Career Progression
2025/2026
UDI
29
Games
3
Goals
1
Assists
2,412
Minutes
Coppa Italia, Serie A
2024/2025
UDI
SAL
19
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
1,674
Minutes
Udinese
(19 G)
Red Bull Salzburg
(0 G)
Bundesliga, Cup
+2
2023/2024
SAL
30
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
2,234
Minutes
Bundesliga, Friendlies Clubs
+2
2022/2023
SAL
33
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
2,837
Minutes
Cup, UEFA Champions League
+2
2021/2022
SAL
33
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
2,560
Minutes
Cup, UEFA Champions League
+1
2020/2021
SAL
14
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
809
Minutes
Bundesliga, Friendlies Clubs
+3
2019/2020
FRA
LYO
+1
20
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,575
Minutes
France U19
(10 G)
Olympique Lyonnais II
(9 G)
Lyon
(1 G)
Ligue 1, UEFA U19 Championship
+2
2018/2019
LYO
OL
+1
28
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,490
Minutes
Olympique Lyonnais II
(18 G)
Olympique Lyonnais U19
(6 G)
Lyon
(4 G)
Coupe de la Ligue, UEFA Youth League
+5
2017/2018
LAV
LYO
+1
26
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,124
Minutes
Laval
(15 G)
Olympique Lyonnais II
(11 G)
Lyon
(0 G)
National 2 - Group A, Ligue 1
+3
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
UDI
Udinese
|
29 | 3 | 1 | 2,412 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
UDI
Udinese
(19)
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
(0)
|
19 | 1 | 2 | 1,674 | 0.05 | 3 / 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
30 | 2 | 1 | 2,234 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
33 | 1 | 1 | 2,837 | 0.03 | 5 |
| 2021/2022 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
33 | 1 | 2 | 2,560 | 0.04 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 809 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
FRA
France U19
(10)
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
(9)
OL
Lyon
(1)
|
20 | 2 | 0 | 1,575 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
(18)
OL
Olympique Lyonnais U19
(6)
OL
Lyon
(4)
|
28 | 1 | 0 | 2,490 | 0.04 | 4 |
| 2017/2018 |
LAV
Laval
(15)
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
(11)
OL
Lyon
(0)
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 2,124 | 0.00 | 5 |
232
Career Games
11
Career Goals
7
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.4
Avg Rating
Good
87
Min/Game
261 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(87min)
Career Timeline - O. Solet
9 Seasons11
Total Goals
↗ +3
vs First Season
7
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
232
Total Appearances
25.8 Per Season
7.4
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Udinese
3
Goals
1
Assists
29
Apps
7.4
Rating
2,412 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Red Bull Salzburg, Udinese
1
Goals
2
Assists
19
Apps
7.2
Rating
1,674 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Red Bull Salzburg
2
Goals
1
Assists
30
Apps
7.4
Rating
2,234 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Red Bull Salzburg
1
Goals
1
Assists
33
Apps
7.4
Rating
2,837 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Red Bull Salzburg
1
Goals
2
Assists
33
Apps
7.2
Rating
2,560 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Red Bull Salzburg
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
7.1
Rating
809 Minutes
58 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Lyon, France U19
+ 1 More
2
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
6.3
Rating
1,575 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Lyon, Olympique Lyonnais U19
+ 1 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
6.3
Rating
2,490 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Olympique Lyonnais II, Lyon
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
2,124 Minutes
82 Min/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
232
Appearances
11
Goals
7
Assists
7
Teams
18,715
Minutes
24
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
UDI
Udinese
|
Coppa Italia
Serie A
|
29 | 3 | 1 | 2,412 |
| 2024/2025 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
UDI
Udinese
|
Bundesliga
Cup
UEFA Champions League
Serie A
|
19 | 1 | 2 | 1,674 |
| 2023/2024 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
Bundesliga
Friendlies Clubs
Cup
UEFA Champions League
|
30 | 2 | 1 | 2,234 |
| 2022/2023 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
Cup
UEFA Champions League
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
|
33 | 1 | 1 | 2,837 |
| 2021/2022 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
Cup
UEFA Champions League
Bundesliga
|
33 | 1 | 2 | 2,560 |
| 2020/2021 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
Bundesliga
Friendlies Clubs
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Cup
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 809 |
| 2019/2020 |
OL
Lyon
FRA
France U19
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
|
Ligue 1
UEFA U19 Championship
Coupe de la Ligue
National 2 - Group D
|
20 | 2 | 0 | 1,575 |
| 2018/2019 |
OL
Lyon
OL
Olympique Lyonnais U19
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
|
Coupe de la Ligue
UEFA Youth League
International Champions Cup
National 2 - Group A
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
UEFA Champions League
|
28 | 1 | 0 | 2,490 |
| 2017/2018 |
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
OL
Lyon
LAV
Laval
|
National 2 - Group A
Ligue 1
Ligue 3
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 2,124 |
2025/2026
UDI
Udinese
Goals
3
Assists
1
League
Coppa Italia
Serie A
2024/2025
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
UDI
Udinese
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
Bundesliga
Cup
UEFA Champions League
Serie A
2023/2024
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
Bundesliga
Friendlies Clubs
Cup
UEFA Champions League
2022/2023
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Cup
UEFA Champions League
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
2021/2022
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
Cup
UEFA Champions League
Bundesliga
2020/2021
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Bundesliga
Friendlies Clubs
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Cup
2019/2020
OL
Lyon
FRA
France U19
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1
UEFA U19 Championship
Coupe de la Ligue
National 2 - Group D
2018/2019
OL
Lyon
OL
Olympique Lyonnais U19
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Coupe de la Ligue
UEFA Youth League
International Champions Cup
National 2 - Group A
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
UEFA Champions League
2017/2018
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
OL
Lyon
LAV
Laval
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
National 2 - Group A
Ligue 1
Ligue 3
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France