Career Progression
2025/2026
KAZ
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
NB I
2024/2025
PAK
VAS
20
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
943
Minutes
Paks
(13 G)
Vasas
(7 G)
UEFA Europa League, Magyar Kupa
+3
2023/2024
PAK
30
Games
13
Goals
0
Assists
1,820
Minutes
Magyar Kupa, NB I
+1
2022/2023
DVT
19
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
648
Minutes
NB II
2021/2022
DVT
HUN
29
Games
15
Goals
0
Assists
2,346
Minutes
Diosgyori VTK
(29 G)
Hungary
(0 G)
Friendlies, NB II
2020/2021
ZAL
HUN
29
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
1,901
Minutes
Zalaegerszegi TE
(24 G)
Hungary
(5 G)
UEFA Nations League, Euro Championship
+1
2019/2020
PAK
32
Games
11
Goals
0
Assists
2,303
Minutes
NB I, Magyar Kupa
2018/2019
PAK
DEB
26
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,553
Minutes
Paks
(15 G)
Debreceni VSC
(11 G)
Magyar Kupa, NB I
2017/2018
DEB
31
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
2,451
Minutes
NB I, Magyar Kupa
2016/2017
DEB
VAS
18
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,016
Minutes
Debreceni VSC
(17 G)
Vasas
(1 G)
NB I
2015/2016
VAS
PAK
22
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,285
Minutes
Vasas
(19 G)
Paks
(3 G)
NB I
2014/2015
PAK
22
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
1,605
Minutes
NB I
2013/2014
PAK
20
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,226
Minutes
Magyar Kupa, NB I
2012/2013
BUD
PAK
24
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,555
Minutes
MTK Budapest
(13 G)
Paks
(11 G)
NB I
2011/2012
BUD
25
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
1,813
Minutes
NB II, Magyar Kupa
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
KAZ
Kazincbarcikai
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
PAK
Paks
(13)
VAS
Vasas
(7)
|
20 | 5 | 0 | 943 | 0.48 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
PAK
Paks
|
30 | 13 | 0 | 1,820 | 0.64 | 5 / 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
DVT
Diosgyori VTK
|
19 | 2 | 0 | 648 | 0.28 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
DVT
Diosgyori VTK
(29)
HUN
Hungary
(0)
|
29 | 15 | 0 | 2,346 | 0.58 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
(24)
HUN
Hungary
(5)
|
29 | 7 | 0 | 1,901 | 0.33 | 6 |
| 2019/2020 |
PAK
Paks
|
32 | 11 | 0 | 2,303 | 0.43 | 11 |
| 2018/2019 |
PAK
Paks
(15)
DEB
Debreceni VSC
(11)
|
26 | 4 | 0 | 1,553 | 0.23 | 8 |
| 2017/2018 |
DEB
Debreceni VSC
|
31 | 10 | 0 | 2,451 | 0.37 | 3 |
| 2016/2017 |
DEB
Debreceni VSC
(17)
VAS
Vasas
(1)
|
18 | 4 | 0 | 1,016 | 0.35 | 2 |
| 2015/2016 |
VAS
Vasas
(19)
PAK
Paks
(3)
|
22 | 3 | 0 | 1,285 | 0.21 | 3 |
| 2014/2015 |
PAK
Paks
|
22 | 10 | 0 | 1,605 | 0.56 | 1 |
| 2013/2014 |
PAK
Paks
|
20 | 5 | 0 | 1,226 | 0.37 | 6 |
| 2012/2013 |
BUD
MTK Budapest
(13)
PAK
Paks
(11)
|
24 | 4 | 0 | 1,555 | 0.23 | 4 |
| 2011/2012 |
BUD
MTK Budapest
|
25 | 10 | 0 | 1,813 | 0.50 | 3 |
347
Career Games
103
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - N. Könyves
15 Seasons103
Total Goals
↘ -10
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
347
Total Appearances
23.1 Per Season
6.7
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Kazincbarcikai
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
24
2024/2025
Paks, Vasas
5
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
943 Minutes
47 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Paks
13
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
1,820 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.43 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Diosgyori VTK
2
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
648 Minutes
34 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Hungary, Diosgyori VTK
15
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,346 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.52 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Hungary, Zalaegerszegi TE
7
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,901 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.24 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Paks
