Career Progression
2025/2026
TWE
24
Games
10
Goals
1
Assists
1,610
Minutes
Eredivisie, KNVB Beker
2024/2025
TWE
43
Games
9
Goals
2
Assists
2,910
Minutes
Eredivisie, KNVB Beker
+2
2023/2024
TWE
39
Games
16
Goals
2
Assists
2,303
Minutes
UEFA Europa Conference League, New South Wales NPL
+2
2022/2023
TWE
44
Games
10
Goals
8
Assists
3,074
Minutes
Eredivisie, UEFA Europa Conference League
+1
2021/2022
TWE
BAS
35
Games
17
Goals
8
Assists
2,815
Minutes
Twente
(35 G)
FC Basel 1893
(0 G)
Eredivisie, Super League
+1
2020/2021
BAS
29
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,395
Minutes
Schweizer Cup, UEFA Europa League
+1
2019/2020
BAS
18
Games
6
Goals
2
Assists
893
Minutes
Schweizer Cup, Super League
+2
2018/2019
BAS
37
Games
16
Goals
0
Assists
2,909
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, UEFA Champions League
+1
2017/2018
BAS
24
Games
12
Goals
0
Assists
1,522
Minutes
Super League, UEFA Champions League
2016/2017
VIT
37
Games
23
Goals
5
Assists
3,152
Minutes
Eredivisie, KNVB Beker
2015/2016
BET
NOR
17
Games
2
Goals
2
Assists
704
Minutes
Real Betis
(16 G)
Norwich
(1 G)
League Cup, Premier League
+1
2014/2015
ASSE
40
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
2,484
Minutes
Ligue 1, Coupe de la Ligue
+2
2013/2014
NOR
27
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,526
Minutes
League Cup, Premier League
+1
2012/2013
SCP
30
Games
14
Goals
0
Assists
2,700
Minutes
Primeira Liga
2011/2012
SCP
25
Games
14
Goals
0
Assists
1,938
Minutes
Primeira Liga
2010/2011
UTR
29
Games
15
Goals
0
Assists
2,216
Minutes
Eredivisie
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
TWE
Twente
|
24 | 10 | 1 | 1,610 | 0.56 | 4 |
| 2024/2025 |
TWE
Twente
|
43 | 9 | 2 | 2,910 | 0.28 | 6 |
| 2023/2024 |
TWE
Twente
|
39 | 16 | 2 | 2,303 | 0.63 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
TWE
Twente
|
44 | 10 | 8 | 3,074 | 0.29 | 6 |
| 2021/2022 |
TWE
Twente
(35)
BAS
FC Basel 1893
(0)
|
35 | 17 | 8 | 2,815 | 0.54 | 6 |
| 2020/2021 |
BAS
FC Basel 1893
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 1,395 | 0.13 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
BAS
FC Basel 1893
|
18 | 6 | 2 | 893 | 0.60 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
BAS
FC Basel 1893
|
37 | 16 | 0 | 2,909 | 0.50 | 8 |
| 2017/2018 |
BAS
FC Basel 1893
|
24 | 12 | 0 | 1,522 | 0.71 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
VIT
Vitesse
|
37 | 23 | 5 | 3,152 | 0.66 | 7 |
| 2015/2016 |
BET
Real Betis
(16)
NOR
Norwich
(1)
|
17 | 2 | 2 | 704 | 0.26 | 2 |
| 2014/2015 |
ASSE
Saint Etienne
|
40 | 9 | 0 | 2,484 | 0.33 | 3 |
| 2013/2014 |
NOR
Norwich
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 1,526 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2012/2013 |
SCP
Sporting CP
|
30 | 14 | 0 | 2,700 | 0.47 | 4 |
| 2011/2012 |
SCP
Sporting CP
|
25 | 14 | 0 | 1,938 | 0.65 | 4 |
| 2010/2011 |
UTR
Utrecht
|
29 | 15 | 0 | 2,216 | 0.61 | 2 |
498
Career Games
176
Career Goals
30
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.8
Avg Rating
Good
70
Min/Game
1,534 Total Minutes
8
Goal Involvement
8G + 0A
8
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.36
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
8
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(72%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(70min)
Career Timeline - R. van Wolfswinkel
16 Seasons176
Total Goals
↘ -5
vs First Season
30
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
498
Total Appearances
31.1 Per Season
8.1
Peak Rating
7.1 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Twente
10
Goals
1
Assists
24
Apps
8.1
Rating
1,610 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.42 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Twente
9
Goals
2
Assists
43
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,910 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Twente
16
Goals
2
Assists
39
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,303 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.41 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Twente
10
Goals
8
Assists
44
Apps
6.9
Rating
3,074 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Twente, FC Basel 1893
17
Goals
8
Assists
35
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,815 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.49 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
FC Basel 1893
2
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,395 Minutes
48 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
FC Basel 1893
6
Goals
2
Assists
18
Apps
7.0
Rating
893 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.33 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
FC Basel 1893
16
Goals
0
Assists
37
Apps
-
Rating
2,909 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.43 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
