Career Progression
2024/2025
RAE
CMR
26
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,180
Minutes
Al-Raed
(26 G)
Cameroon
(0 G)
Pro League, Friendlies
+1
2023/2024
RAE
CMR
+1
38
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
3,199
Minutes
Al-Raed
(31 G)
Cameroon
(7 G)
Ajaccio
(0 G)
Pro League, World Cup - Qualification Africa
+3
2022/2023
AJA
CMR
32
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,651
Minutes
Ajaccio
(32 G)
Cameroon
(0 G)
Friendlies, Ligue 1
+1
2021/2022
AJA
34
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,821
Minutes
Ligue 2, Coupe de France
2020/2021
CHA
19
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,551
Minutes
Ligue 2
2019/2020
CHA
CI
24
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
2,068
Minutes
Chambly Thelle FC
(23 G)
Chambly II
(1 G)
National 3 - Group M, Eerste Divisie
+3
2018/2019
VIL
33
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,972
Minutes
Ligue 3, Vysshaya Liga
+1
2017/2018
ROD
12
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
898
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 3
2016/2017
EPI
26
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,003
Minutes
Ligue 3, Coupe de France
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
RAE
Al-Raed
(26)
CMR
Cameroon
(0)
|
26 | 2 | 0 | 2,180 | 0.08 | 1 / 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
RAE
Al-Raed
(31)
CMR
Cameroon
(7)
AJA
Ajaccio
(0)
|
38 | 3 | 0 | 3,199 | 0.08 | 7 |
| 2022/2023 |
AJA
Ajaccio
(32)
CMR
Cameroon
(0)
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 2,651 | 0.00 | 11 |
| 2021/2022 |
AJA
Ajaccio
|
34 | 3 | 0 | 2,821 | 0.10 | 9 |
| 2020/2021 |
CHA
Chambly Thelle FC
|
19 | 1 | 1 | 1,551 | 0.06 | 4 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
CHA
Chambly Thelle FC
(23)
CI
Chambly II
(1)
|
24 | 1 | 1 | 2,068 | 0.04 | 7 / 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
VIL
Villefranche
|
33 | 1 | 0 | 2,972 | 0.03 | 7 / 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
ROD
Rodez
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 898 | 0.10 | 3 |
| 2016/2017 |
EPI
Epinal
|
26 | 2 | 0 | 2,003 | 0.09 | 10 |
244
Career Games
14
Career Goals
2
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.8
Avg Rating
Good
84
Min/Game
2,180 Total Minutes
2
Goal Involvement
2G + 0A
2
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.08
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
2
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(50%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(84min)
Career Timeline - O. Gonzalez
9 Seasons14
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
2
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
244
Total Appearances
27.1 Per Season
7.1
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Al-Raed, Cameroon
2
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,180 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Al-Raed, Cameroon
+ 1 More
3
Goals
0
Assists
38
Apps
6.9
Rating
3,199 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Cameroon, Ajaccio
0
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
6.6
Rating
2,651 Minutes
83 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Ajaccio
3
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,821 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Chambly Thelle FC
1
Goals
1
Assists
19
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,551 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Chambly II, Chambly Thelle FC
1
Goals
1
Assists
24
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,068 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Villefranche
1
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,972 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Rodez
1
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
-
Rating
898 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Epinal
2
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
2,003 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
244
Appearances
14
Goals
2
Assists
8
Teams
20,343
Minutes
59
Yellow Cards
6
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
RAE
Al-Raed
CMR
Cameroon
|
Pro League
Friendlies
Primera División
|
26 | 2 | 0 | 2,180 |
| 2023/2024 |
RAE
Al-Raed
CMR
Cameroon
AJA
Ajaccio
|
Pro League
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Africa Cup of Nations
Friendlies
Ligue 2
|
38 | 3 | 0 | 3,199 |
| 2022/2023 |
CMR
Cameroon
AJA
Ajaccio
|
Friendlies
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 2,651 |
| 2021/2022 |
AJA
Ajaccio
|
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
|
34 | 3 | 0 | 2,821 |
| 2020/2021 |
CHA
Chambly Thelle FC
|
Ligue 2
|
19 | 1 | 1 | 1,551 |
| 2019/2020 |
CI
Chambly II
CHA
Chambly Thelle FC
|
National 3 - Group M
Eerste Divisie
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Coupe de la Ligue
|
24 | 1 | 1 | 2,068 |
| 2018/2019 |
VIL
Villefranche
|
Ligue 3
Vysshaya Liga
Coupe de France
|
33 | 1 | 0 | 2,972 |
| 2017/2018 |
ROD
Rodez
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 3
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 898 |
| 2016/2017 |
EPI
Epinal
|
Ligue 3
Coupe de France
|
26 | 2 | 0 | 2,003 |
2024/2025
RAE
Al-Raed
CMR
Cameroon
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Pro League
Friendlies
Primera División
2023/2024
RAE
Al-Raed
CMR
Cameroon
AJA
Ajaccio
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Pro League
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Africa Cup of Nations
Friendlies
Ligue 2
2022/2023
CMR
Cameroon
AJA
Ajaccio
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Friendlies
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
2021/2022
AJA
Ajaccio
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
2020/2021
CHA
Chambly Thelle FC
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Ligue 2
2019/2020
CI
Chambly II
CHA
Chambly Thelle FC
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
National 3 - Group M
Eerste Divisie
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Coupe de la Ligue
2018/2019
VIL
Villefranche
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Ligue 3
Vysshaya Liga
Coupe de France
2017/2018
ROD
Rodez
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 3
2016/2017
EPI
Epinal
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Ligue 3
Coupe de France