11
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,303 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.34 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Paks, Debreceni VSC
4
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,553 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Debreceni VSC
10
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,451 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.32 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Debreceni VSC, Vasas
4
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
-
Rating
1,016 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Vasas, Paks
3
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,285 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Paks
10
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,605 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.45 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Paks
5
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,226 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Paks, MTK Budapest
4
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,555 Minutes
65 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
MTK Budapest
10
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,813 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.40 Goals/Game
Career Overview
15
Seasons
347
Appearances
103
Goals
0
Assists
8
Teams
22,465
Minutes
60
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
KAZ
Kazincbarcikai
|
NB I
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
PAK
Paks
VAS
Vasas
|
UEFA Europa League
Magyar Kupa
UEFA Europa Conference League
NB II
NB I
|
20 | 5 | 0 | 943 |
| 2023/2024 |
PAK
Paks
|
Magyar Kupa
NB I
Super League
|
30 | 13 | 0 | 1,820 |
| 2022/2023 |
DVT
Diosgyori VTK
|
NB II
|
19 | 2 | 0 | 648 |
| 2021/2022 |
HUN
Hungary
DVT
Diosgyori VTK
|
Friendlies
NB II
|
29 | 15 | 0 | 2,346 |
| 2020/2021 |
HUN
Hungary
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
UEFA Nations League
Euro Championship
NB I
|
29 | 7 | 0 | 1,901 |
| 2019/2020 |
PAK
Paks
|
NB I
Magyar Kupa
|
32 | 11 | 0 | 2,303 |
| 2018/2019 |
PAK
Paks
DEB
Debreceni VSC
|
Magyar Kupa
NB I
|
26 | 4 | 0 | 1,553 |
| 2017/2018 |
DEB
Debreceni VSC
|
NB I
Magyar Kupa
|
31 | 10 | 0 | 2,451 |
| 2016/2017 |
DEB
Debreceni VSC
VAS
Vasas
|
NB I
|
18 | 4 | 0 | 1,016 |
| 2015/2016 |
VAS
Vasas
PAK
Paks
|
NB I
|
22 | 3 | 0 | 1,285 |
| 2014/2015 |
PAK
Paks
|
NB I
|
22 | 10 | 0 | 1,605 |
| 2013/2014 |
PAK
Paks
|
Magyar Kupa
NB I
|
20 | 5 | 0 | 1,226 |
| 2012/2013 |
PAK
Paks
BUD
MTK Budapest
|
NB I
|
24 | 4 | 0 | 1,555 |
| 2011/2012 |
BUD
MTK Budapest
|
NB II
Magyar Kupa
|
25 | 10 | 0 | 1,813 |
2025/2026
KAZ
Kazincbarcikai
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
NB I
2024/2025
PAK
Paks
VAS
Vasas
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Magyar Kupa
UEFA Europa Conference League
NB II
NB I
2023/2024
PAK
Paks
Goals
13
Assists
0
League
Magyar Kupa
NB I
Super League
2022/2023
DVT
Diosgyori VTK
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
NB II
2021/2022
HUN
Hungary
DVT
Diosgyori VTK
Goals
15
Assists
0
League
Friendlies
NB II
2020/2021
HUN
Hungary
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
UEFA Nations League
Euro Championship
NB I
2019/2020
PAK
Paks
Goals
11
Assists
0
League
NB I
Magyar Kupa
2018/2019
PAK
Paks
DEB
Debreceni VSC
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Magyar Kupa
NB I
2017/2018
DEB
Debreceni VSC
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
NB I
Magyar Kupa
2016/2017
DEB
Debreceni VSC
VAS
Vasas
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
NB I
2015/2016
VAS
Vasas
PAK
Paks
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
NB I
2014/2015
PAK
Paks
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
NB I
2013/2014
PAK
Paks
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Magyar Kupa
NB I
2012/2013
PAK
Paks
BUD
MTK Budapest
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
NB I
2011/2012
BUD
MTK Budapest
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
NB II
Magyar Kupa