Career Progression
2024/2025
ŽP
PAN
+1
20
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
803
Minutes
Železničar Pančevo
(10 G)
Panserraikos
(10 G)
Boluspor
(0 G)
Super Liga, 1. Lig
+2
2023/2024
JA
BOL
31
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,072
Minutes
Javor
(18 G)
Boluspor
(13 G)
Super Liga, 1. Lig
+1
2022/2023
JA
36
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
2,770
Minutes
Super Liga, Cup
2021/2022
MA
ŽP
31
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
1,977
Minutes
Macva
(16 G)
Železničar Pančevo
(15 G)
Prva Liga, Cup
2020/2021
NOV
UJP
21
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
642
Minutes
Novi Pazar
(13 G)
Ujpest
(8 G)
Super Liga, Magyar Kupa
+1
2019/2020
MA
PAR
10
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
577
Minutes
Macva
(8 G)
FK Partizan
(2 G)
UEFA Europa League, Super Liga
2018/2019
MA
25
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
1,836
Minutes
Super Liga
2017/2018
MA
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
60
Minutes
Super Liga
2016/2017
BEO
13
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
867
Minutes
Prva Liga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
ŽP
Železničar Pančevo
(10)
PAN
Panserraikos
(10)
BOL
Boluspor
(0)
|
20 | 2 | 0 | 803 | 0.22 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
JA
Javor
(18)
BOL
Boluspor
(13)
|
31 | 4 | 0 | 2,072 | 0.17 | 7 |
| 2022/2023 |
JA
Javor
|
36 | 8 | 0 | 2,770 | 0.26 | 9 |
| 2021/2022 |
MA
Macva
(16)
ŽP
Železničar Pančevo
(15)
|
31 | 9 | 0 | 1,977 | 0.41 | 6 |
| 2020/2021 |
NOV
Novi Pazar
(13)
UJP
Ujpest
(8)
|
21 | 3 | 0 | 642 | 0.42 | 6 |
| 2019/2020 |
MA
Macva
(8)
PAR
FK Partizan
(2)
|
10 | 2 | 0 | 577 | 0.31 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
MA
Macva
|
25 | 7 | 0 | 1,836 | 0.34 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
MA
Macva
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
BEO
OFK Beograd
|
13 | 3 | 0 | 867 | 0.31 | 5 |
192
Career Games
38
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.4
Avg Rating
Needs Improvement
55
Min/Game
548 Total Minutes
2
Goal Involvement
2G + 0A
2
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.2
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
2
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(55min)
Career Timeline - P. Gigić
9 Seasons38
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
192
Total Appearances
21.3 Per Season
6.8
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Železničar Pančevo, Boluspor
+ 1 More
2
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
6.6
Rating
803 Minutes
40 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Javor, Boluspor
4
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,072 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Javor
8
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,770 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Železničar Pančevo, Macva
9
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
1,977 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Novi Pazar, Ujpest
3
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
642 Minutes
31 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
FK Partizan, Macva
2
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
577 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Macva
7
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,836 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.28 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Macva
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
60 Minutes
12 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
OFK Beograd
3
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
867 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
192
Appearances
38
Goals
0
Assists
9
Teams
11,604
Minutes
44
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
ŽP
Železničar Pančevo
BOL
Boluspor
PAN
Panserraikos
|
Super Liga
1. Lig
Super League 1
Cup
|
20 | 2 | 0 | 803 |
| 2023/2024 |
JA
Javor
BOL
Boluspor
|
Super Liga
1. Lig
Cup
|
31 | 4 | 0 | 2,072 |
| 2022/2023 |
JA
Javor
|
Super Liga
Cup
|
36 | 8 | 0 | 2,770 |
| 2021/2022 |
ŽP
Železničar Pančevo
MA
Macva
|
Prva Liga
Cup
|
31 | 9 | 0 | 1,977 |
| 2020/2021 |
NOV
Novi Pazar
UJP
Ujpest
|
Super Liga
Magyar Kupa
NB I
|
21 | 3 | 0 | 642 |
| 2019/2020 |
PAR
FK Partizan
MA
Macva
|
UEFA Europa League
Super Liga
|
10 | 2 | 0 | 577 |
| 2018/2019 |
MA
Macva
|
Super Liga
|
25 | 7 | 0 | 1,836 |
| 2017/2018 |
MA
Macva
|
Super Liga
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| 2016/2017 |
BEO
OFK Beograd
|
Prva Liga
|
13 | 3 | 0 | 867 |
2024/2025
ŽP
Železničar Pančevo
BOL
Boluspor
PAN
Panserraikos
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Super Liga
1. Lig
Super League 1
Cup
2023/2024
JA
Javor
BOL
Boluspor
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Super Liga
1. Lig
Cup
2022/2023
JA
Javor
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
Super Liga
Cup
2021/2022
ŽP
Železničar Pančevo
MA
Macva
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Prva Liga
Cup
2020/2021
NOV
Novi Pazar
UJP
Ujpest
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Super Liga
Magyar Kupa
NB I
2019/2020
PAR
FK Partizan
MA
Macva
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Super Liga
2018/2019
MA
Macva
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
Super Liga
2017/2018
MA
Macva
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Super Liga
2016/2017
BEO
OFK Beograd
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Prva Liga