Career Progression
2025/2026
LAR
11
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
309
Minutes
1. Division, UEFA Europa Conference League
2024/2025
LAR
27
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,841
Minutes
UEFA Europa Conference League, 1. Division
+1
2023/2024
LAR
33
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,666
Minutes
1. Division, UEFA Europa Conference League
+1
2022/2023
LAR
37
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,815
Minutes
Cup, UEFA Europa League
+3
2021/2022
LAR
25
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,959
Minutes
1. Division, Cup
2020/2021
WIS
29
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,562
Minutes
Ekstraklasa, Cup
2019/2020
WIS
25
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,912
Minutes
Cup, Ekstraklasa
2018/2019
WIS
CUL
16
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,440
Minutes
Wisla Plock
(16 G)
Cultural Leonesa
(0 G)
Ekstraklasa, Copa del Rey
2017/2018
CUL
VAL
20
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,657
Minutes
Cultural Leonesa
(13 G)
Valladolid
(7 G)
Segunda División
2016/2017
VAL
16
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
516
Minutes
Segunda División
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
LAR
AEK Larnaca
|
11 | 0 | 1 | 309 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
LAR
AEK Larnaca
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 1,841 | 0.05 | 6 |
| 2023/2024 |
LAR
AEK Larnaca
|
33 | 3 | 0 | 2,666 | 0.10 | 11 |
| 2022/2023 |
LAR
AEK Larnaca
|
37 | 3 | 0 | 2,815 | 0.10 | 12 |
| 2021/2022 |
LAR
AEK Larnaca
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,959 | 0.05 | 8 |
| 2020/2021 |
WIS
Wisla Plock
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 2,562 | 0.00 | 7 |
| 2019/2020 |
WIS
Wisla Plock
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,912 | 0.05 | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
WIS
Wisla Plock
(16)
CUL
Cultural Leonesa
(0)
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 1,440 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2017/2018 |
CUL
Cultural Leonesa
(13)
VAL
Valladolid
(7)
|
20 | 2 | 0 | 1,657 | 0.11 | 5 |
| 2016/2017 |
VAL
Valladolid
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 516 | 0.00 | 2 |
239
Career Games
11
Career Goals
1
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.0
Avg Rating
Good
25
Min/Game
228 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
0G + 1A
0
Total Goals
1
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0.11
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Playmaker
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Substitute
(25min)
Career Timeline - Ángel García
10 Seasons11
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
1
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
239
Total Appearances
23.9 Per Season
7.4
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
AEK Larnaca
0
Goals
1
Assists
11
Apps
7.0
Rating
309 Minutes
28 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
AEK Larnaca
1
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
6.5
Rating
1,841 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
AEK Larnaca
3
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,666 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
AEK Larnaca
3
Goals
0
Assists
37
Apps
7.4
Rating
2,815 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
AEK Larnaca
1
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,959 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Wisla Plock
0
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,562 Minutes
88 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Wisla Plock
1
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,912 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Wisla Plock, Cultural Leonesa
0
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
1,440 Minutes
90 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Cultural Leonesa, Valladolid
2
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,657 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Valladolid
0
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
6.5
Rating
516 Minutes
32 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
239
Appearances
11
Goals
1
Assists
4
Teams
17,677
Minutes
61
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
LAR
AEK Larnaca
|
1. Division
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
11 | 0 | 1 | 309 |
| 2024/2025 |
LAR
AEK Larnaca
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
1. Division
Cup
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 1,841 |
| 2023/2024 |
LAR
AEK Larnaca
|
1. Division
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cup
|
33 | 3 | 0 | 2,666 |
| 2022/2023 |
LAR
AEK Larnaca
|
Cup
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
1. Division
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
37 | 3 | 0 | 2,815 |
| 2021/2022 |
LAR
AEK Larnaca
|
1. Division
Cup
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,959 |
| 2020/2021 |
WIS
Wisla Plock
|
Ekstraklasa
Cup
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 2,562 |
| 2019/2020 |
WIS
Wisla Plock
|
Cup
Ekstraklasa
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,912 |
| 2018/2019 |
WIS
Wisla Plock
CUL
Cultural Leonesa
|
Ekstraklasa
Copa del Rey
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 1,440 |
| 2017/2018 |
CUL
Cultural Leonesa
VAL
Valladolid
|
Segunda División
|
20 | 2 | 0 | 1,657 |
| 2016/2017 |
VAL
Valladolid
|
Segunda División
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 516 |
2025/2026
LAR
AEK Larnaca
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
1. Division
UEFA Europa Conference League
2024/2025
LAR
AEK Larnaca
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
1. Division
Cup
2023/2024
LAR
AEK Larnaca
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
1. Division
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cup
2022/2023
LAR
AEK Larnaca
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Cup
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
1. Division
UEFA Europa Conference League
2021/2022
LAR
AEK Larnaca
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
1. Division
Cup
2020/2021
WIS
Wisla Plock
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ekstraklasa
Cup
2019/2020
WIS
Wisla Plock
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Cup
Ekstraklasa
2018/2019
WIS
Wisla Plock
CUL
Cultural Leonesa
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ekstraklasa
Copa del Rey
2017/2018
CUL
Cultural Leonesa
VAL
Valladolid
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Segunda División
2016/2017
VAL
Valladolid
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Segunda División