Career Progression
2023/2024
CJ
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
165
Minutes
FA Cup
2022/2023
PO
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
100
Minutes
FA Cup
2021/2022
COW
39
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
3,088
Minutes
FA Cup, Challenge Cup
+2
2020/2021
COW
22
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,772
Minutes
FA Cup, League Cup
+2
2019/2020
COW
33
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,895
Minutes
Challenge Cup, FA Cup
+2
2018/2019
COW
36
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
3,130
Minutes
League Cup, V.League 1
+1
2017/2018
COW
33
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
2,609
Minutes
League Two, League Cup
+1
2016/2017
COW
BRE
16
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,078
Minutes
Cowdenbeath
(12 G)
Brechin
(4 G)
League Two, League One
2015/2016
COW
HEA
10
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
632
Minutes
Cowdenbeath
(10 G)
Heart Of Midlothian
(0 G)
League One, Premiership
2014/2015
COW
HEA
14
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
513
Minutes
Cowdenbeath
(10 G)
Heart Of Midlothian
(4 G)
Championship
2013/2014
HEA
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Premiership
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 Current |
CJ
Cumnock Juniors
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 165 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
PO
Pollok
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
|
39 | 2 | 0 | 3,088 | 0.06 | 9 |
| 2020/2021 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,772 | 0.05 | 2 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
|
33 | 4 | 0 | 2,895 | 0.12 | 11 |
| 2018/2019 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
|
36 | 3 | 0 | 3,130 | 0.09 | 7 / 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
|
33 | 7 | 0 | 2,609 | 0.24 | 11 / 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
(12)
BRE
Brechin
(4)
|
16 | 2 | 0 | 1,078 | 0.17 | 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
(10)
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
(0)
|
10 | 2 | 0 | 632 | 0.28 | 3 |
| 2014/2015 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
(10)
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
(4)
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 513 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
207
Career Games
21
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
83
Min/Game
165 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(83min)
Career Timeline - R. Buchanan
11 Seasons21
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
207
Total Appearances
18.8 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
23
2023/2024
Cumnock Juniors
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
165 Minutes
83 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Pollok
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
100 Minutes
50 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Cowdenbeath
2
Goals
0
Assists
39
Apps
-
Rating
3,088 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Cowdenbeath
1
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,772 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Cowdenbeath
4
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,895 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Cowdenbeath
3
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
3,130 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Cowdenbeath
7
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,609 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Cowdenbeath, Brechin
2
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
1,078 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Cowdenbeath, Heart Of Midlothian
2
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
632 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Cowdenbeath, Heart Of Midlothian
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
513 Minutes
37 Min/Game
13
2013/2014
Heart Of Midlothian
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
11
Seasons
207
Appearances
21
Goals
0
Assists
5
Teams
15,982
Minutes
45
Yellow Cards
3
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 |
CJ
Cumnock Juniors
|
FA Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 165 |
| 2022/2023 |
PO
Pollok
|
FA Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
| 2021/2022 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
|
FA Cup
Challenge Cup
League Two
League Cup
|
39 | 2 | 0 | 3,088 |
| 2020/2021 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
|
FA Cup
League Cup
League Two
V.League 1
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,772 |
| 2019/2020 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
|
Challenge Cup
FA Cup
League Two
League Cup
|
33 | 4 | 0 | 2,895 |
| 2018/2019 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
|
League Cup
V.League 1
League Two
|
36 | 3 | 0 | 3,130 |
| 2017/2018 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
|
League Two
League Cup
V.League 1
|
33 | 7 | 0 | 2,609 |
| 2016/2017 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
BRE
Brechin
|
League Two
League One
|
16 | 2 | 0 | 1,078 |
| 2015/2016 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
|
League One
Premiership
|
10 | 2 | 0 | 632 |
| 2014/2015 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Championship
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 513 |
| 2013/2014 |
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Premiership
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2023/2024
CJ
Cumnock Juniors
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
2022/2023
PO
Pollok
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
2021/2022
COW
Cowdenbeath
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
Challenge Cup
League Two
League Cup
2020/2021
COW
Cowdenbeath
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
League Cup
League Two
V.League 1
2019/2020
COW
Cowdenbeath
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Challenge Cup
FA Cup
League Two
League Cup
2018/2019
COW
Cowdenbeath
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
League Cup
V.League 1
League Two
2017/2018
COW
Cowdenbeath
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
League Two
League Cup
V.League 1
2016/2017
COW
Cowdenbeath
BRE
Brechin
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
League Two
League One
2015/2016
COW
Cowdenbeath
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
League One
Premiership
2014/2015
COW
Cowdenbeath
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Championship
2013/2014
HEA
Heart Of Midlothian
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premiership