Career Progression
2024/2025
DOR
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
NB III - Promotion Play-offs, NB III - Southwest
2023/2024
DOR
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
NB III - Promotion Play-offs
2022/2023
DOR
12
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
608
Minutes
NB II
2021/2022
SZO
25
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,964
Minutes
Botola Pro, NB II
2020/2021
SZO
34
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,993
Minutes
NB II
2019/2020
SZO
23
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,765
Minutes
NB II
2018/2019
KAZ
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
587
Minutes
NB II
2017/2018
KAZ
22
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,455
Minutes
NB II
2016/2017
SZO
21
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,110
Minutes
NB II, Magyar Kupa
2015/2016
SZO
27
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,278
Minutes
NB II
2014/2015
KAP
24
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,127
Minutes
Botola Pro, NB II
2013/2014
KAP
21
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,678
Minutes
Coppa Italia, Magyar Kupa
+1
2012/2013
KAP
KAP
32
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,481
Minutes
Kaposvar
(27 G)
Kaposvári Rákóczi FC II
(5 G)
Magyar Kupa, NB II
+1
2011/2012
KAP
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
101
Minutes
NB I, Super League
+1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
DOR
Dorogi FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
DOR
Dorogi FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
DOR
Dorogi FC
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 608 | 0.15 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
SZO
Szolnoki MAV FC
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,964 | 0.05 | 7 / 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
SZO
Szolnoki MAV FC
|
34 | 3 | 0 | 2,993 | 0.09 | 10 |
| 2019/2020 |
SZO
Szolnoki MAV FC
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,765 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
KAZ
Kazincbarcikai
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 587 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
KAZ
Kazincbarcikai
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 1,455 | 0.00 | 9 |
| 2016/2017 |
SZO
Szolnoki MAV FC
|
21 | 2 | 0 | 1,110 | 0.16 | 3 / 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
SZO
Szolnoki MAV FC
|
27 | 2 | 0 | 2,278 | 0.08 | 7 |
| 2014/2015 |
KAP
Kaposvar
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 2,127 | 0.04 | 10 / 1 |
| 2013/2014 |
KAP
Kaposvar
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,678 | 0.00 | 6 / 1 |
| 2012/2013 |
KAP
Kaposvar
(27)
KAP
Kaposvári Rákóczi FC II
(5)
|
32 | 2 | 0 | 2,481 | 0.07 | 9 |
| 2011/2012 |
KAP
Kaposvar
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 0.00 | 0 / 1 |
258
Career Games
13
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - O. Kovács
14 Seasons13
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
258
Total Appearances
18.4 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Dorogi FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
23
2023/2024
Dorogi FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
22
2022/2023
Dorogi FC
1
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
-
Rating
608 Minutes
51 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Szolnoki MAV FC
1
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,964 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Szolnoki MAV FC
3
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,993 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Szolnoki MAV FC
1
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,765 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Kazincbarcikai
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
587 Minutes
59 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Kazincbarcikai
0
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,455 Minutes
66 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Szolnoki MAV FC
2
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,110 Minutes
53 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Szolnoki MAV FC
2
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
2,278 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Kaposvar
1
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
2,127 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Kaposvar
0
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,678 Minutes
80 Min/Game
12
2012/2013
Kaposvar, Kaposvári Rákóczi FC II
2
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,481 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Kaposvar
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
-
Rating
101 Minutes
14 Min/Game
Career Overview
14
Seasons
258
Appearances
13
Goals
0
Assists
5
Teams
19,147
Minutes
67
Yellow Cards
5
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
DOR
Dorogi FC
|
NB III - Promotion Play-offs
NB III - Southwest
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
DOR
Dorogi FC
|
NB III - Promotion Play-offs
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
DOR
Dorogi FC
|
NB II
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 608 |
| 2021/2022 |
SZO
Szolnoki MAV FC
|
Botola Pro
NB II
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,964 |
| 2020/2021 |
SZO
Szolnoki MAV FC
|
NB II
|
34 | 3 | 0 | 2,993 |
| 2019/2020 |
SZO
Szolnoki MAV FC
|
NB II
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,765 |
| 2018/2019 |
KAZ
Kazincbarcikai
|
NB II
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 587 |
| 2017/2018 |
KAZ
Kazincbarcikai
|
NB II
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 1,455 |
| 2016/2017 |
SZO
Szolnoki MAV FC
|
NB II
Magyar Kupa
|
21 | 2 | 0 | 1,110 |
| 2015/2016 |
SZO
Szolnoki MAV FC
|
NB II
|
27 | 2 | 0 | 2,278 |
| 2014/2015 |
KAP
Kaposvar
|
Botola Pro
NB II
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 2,127 |
| 2013/2014 |
KAP
Kaposvar
|
Coppa Italia
Magyar Kupa
NB I
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,678 |
| 2012/2013 |
KAP
Kaposvar
KAP
Kaposvári Rákóczi FC II
|
Magyar Kupa
NB II
NB I
|
32 | 2 | 0 | 2,481 |
| 2011/2012 |
KAP
Kaposvar
|
NB I
Super League
Magyar Kupa
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 101 |
2024/2025
DOR
Dorogi FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
NB III - Promotion Play-offs
NB III - Southwest
2023/2024
DOR
Dorogi FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
NB III - Promotion Play-offs
2022/2023
DOR
Dorogi FC
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
NB II
2021/2022
SZO
Szolnoki MAV FC
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Botola Pro
NB II
2020/2021
SZO
Szolnoki MAV FC
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
NB II
2019/2020
SZO
Szolnoki MAV FC
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
NB II
2018/2019
KAZ
Kazincbarcikai
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
NB II
2017/2018
KAZ
Kazincbarcikai
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
NB II
2016/2017
SZO
Szolnoki MAV FC
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
NB II
Magyar Kupa
2015/2016
SZO
Szolnoki MAV FC
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
NB II
2014/2015
KAP
Kaposvar
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Botola Pro
NB II
2013/2014
KAP
Kaposvar
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Coppa Italia
Magyar Kupa
NB I
2012/2013
KAP
Kaposvar
KAP
Kaposvári Rákóczi FC II
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Magyar Kupa
NB II
NB I
2011/2012
KAP
Kaposvar
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
NB I
Super League
Magyar Kupa