Career Progression
2024/2025
FM
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
FAW Championship
2023/2024
CT
FM
4
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
156
Minutes
Caernarfon Town
(2 G)
Flint Mountain
(2 G)
Premier League, Welsh Cup
2022/2023
CT
25
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
996
Minutes
Premier League, Challenge Cup
2021/2022
CT
24
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,609
Minutes
Premier League
2020/2021
FT
13
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
859
Minutes
Premier League, Primera D
2018/2019
CON
28
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,310
Minutes
Welsh Cup, Premier League
+1
2017/2018
CON
8
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
403
Minutes
Premier League, Welsh Cup
2016/2017
RHY
17
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,051
Minutes
Primera D, Premier League
2015/2016
RHY
26
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,417
Minutes
Premier League
2014/2015
RHY
19
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,113
Minutes
Welsh Cup, Premier League
+1
2013/2014
PRE
6
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
375
Minutes
Premier League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
FM
Flint Mountain
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
CT
Caernarfon Town
(2)
FM
Flint Mountain
(2)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 156 | 1.15 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
CT
Caernarfon Town
|
25 | 4 | 0 | 996 | 0.36 | 11 |
| 2021/2022 |
CT
Caernarfon Town
|
24 | 4 | 0 | 1,609 | 0.22 | 12 |
| 2020/2021 |
FT
Flint Town United
|
13 | 2 | 0 | 859 | 0.21 | 8 / 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
CON
GAP Connah S Quay FC
|
28 | 4 | 0 | 1,310 | 0.27 | 8 |
| 2017/2018 |
CON
GAP Connah S Quay FC
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 403 | 0.22 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
RHY
Rhyl
|
17 | 3 | 0 | 1,051 | 0.26 | 7 / 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
RHY
Rhyl
|
26 | 2 | 0 | 1,417 | 0.13 | 8 |
| 2014/2015 |
RHY
Rhyl
|
19 | 2 | 0 | 1,113 | 0.16 | 7 / 1 |
| 2013/2014 |
PRE
Prestatyn Town
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 375 | 0.24 | 2 |
170
Career Games
25
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - R. Hughes
11 Seasons25
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
170
Total Appearances
15.5 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Flint Mountain
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
23
2023/2024
Caernarfon Town, Flint Mountain
2
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
156 Minutes
39 Min/Game
0.50 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Caernarfon Town
4
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
996 Minutes
40 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Caernarfon Town
4
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,609 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Flint Town United
2
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
859 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
GAP Connah S Quay FC
4
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
1,310 Minutes
47 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
GAP Connah S Quay FC
1
Goals
0
Assists
8
Apps
-
Rating
403 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Rhyl
3
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
1,051 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Rhyl
2
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,417 Minutes
55 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Rhyl
2
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,113 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Prestatyn Town
1
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
-
Rating
375 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
170
Appearances
25
Goals
0
Assists
6
Teams
9,289
Minutes
66
Yellow Cards
3
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
FM
Flint Mountain
|
FAW Championship
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
CT
Caernarfon Town
FM
Flint Mountain
|
Premier League
Welsh Cup
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 156 |
| 2022/2023 |
CT
Caernarfon Town
|
Premier League
Challenge Cup
|
25 | 4 | 0 | 996 |
| 2021/2022 |
CT
Caernarfon Town
|
Premier League
|
24 | 4 | 0 | 1,609 |
| 2020/2021 |
FT
Flint Town United
|
Premier League
Primera D
|
13 | 2 | 0 | 859 |
| 2018/2019 |
CON
GAP Connah S Quay FC
|
Welsh Cup
Premier League
UEFA Europa League
|
28 | 4 | 0 | 1,310 |
| 2017/2018 |
CON
GAP Connah S Quay FC
|
Premier League
Welsh Cup
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 403 |
| 2016/2017 |
RHY
Rhyl
|
Primera D
Premier League
|
17 | 3 | 0 | 1,051 |
| 2015/2016 |
RHY
Rhyl
|
Premier League
|
26 | 2 | 0 | 1,417 |
| 2014/2015 |
RHY
Rhyl
|
Welsh Cup
Premier League
Primera D
|
19 | 2 | 0 | 1,113 |
| 2013/2014 |
PRE
Prestatyn Town
|
Premier League
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 375 |
2024/2025
FM
Flint Mountain
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FAW Championship
2023/2024
CT
Caernarfon Town
FM
Flint Mountain
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Premier League
Welsh Cup
2022/2023
CT
Caernarfon Town
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Premier League
Challenge Cup
2021/2022
CT
Caernarfon Town
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Premier League
2020/2021
FT
Flint Town United
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Premier League
Primera D
2018/2019
CON
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Welsh Cup
Premier League
UEFA Europa League
2017/2018
CON
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Premier League
Welsh Cup
2016/2017
RHY
Rhyl
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Primera D
Premier League
2015/2016
RHY
Rhyl
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Premier League
2014/2015
RHY
Rhyl
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Welsh Cup
Premier League
Primera D
2013/2014
PRE
Prestatyn Town
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Premier League