Career Progression
2023/2024
HEL
11
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
288
Minutes
KNVB Beker, Eerste Divisie
2022/2023
HEL
31
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
1,613
Minutes
KNVB Beker, Eerste Divisie
2021/2022
EMM
30
Games
1
Goals
7
Assists
1,965
Minutes
KNVB Beker, Eerste Divisie
2020/2021
UER
27
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,311
Minutes
Friendlies Clubs, 3. Liga
2019/2020
VEN
23
Games
5
Goals
2
Assists
1,759
Minutes
KNVB Beker, Eredivisie
2018/2019
VEN
27
Games
2
Goals
4
Assists
1,733
Minutes
Eredivisie, KNVB Beker
2017/2018
HER
25
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,621
Minutes
National 2 - Group C, Eredivisie
+1
2016/2017
HER
17
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
806
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Eredivisie
+1
2015/2016
HER
27
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
779
Minutes
Eredivisie
2014/2015
EAG
15
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
954
Minutes
Eredivisie
2013/2014
PSV
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
71
Minutes
Eredivisie
2012/2013
PSV
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Eredivisie
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 Current |
HEL
Helmond Sport
|
11 | 1 | 0 | 288 | 0.31 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
HEL
Helmond Sport
|
31 | 3 | 2 | 1,613 | 0.17 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
EMM
Emmen
|
30 | 1 | 7 | 1,965 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
UER
KFC Uerdingen 05
|
27 | 2 | 0 | 1,311 | 0.14 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
VEN
VVV Venlo
|
23 | 5 | 2 | 1,759 | 0.26 | 4 |
| 2018/2019 |
VEN
VVV Venlo
|
27 | 2 | 4 | 1,733 | 0.10 | 1 / 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
HER
Heracles
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,621 | 0.06 | 3 / 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
HER
Heracles
|
17 | 2 | 1 | 806 | 0.22 | 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
HER
Heracles
|
27 | 0 | 2 | 779 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
EAG
GO Ahead Eagles
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 954 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2012/2013 |
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
234
Career Games
17
Career Goals
18
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
90
Min/Game
90 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
1
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(90min)
Career Timeline - P. van Ooijen
12 Seasons17
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
18
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
234
Total Appearances
19.5 Per Season
6.9
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
23
2023/2024
Helmond Sport
1
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
6.7
Rating
288 Minutes
26 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Helmond Sport
3
Goals
2
Assists
31
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,613 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Emmen
1
Goals
7
Assists
30
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,965 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
KFC Uerdingen 05
2
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,311 Minutes
49 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
VVV Venlo
5
Goals
2
Assists
23
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,759 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
VVV Venlo
2
Goals
4
Assists
27
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,733 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Heracles
1
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
6.5
Rating
1,621 Minutes
65 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Heracles
2
Goals
1
Assists
17
Apps
6.7
Rating
806 Minutes
47 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Heracles
0
Goals
2
Assists
27
Apps
6.7
Rating
779 Minutes
29 Min/Game
14
2014/2015
GO Ahead Eagles
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
954 Minutes
64 Min/Game
13
2013/2014
PSV Eindhoven
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
71 Minutes
71 Min/Game
12
2012/2013
PSV Eindhoven
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
12
Seasons
234
Appearances
17
Goals
18
Assists
7
Teams
12,900
Minutes
19
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 |
HEL
Helmond Sport
|
KNVB Beker
Eerste Divisie
|
11 | 1 | 0 | 288 |
| 2022/2023 |
HEL
Helmond Sport
|
KNVB Beker
Eerste Divisie
|
31 | 3 | 2 | 1,613 |
| 2021/2022 |
EMM
Emmen
|
KNVB Beker
Eerste Divisie
|
30 | 1 | 7 | 1,965 |
| 2020/2021 |
UER
KFC Uerdingen 05
|
Friendlies Clubs
3. Liga
|
27 | 2 | 0 | 1,311 |
| 2019/2020 |
VEN
VVV Venlo
|
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
|
23 | 5 | 2 | 1,759 |
| 2018/2019 |
VEN
VVV Venlo
|
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
|
27 | 2 | 4 | 1,733 |
| 2017/2018 |
HER
Heracles
|
National 2 - Group C
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,621 |
| 2016/2017 |
HER
Heracles
|
UEFA Europa League
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
|
17 | 2 | 1 | 806 |
| 2015/2016 |
HER
Heracles
|
Eredivisie
|
27 | 0 | 2 | 779 |
| 2014/2015 |
EAG
GO Ahead Eagles
|
Eredivisie
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 954 |
| 2013/2014 |
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
|
Eredivisie
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 71 |
| 2012/2013 |
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
|
Eredivisie
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2023/2024
HEL
Helmond Sport
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
KNVB Beker
Eerste Divisie
2022/2023
HEL
Helmond Sport
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
KNVB Beker
Eerste Divisie
2021/2022
EMM
Emmen
Goals
1
Assists
7
League
KNVB Beker
Eerste Divisie
2020/2021
UER
KFC Uerdingen 05
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Friendlies Clubs
3. Liga
2019/2020
VEN
VVV Venlo
Goals
5
Assists
2
League
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
2018/2019
VEN
VVV Venlo
Goals
2
Assists
4
League
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
2017/2018
HER
Heracles
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
National 2 - Group C
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
2016/2017
HER
Heracles
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
UEFA Europa League
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
2015/2016
HER
Heracles
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Eredivisie
2014/2015
EAG
GO Ahead Eagles
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie
2013/2014
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie
2012/2013
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie