Career Progression
2024/2025
BIR
24
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,352
Minutes
FA Trophy, Premier League
2023/2024
OTE
5
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
192
Minutes
Cupa României, Liga I
2022/2023
SG
27
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,826
Minutes
Cupa României, Liga II
2021/2022
SG
28
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,077
Minutes
Liga II, Cupa României
2020/2021
DIA
CSM
29
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,706
Minutes
General Diaz
(17 G)
Politehnica Iasi
(12 G)
Cupa României, Division Profesional - Clausura
+1
2019/2020
DIA
22
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,510
Minutes
Division Profesional - Clausura
2018/2019
US
RAF
28
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
2,416
Minutes
Union Sunchales
(27 G)
Atletico DE Rafaela
(1 G)
Torneo Federal A, Primera Nacional
2017/2018
US
12
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,080
Minutes
Torneo Federal A
2015/2016
RAF
3
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
42
Minutes
Liga Profesional Argentina
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
BIR
Birkirkara
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,352 | 0.07 | 8 |
| 2023/2024 |
OTE
Oţelul
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 192 | 0.47 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
SG
SCM Gloria Buzău
|
27 | 4 | 0 | 1,826 | 0.20 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
SG
SCM Gloria Buzău
|
28 | 3 | 0 | 2,077 | 0.13 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
DIA
General Diaz
(17)
CSM
Politehnica Iasi
(12)
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 1,706 | 0.11 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
DIA
General Diaz
|
22 | 2 | 0 | 1,510 | 0.12 | 3 / 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
US
Union Sunchales
(27)
RAF
Atletico DE Rafaela
(1)
|
28 | 8 | 0 | 2,416 | 0.30 | 3 |
| 2017/2018 |
US
Union Sunchales
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 1,080 | 0.08 | 2 |
| 2015/2016 |
RAF
Atletico DE Rafaela
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0.00 | 1 |
178
Career Games
22
Career Goals
1
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
50
Min/Game
100 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(50min)
Career Timeline - P. Gaitán
9 Seasons22
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
1
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
178
Total Appearances
19.8 Per Season
6.8
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Birkirkara
1
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,352 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Oţelul
1
Goals
1
Assists
5
Apps
6.8
Rating
192 Minutes
38 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
SCM Gloria Buzău
4
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,826 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
SCM Gloria Buzău
3
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
2,077 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Politehnica Iasi, General Diaz
2
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,706 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
General Diaz
2
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,510 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Union Sunchales, Atletico DE Rafaela
8
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
2,416 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Union Sunchales
1
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
-
Rating
1,080 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Atletico DE Rafaela
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Apps
-
Rating
42 Minutes
14 Min/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
178
Appearances
22
Goals
1
Assists
7
Teams
12,201
Minutes
22
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
BIR
Birkirkara
|
FA Trophy
Premier League
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,352 |
| 2023/2024 |
OTE
Oţelul
|
Cupa României
Liga I
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 192 |
| 2022/2023 |
SG
SCM Gloria Buzău
|
Cupa României
Liga II
|
27 | 4 | 0 | 1,826 |
| 2021/2022 |
SG
SCM Gloria Buzău
|
Liga II
Cupa României
|
28 | 3 | 0 | 2,077 |
| 2020/2021 |
CSM
Politehnica Iasi
DIA
General Diaz
|
Cupa României
Division Profesional - Clausura
Liga I
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 1,706 |
| 2019/2020 |
DIA
General Diaz
|
Division Profesional - Clausura
|
22 | 2 | 0 | 1,510 |
| 2018/2019 |
US
Union Sunchales
RAF
Atletico DE Rafaela
|
Torneo Federal A
Primera Nacional
|
28 | 8 | 0 | 2,416 |
| 2017/2018 |
US
Union Sunchales
|
Torneo Federal A
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 1,080 |
| 2015/2016 |
RAF
Atletico DE Rafaela
|
Liga Profesional Argentina
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
2024/2025
BIR
Birkirkara
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
FA Trophy
Premier League
2023/2024
OTE
Oţelul
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Cupa României
Liga I
2022/2023
SG
SCM Gloria Buzău
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Cupa României
Liga II
2021/2022
SG
SCM Gloria Buzău
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Liga II
Cupa României
2020/2021
CSM
Politehnica Iasi
DIA
General Diaz
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Cupa României
Division Profesional - Clausura
Liga I
2019/2020
DIA
General Diaz
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Division Profesional - Clausura
2018/2019
US
Union Sunchales
RAF
Atletico DE Rafaela
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
Torneo Federal A
Primera Nacional
2017/2018
US
Union Sunchales
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Torneo Federal A
2015/2016
RAF
Atletico DE Rafaela
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga Profesional Argentina