Career Progression
2026/2027
CON
10
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
404
Minutes
Primera División
2025/2026
PAL
33
Games
2
Goals
2
Assists
1,309
Minutes
Copa Chile, CONMEBOL Sudamericana
+1
2024/2025
UNI
COL
+1
20
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,228
Minutes
Union La Calera
(15 G)
Colo Colo
(5 G)
Palestino
(0 G)
CONMEBOL Libertadores, Copa Chile
+1
2023/2024
COL
PUE
11
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
747
Minutes
Colo Colo
(11 G)
Puebla
(0 G)
Copa Chile, CONMEBOL Sudamericana
+3
2022/2023
PUE
CHI
14
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
670
Minutes
Puebla
(13 G)
Chile
(1 G)
Liga MX, World Cup - Qualification South America
+1
2021/2022
PUE
CUR
+1
43
Games
9
Goals
3
Assists
2,612
Minutes
Puebla
(35 G)
Curico Unido
(5 G)
Chile
(3 G)
Primera División, Liga MX
+1
2020/2021
CUR
24
Games
7
Goals
5
Assists
2,065
Minutes
Primera División
2019/2020
CHI
COB
18
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
1,060
Minutes
Universidad de Chile
(17 G)
Cobreloa
(1 G)
Primera División, Copa Chile
+2
2018/2019
COB
29
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,077
Minutes
Primera B
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
CON
Universidad de Concepcion
|
10 | 0 | 1 | 404 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
PAL
Palestino
|
33 | 2 | 2 | 1,309 | 0.14 | 6 |
| 2024/2025 |
UNI
Union La Calera
(15)
COL
Colo Colo
(5)
PAL
Palestino
(0)
|
20 | 3 | 0 | 1,228 | 0.22 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
COL
Colo Colo
(11)
PUE
Puebla
(0)
|
11 | 0 | 2 | 747 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
PUE
Puebla
(13)
CHI
Chile
(1)
|
14 | 1 | 0 | 670 | 0.13 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
PUE
Puebla
(35)
CUR
Curico Unido
(5)
CHI
Chile
(3)
|
43 | 9 | 3 | 2,612 | 0.31 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 |
CUR
Curico Unido
|
24 | 7 | 5 | 2,065 | 0.31 | 6 |
| 2019/2020 |
CHI
Universidad de Chile
(17)
COB
Cobreloa
(1)
|
18 | 0 | 2 | 1,060 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2018/2019 |
COB
Cobreloa
|
29 | 6 | 0 | 2,077 | 0.26 | 2 |
202
Career Games
28
Career Goals
15
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.8
Avg Rating
Good
40
Min/Game
404 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
0G + 1A
0
Total Goals
1
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0.1
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Playmaker
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(25%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(40min)
Career Timeline - P. Parra
9 Seasons28
Total Goals
↘ -6
vs First Season
15
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
202
Total Appearances
22.4 Per Season
7.4
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Universidad de Concepcion
0
Goals
1
Assists
10
Apps
6.8
Rating
404 Minutes
40 Min/Game
25
2025/2026
Palestino
2
Goals
2
Assists
33
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,309 Minutes
40 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Colo Colo, Palestino
+ 1 More
3
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
7.1
Rating
1,228 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Colo Colo, Puebla
0
Goals
2
Assists
11
Apps
6.9
Rating
747 Minutes
68 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Puebla, Chile
1
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
6.5
Rating
670 Minutes
48 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Curico Unido, Puebla
+ 1 More
9
Goals
3
Assists
43
Apps
7.4
Rating
2,612 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Curico Unido
7
Goals
5
Assists
24
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,065 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Universidad de Chile, Cobreloa
0
Goals
2
Assists
18
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,060 Minutes
59 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Cobreloa
6
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,077 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
202
Appearances
28
Goals
15
Assists
9
Teams
12,172
Minutes
29
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
CON
Universidad de Concepcion
|
Primera División
|
10 | 0 | 1 | 404 |
| 2025/2026 |
PAL
Palestino
|
Copa Chile
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Primera División
|
33 | 2 | 2 | 1,309 |
| 2024/2025 |
COL
Colo Colo
PAL
Palestino
UNI
Union La Calera
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Copa Chile
Primera División
|
20 | 3 | 0 | 1,228 |
| 2023/2024 |
COL
Colo Colo
PUE
Puebla
|
Copa Chile
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Friendlies Clubs
Liga MX
Primera División
|
11 | 0 | 2 | 747 |
| 2022/2023 |
PUE
Puebla
CHI
Chile
|
Liga MX
World Cup - Qualification South America
Friendlies
|
14 | 1 | 0 | 670 |
| 2021/2022 |
CUR
Curico Unido
PUE
Puebla
CHI
Chile
|
Primera División
Liga MX
Friendlies
|
43 | 9 | 3 | 2,612 |
| 2020/2021 |
CUR
Curico Unido
|
Primera División
|
24 | 7 | 5 | 2,065 |
| 2019/2020 |
CHI
Universidad de Chile
COB
Cobreloa
|
Primera División
Copa Chile
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Primera B
|
18 | 0 | 2 | 1,060 |
| 2018/2019 |
COB
Cobreloa
|
Primera B
|
29 | 6 | 0 | 2,077 |
2026/2027
CON
Universidad de Concepcion
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Primera División
2025/2026
PAL
Palestino
Goals
2
Assists
2
League
Copa Chile
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Primera División
2024/2025
COL
Colo Colo
PAL
Palestino
UNI
Union La Calera
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Copa Chile
Primera División
2023/2024
COL
Colo Colo
PUE
Puebla
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Copa Chile
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Friendlies Clubs
Liga MX
Primera División
2022/2023
PUE
Puebla
CHI
Chile
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Liga MX
World Cup - Qualification South America
Friendlies
2021/2022
CUR
Curico Unido
PUE
Puebla
CHI
Chile
Goals
9
Assists
3
League
Primera División
Liga MX
Friendlies
2020/2021
CUR
Curico Unido
Goals
7
Assists
5
League
Primera División
2019/2020
CHI
Universidad de Chile
COB
Cobreloa
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Primera División
Copa Chile
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Primera B
2018/2019
COB
Cobreloa
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Primera B