Career Progression
2025/2026
SAM
34
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,794
Minutes
UEFA Europa Conference League, Süper Lig
+2
2024/2025
SAM
32
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,854
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, Süper Lig
2023/2024
SAM
32
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,575
Minutes
Süper Lig, Türkiye Kupası
2022/2023
HAN
SAM
23
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,834
Minutes
Hansa Rostock
(23 G)
Samsunspor
(0 G)
1. Lig, 2. Bundesliga
2021/2022
MEC
NET
+1
13
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
676
Minutes
KV Mechelen
(10 G)
Netherlands U21
(3 G)
Union Berlin
(0 G)
DFB Pokal, Jupiler Pro League
+2
2020/2021
HAM
4
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
215
Minutes
DFB Pokal, 2. Bundesliga
+1
2019/2020
HAM
34
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
2,907
Minutes
DFB Pokal, 2. Bundesliga
2018/2019
HAM
39
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
3,402
Minutes
DFB Pokal, 2. Bundesliga
2017/2018
HAM
18
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,442
Minutes
DFB Pokal, Bundesliga
2016/2017
SPA
35
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
3,078
Minutes
Eredivisie, KNVB Beker
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
SAM
Samsunspor
|
34 | 2 | 0 | 2,794 | 0.06 | 6 |
| 2024/2025 |
SAM
Samsunspor
|
32 | 3 | 0 | 2,854 | 0.09 | 11 / 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
SAM
Samsunspor
|
32 | 3 | 0 | 2,575 | 0.10 | 6 |
| 2022/2023 |
HAN
Hansa Rostock
(23)
SAM
Samsunspor
(0)
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,834 | 0.05 | 5 |
| 2021/2022 |
MEC
KV Mechelen
(10)
NET
Netherlands U21
(3)
UNI
Union Berlin
(0)
|
13 | 2 | 0 | 676 | 0.27 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
HAM
Hamburger SV
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 215 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
HAM
Hamburger SV
|
34 | 0 | 2 | 2,907 | 0.00 | 6 |
| 2018/2019 |
HAM
Hamburger SV
|
39 | 2 | 0 | 3,402 | 0.05 | 4 |
| 2017/2018 |
HAM
Hamburger SV
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 1,442 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2016/2017 |
SPA
Sparta Rotterdam
|
35 | 0 | 1 | 3,078 | 0.00 | 5 |
264
Career Games
13
Career Goals
4
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.2
Avg Rating
Good
91
Min/Game
724 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(91min)
Career Timeline - R. van Drongelen
10 Seasons13
Total Goals
↗ +2
vs First Season
4
Total Assists
↘ -1
vs First Season
264
Total Appearances
26.4 Per Season
7.2
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Samsunspor
2
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
7.2
Rating
2,794 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Samsunspor
3
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,854 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Samsunspor
3
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,575 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Samsunspor, Hansa Rostock
1
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,834 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Union Berlin, KV Mechelen
+ 1 More
2
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
6.6
Rating
676 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Hamburger SV
0
Goals
1
Assists
4
Apps
6.7
Rating
215 Minutes
54 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Hamburger SV
0
Goals
2
Assists
34
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,907 Minutes
86 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Hamburger SV
2
Goals
0
Assists
39
Apps
7.1
Rating
3,402 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Hamburger SV
0
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,442 Minutes
80 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Sparta Rotterdam
0
Goals
1
Assists
35
Apps
6.7
Rating
3,078 Minutes
88 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
264
Appearances
13
Goals
4
Assists
7
Teams
21,777
Minutes
50
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
SAM
Samsunspor
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
Süper Lig
Türkiye Kupası
UEFA Europa League
|
34 | 2 | 0 | 2,794 |
| 2024/2025 |
SAM
Samsunspor
|
Türkiye Kupası
Süper Lig
|
32 | 3 | 0 | 2,854 |
| 2023/2024 |
SAM
Samsunspor
|
Süper Lig
Türkiye Kupası
|
32 | 3 | 0 | 2,575 |
| 2022/2023 |
SAM
Samsunspor
HAN
Hansa Rostock
|
1. Lig
2. Bundesliga
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,834 |
| 2021/2022 |
UNI
Union Berlin
MEC
KV Mechelen
NET
Netherlands U21
|
DFB Pokal
Jupiler Pro League
UEFA U21 Championship
Bundesliga
|
13 | 2 | 0 | 676 |
| 2020/2021 |
HAM
Hamburger SV
|
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
Friendlies Clubs
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 215 |
| 2019/2020 |
HAM
Hamburger SV
|
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
|
34 | 0 | 2 | 2,907 |
| 2018/2019 |
HAM
Hamburger SV
|
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
|
39 | 2 | 0 | 3,402 |
| 2017/2018 |
HAM
Hamburger SV
|
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 1,442 |
| 2016/2017 |
SPA
Sparta Rotterdam
|
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
|
35 | 0 | 1 | 3,078 |
2025/2026
SAM
Samsunspor
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Süper Lig
Türkiye Kupası
UEFA Europa League
2024/2025
SAM
Samsunspor
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
Süper Lig
2023/2024
SAM
Samsunspor
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Süper Lig
Türkiye Kupası
2022/2023
SAM
Samsunspor
HAN
Hansa Rostock
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
1. Lig
2. Bundesliga
2021/2022
UNI
Union Berlin
MEC
KV Mechelen
NET
Netherlands U21
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
Jupiler Pro League
UEFA U21 Championship
Bundesliga
2020/2021
HAM
Hamburger SV
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
Friendlies Clubs
2019/2020
HAM
Hamburger SV
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
2018/2019
HAM
Hamburger SV
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
2017/2018
HAM
Hamburger SV
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
2016/2017
SPA
Sparta Rotterdam
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker