Career Progression
2025/2026
KUP
19
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
894
Minutes
Veikkausliiga, UEFA Europa Conference League
2024/2025
RW
EMM
31
Games
6
Goals
4
Assists
2,312
Minutes
RWDM
(31 G)
Emmen
(0 G)
Cup, Challenger Pro League
+1
2023/2024
EMM
40
Games
10
Goals
4
Assists
2,681
Minutes
Eredivisie, KNVB Beker
+1
2022/2023
LEG
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
325
Minutes
Segunda División, Copa del Rey
2021/2022
POG
28
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,030
Minutes
Ekstraklasa, Cup
2020/2021
FRO
PIA
36
Games
6
Goals
1
Assists
1,732
Minutes
Frosinone
(28 G)
Piast Gliwice
(8 G)
Serie B, UEFA Europa League
+2
2019/2020
PIA
42
Games
13
Goals
0
Assists
2,850
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Cup
+2
2018/2019
PIA
33
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
1,752
Minutes
Ekstraklasa
2017/2018
ZWO
PU
25
Games
6
Goals
3
Assists
1,361
Minutes
PEC Zwolle
(25 G)
Poland U21
(0 G)
KNVB Beker, Eredivisie
+1
2016/2017
GRA
39
Games
25
Goals
0
Assists
3,461
Minutes
Eerste Divisie, KNVB Beker
2015/2016
GRA
RAN
18
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
326
Minutes
De Graafschap
(9 G)
Randers FC
(9 G)
Eredivisie, DBU Pokalen
+1
2013/2014
CHA
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Minutes
Championship
2012/2013
GRA
4
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes
Eredivisie
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
KUP
KuPS
|
19 | 8 | 0 | 894 | 0.81 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
RW
RWDM
(31)
EMM
Emmen
(0)
|
31 | 6 | 4 | 2,312 | 0.23 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
EMM
Emmen
|
40 | 10 | 4 | 2,681 | 0.34 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
LEG
Leganes
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 325 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
POG
Pogon Szczecin
|
28 | 1 | 1 | 1,030 | 0.09 | 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
FRO
Frosinone
(28)
PIA
Piast Gliwice
(8)
|
36 | 6 | 1 | 1,732 | 0.31 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
PIA
Piast Gliwice
|
42 | 13 | 0 | 2,850 | 0.41 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
PIA
Piast Gliwice
|
33 | 9 | 0 | 1,752 | 0.46 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
ZWO
PEC Zwolle
(25)
PU
Poland U21
(0)
|
25 | 6 | 3 | 1,361 | 0.40 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
GRA
De Graafschap
|
39 | 25 | 0 | 3,461 | 0.65 | 2 |
| 2015/2016 |
GRA
De Graafschap
(9)
RAN
Randers FC
(9)
|
18 | 3 | 0 | 326 | 0.83 | 2 |
| 2013/2014 |
CHA
Charlton
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2012/2013 |
GRA
De Graafschap
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 360 | 0.75 | 1 |
326
Career Games
90
Career Goals
13
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.1
Avg Rating
Good
34
Min/Game
438 Total Minutes
5
Goal Involvement
5G + 0A
5
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.38
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
5
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(68.4%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(34min)
Career Timeline - P. Parzyszek
13 Seasons90
Total Goals
↗ +5
vs First Season
13
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
326
Total Appearances
25.1 Per Season
7.1
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
KuPS
8
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
7.1
Rating
894 Minutes
47 Min/Game
0.42 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
RWDM, Emmen
6
Goals
4
Assists
31
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,312 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Emmen
10
Goals
4
Assists
40
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,681 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Leganes
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
6.5
Rating
325 Minutes
33 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Pogon Szczecin
1
Goals
1
Assists
28
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,030 Minutes
37 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Frosinone, Piast Gliwice
