Career Progression
2025/2026
BOL
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
728
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Serie A
+1
2024/2025
BOL
LAZ
28
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
1,374
Minutes
Bologna
(26 G)
Lazio
(2 G)
Serie A, UEFA Champions League
+1
2023/2024
LAZ
ITA
24
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,871
Minutes
Lazio
(24 G)
Italy
(0 G)
UEFA Champions League, Serie A
+2
2022/2023
LAZ
37
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
2,828
Minutes
Serie A, UEFA Europa League
+2
2021/2022
VER
ITA
38
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
2,636
Minutes
Hellas Verona
(37 G)
Italy U21
(1 G)
Coppa Italia, Serie A
+1
2020/2021
EMP
VER
26
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,031
Minutes
Empoli
(26 G)
Hellas Verona
(0 G)
Serie B, Serie A
+1
2019/2020
VEN
20
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,453
Minutes
Serie B, Coppa Italia
2018/2019
SUD
38
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,202
Minutes
Coppa Italia, Serie C - Girone C
2017/2018
PRA
PER
17
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,394
Minutes
Prato
(15 G)
Perugia
(2 G)
Serie C - Girone A, Serie B
+1
2016/2017
VER
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Coppa Italia, Serie B
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
BOL
Bologna
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 728 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
BOL
Bologna
(26)
LAZ
Lazio
(2)
|
28 | 0 | 2 | 1,374 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
LAZ
Lazio
(24)
ITA
Italy
(0)
|
24 | 0 | 0 | 1,871 | 0.00 | 6 |
| 2022/2023 |
LAZ
Lazio
|
37 | 1 | 1 | 2,828 | 0.03 | 7 |
| 2021/2022 |
VER
Hellas Verona
(37)
ITA
Italy U21
(1)
|
38 | 0 | 2 | 2,636 | 0.00 | 10 |
| 2020/2021 |
EMP
Empoli
(26)
VER
Hellas Verona
(0)
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 2,031 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
VEN
Venezia
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,453 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
SUD
Sudtirol
|
38 | 0 | 0 | 3,202 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2017/2018 |
PRA
Prato
(15)
PER
Perugia
(2)
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 1,394 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2016/2017 |
VER
Hellas Verona
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
241
Career Games
2
Career Goals
5
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.0
Avg Rating
Good
68
Min/Game
203 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(50%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(68min)
Career Timeline - N. Casale
10 Seasons2
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
5
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
241
Total Appearances
24.1 Per Season
7.0
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Bologna
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
7.0
Rating
728 Minutes
56 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Bologna, Lazio
0
Goals
2
Assists
28
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,374 Minutes
49 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Lazio, Italy
0
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,871 Minutes
78 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Lazio
1
Goals
1
Assists
37
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,828 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Hellas Verona, Italy U21
0
Goals
2
Assists
38
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,636 Minutes
69 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Empoli, Hellas Verona
1
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,031 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Venezia
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,453 Minutes
73 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Sudtirol
0
Goals
0
Assists
38
Apps
6.7
Rating
3,202 Minutes
84 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Prato, Perugia
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
1,394 Minutes
82 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Hellas Verona
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
10
Seasons
241
Appearances
2
Goals
5
Assists
10
Teams
17,517
Minutes
37
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
BOL
Bologna
|
UEFA Europa League
Serie A
Coppa Italia
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 728 |
| 2024/2025 |
BOL
Bologna
LAZ
Lazio
|
Serie A
UEFA Champions League
Coppa Italia
|
28 | 0 | 2 | 1,374 |
| 2023/2024 |
LAZ
Lazio
ITA
Italy
|
UEFA Champions League
Serie A
Euro Championship - Qualification
Coppa Italia
|
24 | 0 | 0 | 1,871 |
| 2022/2023 |
LAZ
Lazio
|
Serie A
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Coppa Italia
|
37 | 1 | 1 | 2,828 |
| 2021/2022 |
VER
Hellas Verona
ITA
Italy U21
|
Coppa Italia
Serie A
UEFA U21 Championship
|
38 | 0 | 2 | 2,636 |
| 2020/2021 |
EMP
Empoli
VER
Hellas Verona
|
Serie B
Serie A
Coppa Italia
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 2,031 |
| 2019/2020 |
VEN
Venezia
|
Serie B
Coppa Italia
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,453 |
| 2018/2019 |
SUD
Sudtirol
|
Coppa Italia
Serie C - Girone C
|
38 | 0 | 0 | 3,202 |
| 2017/2018 |
PRA
Prato
PER
Perugia
|
Serie C - Girone A
Serie B
Coppa Italia
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 1,394 |
| 2016/2017 |
VER
Hellas Verona
|
Coppa Italia
Serie B
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2025/2026
BOL
Bologna
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Serie A
Coppa Italia
2024/2025
BOL
Bologna
LAZ
Lazio
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Serie A
UEFA Champions League
Coppa Italia
2023/2024
LAZ
Lazio
ITA
Italy
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Champions League
Serie A
Euro Championship - Qualification
Coppa Italia
2022/2023
LAZ
Lazio
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Serie A
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Coppa Italia
2021/2022
VER
Hellas Verona
ITA
Italy U21
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Coppa Italia
Serie A
UEFA U21 Championship
2020/2021
EMP
Empoli
VER
Hellas Verona
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Serie B
Serie A
Coppa Italia
2019/2020
VEN
Venezia
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie B
Coppa Italia
2018/2019
SUD
Sudtirol
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Coppa Italia
Serie C - Girone C
2017/2018
PRA
Prato
PER
Perugia
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Girone A
Serie B
Coppa Italia
2016/2017
VER
Hellas Verona
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Coppa Italia
Serie B