Career Progression
2024/2025
MON
25
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,431
Minutes
Liga de Expansión MX
2023/2024
MON
24
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,644
Minutes
Liga de Expansión MX
2022/2023
MON
PT
+1
39
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
3,103
Minutes
Monarcas
(22 G)
Pumas Tabasco
(13 G)
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
(4 G)
CONCACAF Champions League, Liga MX
+1
2021/2022
PT
UNA
29
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,620
Minutes
Pumas Tabasco
(16 G)
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
(13 G)
Liga de Expansión MX, Liga MX
2020/2021
PT
QUE
28
Games
6
Goals
3
Assists
2,013
Minutes
Pumas Tabasco
(15 G)
Club Queretaro
(13 G)
Liga MX, Liga de Expansión MX
2019/2020
ATL
26
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,910
Minutes
Copa MX, Liga de Expansión MX
2018/2019
ALE
UNA
13
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
705
Minutes
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
(13 G)
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
(0 G)
Liga de Expansión MX, Liga MX
2017/2018
VF
22
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
871
Minutes
Liga de Expansión MX
2016/2017
UNA
6
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
343
Minutes
Liga MX, CONCACAF Champions League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
MON
Monarcas
|
25 | 3 | 0 | 1,431 | 0.19 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
MON
Monarcas
|
24 | 2 | 0 | 1,644 | 0.11 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
MON
Monarcas
(22)
PT
Pumas Tabasco
(13)
UNA
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
(4)
|
39 | 8 | 0 | 3,103 | 0.23 | 5 / 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
PT
Pumas Tabasco
(16)
UNA
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
(13)
|
29 | 6 | 0 | 1,620 | 0.33 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
PT
Pumas Tabasco
(15)
QUE
Club Queretaro
(13)
|
28 | 6 | 3 | 2,013 | 0.27 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
ATL
Atlante FC
|
26 | 4 | 0 | 1,910 | 0.19 | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
ALE
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
(13)
UNA
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
(0)
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 705 | 0.13 | 3 |
| 2017/2018 |
VF
Venados FC
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 871 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2016/2017 |
UNA
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 343 | 0.26 | 1 |
212
Career Games
31
Career Goals
3
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
57
Min/Game
1,431 Total Minutes
3
Goal Involvement
3G + 0A
3
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.12
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
3
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(57min)
Career Timeline - O. Islas
9 Seasons31
Total Goals
↗ +2
vs First Season
3
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
212
Total Appearances
23.6 Per Season
6.8
Peak Rating
6.6 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Monarcas
3
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,431 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Monarcas
2
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,644 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
U.N.A.M. - Pumas, Monarcas
+ 1 More
8
Goals
0
Assists
39
Apps
6.8
Rating
3,103 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Pumas Tabasco, U.N.A.M. - Pumas
6
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
6.4
Rating
1,620 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Club Queretaro, Pumas Tabasco
6
Goals
3
Assists
28
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,013 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Atlante FC
4
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,910 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Alebrijes de Oaxaca, U.N.A.M. - Pumas
1
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
705 Minutes
54 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Venados FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
871 Minutes
40 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
1
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
6.4
Rating
343 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
212
Appearances
31
Goals
3
Assists
7
Teams
13,640
Minutes
21
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
MON
Monarcas
|
Liga de Expansión MX
|
25 | 3 | 0 | 1,431 |
| 2023/2024 |
MON
Monarcas
|
Liga de Expansión MX
|
24 | 2 | 0 | 1,644 |
| 2022/2023 |
UNA
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
MON
Monarcas
PT
Pumas Tabasco
|
CONCACAF Champions League
Liga MX
Liga de Expansión MX
|
39 | 8 | 0 | 3,103 |
| 2021/2022 |
PT
Pumas Tabasco
UNA
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
Liga de Expansión MX
Liga MX
|
29 | 6 | 0 | 1,620 |
| 2020/2021 |
QUE
Club Queretaro
PT
Pumas Tabasco
|
Liga MX
Liga de Expansión MX
|
28 | 6 | 3 | 2,013 |
| 2019/2020 |
ATL
Atlante FC
|
Copa MX
Liga de Expansión MX
|
26 | 4 | 0 | 1,910 |
| 2018/2019 |
ALE
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
UNA
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
Liga de Expansión MX
Liga MX
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 705 |
| 2017/2018 |
VF
Venados FC
|
Liga de Expansión MX
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 871 |
| 2016/2017 |
UNA
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
Liga MX
CONCACAF Champions League
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 343 |
2024/2025
MON
Monarcas
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Liga de Expansión MX
2023/2024
MON
Monarcas
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Liga de Expansión MX
2022/2023
UNA
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
MON
Monarcas
PT
Pumas Tabasco
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
CONCACAF Champions League
Liga MX
Liga de Expansión MX
2021/2022
PT
Pumas Tabasco
UNA
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Liga de Expansión MX
Liga MX
2020/2021
QUE
Club Queretaro
PT
Pumas Tabasco
Goals
6
Assists
3
League
Liga MX
Liga de Expansión MX
2019/2020
ATL
Atlante FC
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Copa MX
Liga de Expansión MX
2018/2019
ALE
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
UNA
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Liga de Expansión MX
Liga MX
2017/2018
VF
Venados FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga de Expansión MX
2016/2017
UNA
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Liga MX
CONCACAF Champions League