Career Progression
2026/2027
ALB
3
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
29
Minutes
Friendlies
2025/2026
RAN
ALB
30
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
1,096
Minutes
Rangers
(18 G)
Albania
(12 G)
League Cup, Friendlies
+2
2024/2025
RAN
ALB
+1
69
Games
6
Goals
2
Assists
3,718
Minutes
Rangers
(46 G)
Albania
(20 G)
Sassuolo
(3 G)
Friendlies, World Cup - Qualification Europe
+9
2023/2024
SAS
ALB
40
Games
6
Goals
3
Assists
2,122
Minutes
Sassuolo
(31 G)
Albania
(9 G)
Serie A, Euro Championship - Qualification
+2
2022/2023
EMP
SAS
+1
42
Games
2
Goals
2
Assists
2,072
Minutes
Empoli
(20 G)
Sassuolo
(18 G)
Albania
(4 G)
Coppa Italia, Friendlies
+2
2021/2022
EMP
SWI
+1
46
Games
10
Goals
5
Assists
2,489
Minutes
Empoli
(38 G)
Switzerland U21
(8 G)
Albania
(0 G)
Serie A, UEFA U21 Championship
+3
2020/2021
EMP
ALB
45
Games
7
Goals
8
Assists
2,639
Minutes
Empoli
(39 G)
Albania
(6 G)
Serie B, World Cup - Qualification Europe
+2
2019/2020
EMP
30
Games
5
Goals
4
Assists
2,079
Minutes
Serie B, Coppa Italia
2018/2019
GRA
SWI
36
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,965
Minutes
Grasshoppers
(33 G)
Switzerland U19
(3 G)
UEFA U19 Championship, Super League
2017/2018
GRA
29
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,082
Minutes
Super League
2016/2017
GRA
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
238
Minutes
Super League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
ALB
Albania
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
RAN
Rangers
(18)
ALB
Albania
(12)
|
30 | 2 | 1 | 1,096 | 0.16 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
RAN
Rangers
(46)
ALB
Albania
(20)
SAS
Sassuolo
(3)
|
69 | 6 | 2 | 3,718 | 0.15 | 5 |
| 2023/2024 |
SAS
Sassuolo
(31)
ALB
Albania
(9)
|
40 | 6 | 3 | 2,122 | 0.25 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
EMP
Empoli
(20)
SAS
Sassuolo
(18)
ALB
Albania
(4)
|
42 | 2 | 2 | 2,072 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
EMP
Empoli
(38)
SWI
Switzerland U21
(8)
ALB
Albania
(0)
|
46 | 10 | 5 | 2,489 | 0.36 | 3 / 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
EMP
Empoli
(39)
ALB
Albania
(6)
|
45 | 7 | 8 | 2,639 | 0.24 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
EMP
Empoli
|
30 | 5 | 4 | 2,079 | 0.22 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
GRA
Grasshoppers
(33)
SWI
Switzerland U19
(3)
|
36 | 6 | 0 | 2,965 | 0.18 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
GRA
Grasshoppers
|
29 | 3 | 0 | 2,082 | 0.13 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
GRA
Grasshoppers
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 238 | 0.00 | 1 |
377
Career Games
47
Career Goals
25
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.6
Avg Rating
Good
10
Min/Game
29 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(10min)
Career Timeline - N. Bajrami
11 Seasons47
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
25
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
377
Total Appearances
34.3 Per Season
7.4
Peak Rating
7.1 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Albania
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Apps
6.6
Rating
29 Minutes
10 Min/Game
25
2025/2026
Rangers, Albania
2
Goals
1
Assists
30
Apps
7.1
Rating
1,096 Minutes
37 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Albania, Rangers
+ 1 More
6
Goals
2
Assists
69
Apps
7.3
Rating
3,718 Minutes
54 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Sassuolo, Albania
6
Goals
3
Assists
40
Apps
7.4
Rating
2,122 Minutes
53 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Empoli, Albania
+ 1 More
2
Goals
2
Assists
42
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,072 Minutes
49 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Empoli, Switzerland U21