FC Basel 1893
12
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,522 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.50 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Vitesse
23
Goals
5
Assists
37
Apps
7.2
Rating
3,152 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.62 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Norwich, Real Betis
2
Goals
2
Assists
17
Apps
6.7
Rating
704 Minutes
41 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Saint Etienne
9
Goals
0
Assists
40
Apps
-
Rating
2,484 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Norwich
1
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,526 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Sporting CP
14
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,700 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.47 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Sporting CP
14
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,938 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.56 Goals/Game
10
2010/2011
Utrecht
15
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,216 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.52 Goals/Game
Career Overview
16
Seasons
498
Appearances
176
Goals
30
Assists
8
Teams
34,151
Minutes
62
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
TWE
Twente
|
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
|
24 | 10 | 1 | 1,610 |
| 2024/2025 |
TWE
Twente
|
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
|
43 | 9 | 2 | 2,910 |
| 2023/2024 |
TWE
Twente
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
New South Wales NPL
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
|
39 | 16 | 2 | 2,303 |
| 2022/2023 |
TWE
Twente
|
Eredivisie
UEFA Europa Conference League
KNVB Beker
|
44 | 10 | 8 | 3,074 |
| 2021/2022 |
TWE
Twente
BAS
FC Basel 1893
|
Eredivisie
Super League
KNVB Beker
|
35 | 17 | 8 | 2,815 |
| 2020/2021 |
BAS
FC Basel 1893
|
Schweizer Cup
UEFA Europa League
Super League
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 1,395 |
| 2019/2020 |
BAS
FC Basel 1893
|
Schweizer Cup
Super League
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
|
18 | 6 | 2 | 893 |
| 2018/2019 |
BAS
FC Basel 1893
|
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
Super League
|
37 | 16 | 0 | 2,909 |
| 2017/2018 |
BAS
FC Basel 1893
|
Super League
UEFA Champions League
|
24 | 12 | 0 | 1,522 |
| 2016/2017 |
VIT
Vitesse
|
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
|
37 | 23 | 5 | 3,152 |
| 2015/2016 |
NOR
Norwich
BET
Real Betis
|
League Cup
Premier League
La Liga
|
17 | 2 | 2 | 704 |
| 2014/2015 |
ASSE
Saint Etienne
|
Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue
UEFA Europa League
Coupe de France
|
40 | 9 | 0 | 2,484 |
| 2013/2014 |
NOR
Norwich
|
League Cup
Premier League
FA Cup
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 1,526 |
| 2012/2013 |
SCP
Sporting CP
|
Primeira Liga
|
30 | 14 | 0 | 2,700 |
| 2011/2012 |
SCP
Sporting CP
|
Primeira Liga
|
25 | 14 | 0 | 1,938 |
| 2010/2011 |
UTR
Utrecht
|
Eredivisie
|
29 | 15 | 0 | 2,216 |
2025/2026
TWE
Twente
Goals
10
Assists
1
League
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
2024/2025
TWE
Twente
Goals
9
Assists
2
League
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
2023/2024
TWE
Twente
Goals
16
Assists
2
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
New South Wales NPL
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
2022/2023
TWE
Twente
Goals
10
Assists
8
League
Eredivisie
UEFA Europa Conference League
KNVB Beker
2021/2022
TWE
Twente
BAS
FC Basel 1893
Goals
17
Assists
8
League
Eredivisie
Super League
KNVB Beker
2020/2021
BAS
FC Basel 1893
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Schweizer Cup
UEFA Europa League
Super League
2019/2020
BAS
FC Basel 1893
Goals
6
Assists
2
League
Schweizer Cup
Super League
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
2018/2019
BAS
FC Basel 1893
Goals
16
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
Super League
2017/2018
BAS
FC Basel 1893
Goals
12
Assists
0
League
Super League
UEFA Champions League
2016/2017
VIT
Vitesse
Goals
23
Assists
5
League
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
2015/2016
NOR
Norwich
BET
Real Betis
Goals
2
Assists
2
League
League Cup
Premier League
La Liga
2014/2015
ASSE
Saint Etienne
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue
UEFA Europa League
Coupe de France
2013/2014
NOR
Norwich
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
League Cup
Premier League
FA Cup
2012/2013
SCP
Sporting CP
Goals
14
Assists
0
League
Primeira Liga
2011/2012
SCP
Sporting CP
Goals
14
Assists
0
League
Primeira Liga
2010/2011
UTR
Utrecht
Goals
15
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie