 2019/2020 |
CHE
Chesterfield
|
FA Trophy
National League
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 919 |
| 2018/2019 |
CHE
Chesterfield
|
FA Trophy
National League - Play-offs
FA Cup
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,250 |
| 2017/2018 |
CHE
Chesterfield
|
League Two
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Cup
|
44 | 2 | 0 | 3,456 |
| 2016/2017 |
LEY
Leyton Orient
|
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Cup
League Two
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,530 |
| 2015/2016 |
BUR
Burton Albion
|
Non League Div One - Isthmian North
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League One
League Cup
|
38 | 0 | 0 | 2,960 |
| 2014/2015 |
BUR
Burton Albion
|
League Two
EFL Trophy
League Cup
Non League Premier - Isthmian
FA Cup
|
45 | 0 | 0 | 3,742 |
| 2013/2014 |
BUR
Burton Albion
|
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Two
League Cup
|
50 | 2 | 0 | 4,239 |
| 2012/2013 |
BUR
Burton Albion
|
League Two
FA Cup
League Cup
|
51 | 7 | 0 | 4,598 |
| 2011/2012 |
TRA
Tranmere
|
League One
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Cup
|
44 | 3 | 0 | 3,060 |
2024/2025
CRU
Crusaders FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Irish Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
League Cup
Premiership
2023/2024
CRU
Crusaders FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premiership
UEFA Europa Conference League
League Cup
Irish Cup
2022/2023
CRU
Crusaders FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premiership
UEFA Europa Conference League
2021/2022
CRU
Crusaders FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premiership
League Cup
Irish Cup
2020/2021
CRU
Crusaders FC
WAT
Waterford
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Irish Cup
Premier Division
FAI Cup
Premiership
2019/2020
CHE
Chesterfield
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Trophy
National League
2018/2019
CHE
Chesterfield
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Trophy
National League - Play-offs
FA Cup
2017/2018
CHE
Chesterfield
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
League Two
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Cup
2016/2017
LEY
Leyton Orient
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Cup
League Two
2015/2016
BUR
Burton Albion
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Non League Div One - Isthmian North
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League One
League Cup
2014/2015
BUR
Burton Albion
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
League Two
EFL Trophy
League Cup
Non League Premier - Isthmian
FA Cup
2013/2014
BUR
Burton Albion
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Two
League Cup
2012/2013
BUR
Burton Albion
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
League Two
FA Cup
League Cup
2011/2012
TRA
Tranmere
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
League One
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Cup