+ 1 More
10
Goals
5
Assists
46
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,489 Minutes
54 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Empoli, Albania
7
Goals
8
Assists
45
Apps
7.2
Rating
2,639 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Empoli
5
Goals
4
Assists
30
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,079 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Switzerland U19, Grasshoppers
6
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
2,965 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Grasshoppers
3
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,082 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Grasshoppers
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
-
Rating
238 Minutes
34 Min/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
377
Appearances
47
Goals
25
Assists
7
Teams
21,529
Minutes
22
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
ALB
Albania
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2025/2026 |
RAN
Rangers
ALB
Albania
|
League Cup
Friendlies
UEFA Champions League
Premiership
|
30 | 2 | 1 | 1,096 |
| 2024/2025 |
ALB
Albania
RAN
Rangers
SAS
Sassuolo
|
Friendlies
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Premiership
Euro Championship
FA Cup
Serie B
League Cup
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
UEFA Champions League
Coppa Italia
|
69 | 6 | 2 | 3,718 |
| 2023/2024 |
SAS
Sassuolo
ALB
Albania
|
Serie A
Euro Championship - Qualification
Friendlies
Coppa Italia
|
40 | 6 | 3 | 2,122 |
| 2022/2023 |
EMP
Empoli
ALB
Albania
SAS
Sassuolo
|
Coppa Italia
Friendlies
Serie A
UEFA Nations League
|
42 | 2 | 2 | 2,072 |
| 2021/2022 |
EMP
Empoli
SWI
Switzerland U21
ALB
Albania
|
Serie A
UEFA U21 Championship
Coppa Italia
Women's Championship
Friendlies
|
46 | 10 | 5 | 2,489 |
| 2020/2021 |
EMP
Empoli
ALB
Albania
|
Serie B
World Cup - Qualification Europe
UEFA Nations League
Coppa Italia
|
45 | 7 | 8 | 2,639 |
| 2019/2020 |
EMP
Empoli
|
Serie B
Coppa Italia
|
30 | 5 | 4 | 2,079 |
| 2018/2019 |
SWI
Switzerland U19
GRA
Grasshoppers
|
UEFA U19 Championship
Super League
|
36 | 6 | 0 | 2,965 |
| 2017/2018 |
GRA
Grasshoppers
|
Super League
|
29 | 3 | 0 | 2,082 |
| 2016/2017 |
GRA
Grasshoppers
|
Super League
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 238 |
2026/2027
ALB
Albania
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Friendlies
2025/2026
RAN
Rangers
ALB
Albania
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
League Cup
Friendlies
UEFA Champions League
Premiership
2024/2025
ALB
Albania
RAN
Rangers
SAS
Sassuolo
Goals
6
Assists
2
League
Friendlies
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Premiership
Euro Championship
FA Cup
Serie B
League Cup
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
UEFA Champions League
Coppa Italia
2023/2024
SAS
Sassuolo
ALB
Albania
Goals
6
Assists
3
League
Serie A
Euro Championship - Qualification
Friendlies
Coppa Italia
2022/2023
EMP
Empoli
ALB
Albania
SAS
Sassuolo
Goals
2
Assists
2
League
Coppa Italia
Friendlies
Serie A
UEFA Nations League
2021/2022
EMP
Empoli
SWI
Switzerland U21
ALB
Albania
Goals
10
Assists
5
League
Serie A
UEFA U21 Championship
Coppa Italia
Women's Championship
Friendlies
2020/2021
EMP
Empoli
ALB
Albania
Goals
7
Assists
8
League
Serie B
World Cup - Qualification Europe
UEFA Nations League
Coppa Italia
2019/2020
EMP
Empoli
Goals
5
Assists
4
League
Serie B
Coppa Italia
2018/2019
SWI
Switzerland U19
GRA
Grasshoppers
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
UEFA U19 Championship
Super League
2017/2018
GRA
Grasshoppers
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Super League
2016/2017
GRA
Grasshoppers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Super League