6
Goals
1
Assists
36
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,732 Minutes
48 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Piast Gliwice
13
Goals
0
Assists
42
Apps
-
Rating
2,850 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.31 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Piast Gliwice
9
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
1,752 Minutes
53 Min/Game
0.27 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
PEC Zwolle, Poland U21
6
Goals
3
Assists
25
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,361 Minutes
54 Min/Game
0.24 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
De Graafschap
25
Goals
0
Assists
39
Apps
-
Rating
3,461 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.64 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
De Graafschap, Randers FC
3
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
6.5
Rating
326 Minutes
18 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Charlton
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
3 Minutes
3 Min/Game
12
2012/2013
De Graafschap
3
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
360 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.75 Goals/Game
Career Overview
13
Seasons
326
Appearances
90
Goals
13
Assists
12
Teams
19,087
Minutes
19
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
KUP
KuPS
|
Veikkausliiga
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
19 | 8 | 0 | 894 |
| 2024/2025 |
RW
RWDM
EMM
Emmen
|
Cup
Challenger Pro League
Eerste Divisie
|
31 | 6 | 4 | 2,312 |
| 2023/2024 |
EMM
Emmen
|
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
Eerste Divisie
|
40 | 10 | 4 | 2,681 |
| 2022/2023 |
LEG
Leganes
|
Segunda División
Copa del Rey
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 325 |
| 2021/2022 |
POG
Pogon Szczecin
|
Ekstraklasa
Cup
|
28 | 1 | 1 | 1,030 |
| 2020/2021 |
FRO
Frosinone
PIA
Piast Gliwice
|
Serie B
UEFA Europa League
Ekstraklasa
Cup
|
36 | 6 | 1 | 1,732 |
| 2019/2020 |
PIA
Piast Gliwice
|
UEFA Europa League
Cup
UEFA Champions League
Ekstraklasa
|
42 | 13 | 0 | 2,850 |
| 2018/2019 |
PIA
Piast Gliwice
|
Ekstraklasa
|
33 | 9 | 0 | 1,752 |
| 2017/2018 |
ZWO
PEC Zwolle
PU
Poland U21
|
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
UEFA U21 Championship
|
25 | 6 | 3 | 1,361 |
| 2016/2017 |
GRA
De Graafschap
|
Eerste Divisie
KNVB Beker
|
39 | 25 | 0 | 3,461 |
| 2015/2016 |
GRA
De Graafschap
RAN
Randers FC
|
Eredivisie
DBU Pokalen
Superliga
|
18 | 3 | 0 | 326 |
| 2013/2014 |
CHA
Charlton
|
Championship
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2012/2013 |
GRA
De Graafschap
|
Eredivisie
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 360 |
2025/2026
KUP
KuPS
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
Veikkausliiga
UEFA Europa Conference League
2024/2025
RW
RWDM
EMM
Emmen
Goals
6
Assists
4
League
Cup
Challenger Pro League
Eerste Divisie
2023/2024
EMM
Emmen
Goals
10
Assists
4
League
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
Eerste Divisie
2022/2023
LEG
Leganes
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Segunda División
Copa del Rey
2021/2022
POG
Pogon Szczecin
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Ekstraklasa
Cup
2020/2021
FRO
Frosinone
PIA
Piast Gliwice
Goals
6
Assists
1
League
Serie B
UEFA Europa League
Ekstraklasa
Cup
2019/2020
PIA
Piast Gliwice
Goals
13
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Cup
UEFA Champions League
Ekstraklasa
2018/2019
PIA
Piast Gliwice
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Ekstraklasa
2017/2018
ZWO
PEC Zwolle
PU
Poland U21
Goals
6
Assists
3
League
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
UEFA U21 Championship
2016/2017
GRA
De Graafschap
Goals
25
Assists
0
League
Eerste Divisie
KNVB Beker
2015/2016
GRA
De Graafschap
RAN
Randers FC
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie
DBU Pokalen
Superliga
2013/2014
CHA
Charlton
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Championship
2012/2013
GRA
De Graafschap
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie