Career Progression
2024/2025
WIN
XAM
15
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
566
Minutes
FC Winterthur
(11 G)
Neuchatel Xamax FC
(4 G)
Challenge League, Schweizer Cup
+1
2023/2024
WIN
SIO
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
231
Minutes
FC Winterthur
(7 G)
FC Sion
(0 G)
Challenge League, Super League
+1
2022/2023
SIO
34
Games
2
Goals
2
Assists
2,503
Minutes
Super League, Schweizer Cup
2021/2022
SIO
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
458
Minutes
Super League
2020/2021
SIO
XAM
+1
23
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,947
Minutes
FC Sion
(20 G)
Neuchatel Xamax FC
(3 G)
Bursaspor
(0 G)
Super League, Friendlies Clubs
+1
2019/2020
XAM
BUR
20
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,569
Minutes
Neuchatel Xamax FC
(14 G)
Bursaspor
(6 G)
1. Lig, Super League
+1
2018/2019
AA
KON
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
324
Minutes
Afjet Afyonspor
(7 G)
Konyaspor
(0 G)
Türkiye Kupası, Süper Lig
+1
2017/2018
KON
SWI
+1
32
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,967
Minutes
Konyaspor
(27 G)
Switzerland U21
(5 G)
Lausanne
(0 G)
Süper Lig, UEFA U21 Championship
+3
2016/2017
LAU
23
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,824
Minutes
Super League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
WIN
FC Winterthur
(11)
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
(4)
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 566 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
WIN
FC Winterthur
(7)
SIO
FC Sion
(0)
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 231 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
SIO
FC Sion
|
34 | 2 | 2 | 2,503 | 0.07 | 9 |
| 2021/2022 |
SIO
FC Sion
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 458 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
SIO
FC Sion
(20)
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
(3)
BUR
Bursaspor
(0)
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,947 | 0.05 | 6 |
| 2019/2020 |
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
(14)
BUR
Bursaspor
(6)
|
20 | 1 | 1 | 1,569 | 0.06 | 6 |
| 2018/2019 |
AA
Afjet Afyonspor
(7)
KON
Konyaspor
(0)
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 324 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
KON
Konyaspor
(27)
SWI
Switzerland U21
(5)
LAU
Lausanne
(0)
|
32 | 3 | 0 | 1,967 | 0.14 | 5 |
| 2016/2017 |
LAU
Lausanne
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,824 | 0.05 | 4 |
172
Career Games
8
Career Goals
3
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
31
Min/Game
124 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(31min)
Career Timeline - M. Araz
9 Seasons8
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
3
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
172
Total Appearances
19.1 Per Season
6.9
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Neuchatel Xamax FC, FC Winterthur
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
6.7
Rating
566 Minutes
38 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
FC Sion, FC Winterthur
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
6.7
Rating
231 Minutes
33 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
FC Sion
2
Goals
2
Assists
34
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,503 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
FC Sion
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
6.7
Rating
458 Minutes
42 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
FC Sion, Bursaspor
+ 1 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,947 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Bursaspor, Neuchatel Xamax FC
1
Goals
1
Assists
20
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,569 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Konyaspor, Afjet Afyonspor
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
-
Rating
324 Minutes
46 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Konyaspor, Switzerland U21
+ 1 More
3
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,967 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Lausanne
1
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,824 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
172
Appearances
8
Goals
3
Assists
8
Teams
11,389
Minutes
33
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
WIN
FC Winterthur
|
Challenge League
Schweizer Cup
Super League
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 566 |
| 2023/2024 |
SIO
FC Sion
WIN
FC Winterthur
|
Challenge League
Super League
Schweizer Cup
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 231 |
| 2022/2023 |
SIO
FC Sion
|
Super League
Schweizer Cup
|
34 | 2 | 2 | 2,503 |
| 2021/2022 |
SIO
FC Sion
|
Super League
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 458 |
| 2020/2021 |
SIO
FC Sion
BUR
Bursaspor
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
Super League
Friendlies Clubs
Challenge League
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,947 |
| 2019/2020 |
BUR
Bursaspor
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
1. Lig
Super League
Türkiye Kupası
|
20 | 1 | 1 | 1,569 |
| 2018/2019 |
KON
Konyaspor
AA
Afjet Afyonspor
|
Türkiye Kupası
Süper Lig
1. Lig
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 324 |
| 2017/2018 |
KON
Konyaspor
SWI
Switzerland U21
LAU
Lausanne
|
Süper Lig
UEFA U21 Championship
Türkiye Kupası
Super League
UEFA Europa League
|
32 | 3 | 0 | 1,967 |
| 2016/2017 |
LAU
Lausanne
|
Super League
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,824 |
2024/2025
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
WIN
FC Winterthur
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Challenge League
Schweizer Cup
Super League
2023/2024
SIO
FC Sion
WIN
FC Winterthur
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Challenge League
Super League
Schweizer Cup
2022/2023
SIO
FC Sion
Goals
2
Assists
2
League
Super League
Schweizer Cup
2021/2022
SIO
FC Sion
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Super League
2020/2021
SIO
FC Sion
BUR
Bursaspor
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Super League
Friendlies Clubs
Challenge League
2019/2020
BUR
Bursaspor
XAM
Neuchatel Xamax FC
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
1. Lig
Super League
Türkiye Kupası
2018/2019
KON
Konyaspor
AA
Afjet Afyonspor
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
Süper Lig
1. Lig
2017/2018
KON
Konyaspor
SWI
Switzerland U21
LAU
Lausanne
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Süper Lig
UEFA U21 Championship
Türkiye Kupası
Super League
UEFA Europa League
2016/2017
LAU
Lausanne
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Super League