Career Progression
2024/2025
BAL
33
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,906
Minutes
League Cup, UEFA Europa Conference League
+3
2023/2024
BAL
24
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,918
Minutes
Welsh Cup, Premier League
+1
2022/2023
BAL
37
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
3,278
Minutes
League Cup, UEFA Europa Conference League
+3
2021/2022
BAL
31
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
2,746
Minutes
Premier League, Welsh Cup
+1
2020/2021
BAL
27
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,240
Minutes
Primera D, Premier League
+1
2019/2020
NEW
26
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,308
Minutes
Welsh Cup, Premier League
2018/2019
NEW
31
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,736
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Premier League
+2
2017/2018
NEW
32
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,840
Minutes
Premier League
2016/2017
NEW
LL
21
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,325
Minutes
Cefn Druids AFC
(12 G)
Llandudno
(9 G)
UEFA Europa League, Premier League
2012/2013
FT
2
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
Welsh Cup
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
BAL
Bala Town
|
33 | 3 | 0 | 2,906 | 0.09 | 5 / 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
BAL
Bala Town
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,918 | 0.05 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
BAL
Bala Town
|
37 | 8 | 0 | 3,278 | 0.22 | 8 / 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
BAL
Bala Town
|
31 | 7 | 0 | 2,746 | 0.23 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 |
BAL
Bala Town
|
27 | 4 | 0 | 2,240 | 0.16 | 5 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
NEW
Cefn Druids AFC
|
26 | 2 | 0 | 2,308 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
NEW
Cefn Druids AFC
|
31 | 4 | 0 | 2,736 | 0.13 | 7 / 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
NEW
Cefn Druids AFC
|
32 | 3 | 0 | 2,840 | 0.10 | 8 |
| 2016/2017 |
NEW
Cefn Druids AFC
(12)
LL
Llandudno
(9)
|
21 | 2 | 0 | 1,325 | 0.14 | 3 |
| 2012/2013 |
FT
Flint Town United
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 180 | 1.00 | 1 |
264
Career Games
36
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
90
Min/Game
90 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(90min)
Career Timeline - N. Peate
10 Seasons36
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
264
Total Appearances
26.4 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Bala Town
3
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,906 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Bala Town
1
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,918 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Bala Town
8
Goals
0
Assists
37
Apps
-
Rating
3,278 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Bala Town
7
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,746 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Bala Town
4
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
2,240 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Cefn Druids AFC
2
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
2,308 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Cefn Druids AFC
4
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,736 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Cefn Druids AFC
3
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,840 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Llandudno, Cefn Druids AFC
2
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,325 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Flint Town United
2
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
180 Minutes
90 Min/Game
1.00 Goals/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
264
Appearances
36
Goals
0
Assists
4
Teams
22,477
Minutes
52
Yellow Cards
5
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
BAL
Bala Town
|
League Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
Welsh Cup
Primera D
Premier League
|
33 | 3 | 0 | 2,906 |
| 2023/2024 |
BAL
Bala Town
|
Welsh Cup
Premier League
Challenge Cup
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,918 |
| 2022/2023 |
BAL
Bala Town
|
League Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
Welsh Cup
Primera D
Premier League
|
37 | 8 | 0 | 3,278 |
| 2021/2022 |
BAL
Bala Town
|
Premier League
Welsh Cup
League Cup
|
31 | 7 | 0 | 2,746 |
| 2020/2021 |
BAL
Bala Town
|
Primera D
Premier League
UEFA Europa League
|
27 | 4 | 0 | 2,240 |
| 2019/2020 |
NEW
Cefn Druids AFC
|
Welsh Cup
Premier League
|
26 | 2 | 0 | 2,308 |
| 2018/2019 |
NEW
Cefn Druids AFC
|
UEFA Europa League
Premier League
Primera D
Welsh Cup
|
31 | 4 | 0 | 2,736 |
| 2017/2018 |
NEW
Cefn Druids AFC
|
Premier League
|
32 | 3 | 0 | 2,840 |
| 2016/2017 |
LL
Llandudno
NEW
Cefn Druids AFC
|
UEFA Europa League
Premier League
|
21 | 2 | 0 | 1,325 |
| 2012/2013 |
FT
Flint Town United
|
Welsh Cup
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 180 |
2024/2025
BAL
Bala Town
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
League Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
Welsh Cup
Primera D
Premier League
2023/2024
BAL
Bala Town
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Welsh Cup
Premier League
Challenge Cup
2022/2023
BAL
Bala Town
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
League Cup
UEFA Europa Conference League
Welsh Cup
Primera D
Premier League
2021/2022
BAL
Bala Town
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
Premier League
Welsh Cup
League Cup
2020/2021
BAL
Bala Town
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Primera D
Premier League
UEFA Europa League
2019/2020
NEW
Cefn Druids AFC
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Welsh Cup
Premier League
2018/2019
NEW
Cefn Druids AFC
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Premier League
Primera D
Welsh Cup
2017/2018
NEW
Cefn Druids AFC
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Premier League
2016/2017
LL
Llandudno
NEW
Cefn Druids AFC
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Premier League
2012/2013
FT
Flint Town United
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Welsh Cup